Foster Care Liaisons/DCYF Contacts
Families, caregivers, and advocates may find contact information for Foster Care Liaison/Department of Children, Youth, and Families (DCYF) staff who can help resolve issues and provide support.
Use one of the functions below to search for your contact.
- By District-Use the searchable table below to find basic contact information for your district.
- Regional Contacts-Find contact information for your accompanying DCYF regional staff member.
- State Contact-Find contact information for statewide contacts.
Foster Care Liaisons Contacts
Do you need to update your liaison contact information? Please fill out the update form below.
Update Your Liaison Contact Information
Download full list of contacts
County | District | DCYF Region | Name / Title Sort descending | Contact Info | Address |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spokane | Deer Park | Region 1 | Suzanne McKibbon Assistant Superintendent |
509-464-5526 suzanne.mckibbon@dpsdmail.org |
428 Main St Deer Park, WA 99006 |
Spokane | Orchard Prairie | Region 1 | Suzanne Savall Superintendent |
509-467-9517 ssavall@orchardprairie.org |
7626 N Orchard Prairie Rd. Spokane, WA 99217 |
Lewis | Morton | Region 6 | Sydney McCoy District Secretary |
360-496-5300 ext. 101 smccoy@morton.k12.wa.us |
152 Westlake Ave Morton, WA 98356 |
King | Rainier Prep Charter | Region 4 | Tania Guzman Family Engagement Manager |
206-494-5979 tguzman@rainierprep.org |
10211 12th Ave S Seattle, WA 98168 |
Stevens | Valley | Region 1 | Taylor Holden School Counselor |
509-937-2696 Taylor.Holden@valleyk8.org |
3030 Huffman Rd Valley, WA 99181 |
Thurston | Wa He Lut Indian School Agency | Region 6 | Tera Ronish State Tribal Compact Compliance Officer |
360-456-1311 tera.ronish@wahelutindianschool.org |
11110 Conine Ave SE Olympia, WA 98513 |
Yakima | Mabton | Region 2 | Teresa Davison Director of Teaching & Learning and Special Education |
509-894-4852 davisont@msd120.org |
306 N Main St Mabton, WA 98935 |
Thurston | Tumwater | Region 6 | Terri Turner Administrative Assistant |
360-709-7056 terri.turner@tumwater.k12.wa.us |
621 Linwood Ave SW Tumwater, WA 98512-6847 |
Stevens | Wellpinit | Region 1 | Terry Bartolino Federal & State Program Compliance |
509-258-4535 terryb@wellpinit.org |
6270 Ford Wellpinit Rd, PO Box 390 Wellpinit, WA 99040 |
Grant | Quincy | Region 1 | Tessa Poortinga District Social Worker |
509-787-1678 tpoortin@qsd.wednet.edu |
404 1st Sw Quincy, WA 98848 |
Ferry | Republic | Region 1 | Theresa Finley Assistant Principal |
509-775-3173 tfinley@republicsd.org |
30306 E Hwy 20 Republic, WA 99166 |
Pierce | Green Dot Public Schools Destiny | Region 5 | Theresa Taft Student Services Program Administrator |
theresa.taft@greendot.org | 1301 E. 34th Street Tacoma, WA 98404 |
Pierce | Puyallup | Region 5 | Therssa Warren School Social Worker/Foster Care Liaison |
253-435-6590 Warretj@puyallup.k12.wa.us |
302 2nd St SE Puyallup, WA 98372 |
Kitsap | South Kitsap | Region 5 | Tiffany Buckley Assistant Director of Health Services |
360-443-3763 buckley@skschools.org |
2689 Hoover Ave SE Port Orchard, WA 98366 |
Lincoln | Harrington | Region 1 | Tiffany Clouse Principal |
509-253-4331 tclouse@harringtonsd.org |
PO Box 204, 100 S First St Harrington, WA 99134 |
Clark | Ridgefield | Region 6 | Tiffany Gould Director of CCTE and Federal Programs |
360-619-1317 tiffany.gould@ridgefieldsd.org |
510 Pioneer Street Ridgefield, WA 98642 |
Jefferson | Quilcene | Region 6 | Tiffany Jaber School Counselor |
360-765-2955 tjaber@qsd48.org |
294715 US Hwy 101, PO Box 40 Quilcene, WA 98376 |
Grays Harbor | Satsop | Region 6 | Tiffany Osgood Foster Care Liaison |
360-482-5330 tosgood@satsopschool.org |
853 Monte-Elma RdPO Box 96 Satsop, WA 98583 |
Kittitas | Damman | Region 2 | Tim Lawless Superintendent |
509-962-9079 timothy.lawless@dammanschool.org |
2681 Umptanum Rd. Ellensburg, WA 98926 |
Pierce | Fife | Region 5 | Tina Eller Foster Care Liaison |
253-517-1000 ext. 29133 teller@fifeschools.com |
1720 Oak St. Milton, WA 98354 |
Klickitat | Bickleton | Region 2 | Tom Whitmore Superintendent |
509-896-5473 twhitmore@bickletonschools.org |
3626 Bickleton Hwy Bickleton, WA 99322 |
Klickitat | Glenwood | Region 2 | Toni Troh Administrative Assistant |
509-364-3438 toni.troh@glenwoodsd.org |
320 Bunnell St Glenwood, WA 98619 |
Stevens | Mary Walker | Region 1 | Tracey Hilpert Executive Assistant to Superintendent, McKinney Vento |
509-258-4749 thilpert@marywalker.org |
500 N 4th Street Springdale, WA 99173 |
Clark | Washougal | Region 6 | Tracey MacLachlan Principal |
360-954-3060 tracey.maclachlan@washougalsd.org |
4855 Evergreen Way Washougal, WA 98671 |
Spokane | Lumen Public School | Region 1 | Tracie Fowler School Social Worker |
509-606-7885 tfowler@lumenhighschool.org |
718 W Riverside Ave, Ste 201 Spokane, WA 99201 |
Stevens | Kettle Falls | Region 1 | Tracy Vining MS Principal |
509-738-6014 tvining@kfschools.org |
105 W 11th Ave Kettle Falls, WA 99141 |
Clark | Battle Ground | Region 6 | Travis Blankenship FCRC Specialist |
360-885-5434 blankenship.travis@battlegroundps.org |
PO Box 200 Battle Ground, WA 98604 |
Snohomish | Northshore | Region 3 | Trish Katz Instructional Support |
425-408-7688 tkatz@nsd.org |
3330 Monte Villa Pkwy Bothell, WA 98021 |
Lewis | Chehalis | Region 6 | Trisha Smith Assistant Superintendent |
360-807-7200 ext.8230, Cell: 269-5680 tsmith@chehalisschools.org |
310 SW 16th St Chehalis, WA 98532 |
Klickitat | Wishram | Region 2 | Tye Churchwell Director of Operations |
509-748-2551 tye.churchwell@wishramschool.org |
135 Bunn St Wishram, WA 98673 |
King | Impact | Salish Sea Elementary | Region 4 | Tyler Berkich Director of School Operations |
206-712-7640 tberkich@impactps.org |
3900 S Holly Park Dr. Seattle, WA 98118 |
Adams | Washtucna | Region 1 | Vance Wing Superintendent/ Principal |
509-646-3211 x123 vwing@tucna.wednet.edu |
730 E Booth Ave Washtucna, WA 99371 |
Douglas | Orondo | Region 1 | Vanessa Medina Student and Family Services Coordinator |
509-784-1333 vmedina@orondo.wednet.edu |
100 Orondo School Rd Orondo, WA 98843 |
Snohomish | Edmonds | Region 3 | Victor Vergara Executive Director of Diversity, Equity, and Outreach |
425-431-7098 vergarav@edmonds.wednet.edu |
20420 68th Avenue W Lynnwood, WA 98036 |
Grays Harbor | Elma | Region 6 | Wendy Beldin HS Vice Principal, McKinney-Vento and Foster Care Liaison |
360-482-3121 wbeldin@eagles.edu |
1235 Monte Elma Rd Elma, WA 98541 |
Stevens | Wellpinit | Region 1 | Wendy Wynecoop McKinney-Vento/Migrant/Foster Care Liaison |
509-258-4535 wwynecoo@wellpinit.org |
6270 Ford Wellpinit Rd, PO Box 390 Wellpinit, WA 99040 |
Pierce | University Place | Region 5 | William Keith Director for Primary Education |
253-566-5600 wkeith@upsd83.org |
3717 Grandview Dr W University Place, WA 98466 |
Pierce | Chief Leschi Tribal Compact | Region 5 | Willie Stewart Jr. Services Administrator |
253-445-6000 willie.stewart@leschischools.org |
5625 52nd St E Puyallup, WA 98371 |
Grant | Moses Lake | Region 1 | Yahaira Nava Advocate |
509-793-7631 ynava@mlsd161.org |
1620 Pioneer Way Moses Lake, WA 98837 |
King | Summit Public School: Atlas | Region 4 | Yesenia Barajas Dean of Operations |
253-987-1535 ybarajas@summitps.org |
9601 35th Ave SW Seattle, WA 98126 |
Benton | Kennewick | Region 2 | Yesenia Chavez McKinney-Vento & Foster Care Coordinator |
509-222-6834 yesenia.chavez@ksd.org |
1000 W 4th Ave Kennewick, WA 99336 |
Benton | Paterson | Region 2 | Yesenia Ibarra Family Outreach Coordinator |
509-875-2601 yeseniaib@patersonschool.org |
51409 Prior Avenue Paterson, WA 99345 |
King | Rainier Valley Leadership Academy | Region 4 | Zuri Aguayo Front Office Coordinator |
206-659-0956 info@myrvla.org |
6020 Rainier Ave S Seattle, WA 98118 |
King | Summit Public School: Sierra | Region 4 | Zuri Aguayo Community Engagement Manager |
510-599-3467 zaguayo@summitps.org |
1025 S. King Street Seattle, WA 98104 |
Pagination
- First page
- Previous page
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
Regional Contacts
The Department of Children, Youth, and Families (DCYF) has regional staff who assist school districts, foster parents, social workers, and advocates as they navigate K-12 education for students in foster care.
Region 1
Ferry, Stevens, Pend Oreille, Lincoln, Whitman, Garfield, Asotin, Spokane, Chelan, Douglas, Grant, Adams, Okanogan
Jessica Curry
509-953-1414
Region 2
Kittitas, Yakima, Klickitat, Benton, Franklin, Walla Walla, Columbia
Monica Jenkins
509-654-3325
Region 3
Whatcom, Skagit, Snohomish, San Juan, Island
Wryan Young
360-399-8136
Region 4
King
Donna LaFrance
206-552-6054
Region 5
Pierce, Kitsap
Dawn Flammang
253-260-0366
Region 6
Grays Harbor, Mason, Pacific, Lewis, Thurston, Cowlitz, Skamania, Clark, Jefferson, Clallam, Wahkiakum
Heather Lawhead-Hug
360-584-3046
Statewide Contacts
Peggy Carlson
DCYF Education Program Administrator
360-902-8474
Terri Awoko
DCYF Foster Care Program Manager
360-522-3117