• Facebook
  • OSPI on Twitter
  • OSPI Medium
  • OSPI LinkedIn
  • OSPI YouTube
  • OSPI on Flickr
  • Subscribe to OSPI GovDelivery

You are here

Home » Policy & Funding » Equity and Civil Rights » School District & Charter School Compliance Coordinators

School District & Charter School Compliance Coordinators

Contact Information

Equity & Civil Rights

360-725-6162
TTY:
360-664-3631

What is your Question or Concern?

  • Sex discrimination or sexual harassment — Contact your district’s Title IX Officer.
  • Disability discrimination, including Section 504 or accessibility — Contact your district’s Section 504/ADA Coordinator.
  • All other questions or concerns of discrimination or harassment based on sex, race, creed, religion, color, national origin, age, veteran or military status, sexual orientation, gender expression or identity, disability, or the use of a service animal — Contact your district’s Civil Rights Compliance Coordinator.
  • Bullying — Contact your district's Harassment, Intimidation, and Bullying Compliance Officer
NOTE: This directory information may not be used for commercial purposes (RCW 42.56.070(8)).

School District / Charter School Civil Rights Compliance Coordinator Section 504 Coordinator Title IX Officer
Aberdeen
Jim Sawin
Human Resources/Title 1/LAP Director
360-538-2222
Dr. Richard K. Bates
Director of Special Education
360-538-2017
Jim Sawin
Human Resources/Title 1/LAP Director
360-538-2222
Adna
James Forrest
360-748-0362
James Forrest
360-748-0362
Lisa Dallas
360-748-7029
Almira
Shauna Lee Schmerer
509-639-2414
Shauna Lee Schmerer
509-639-2414
Shauna Lee Schmerer
509-639-2414
Anacortes
Connie Sheridan
Director of Human Resources
360-503-1221
Fran McCarthy
Executive Director of Special Education
360-503-1215
Connie Sheridan
Director of Human Resources
360-503-1221
Arlington
Eric DeJong
Executive Director of Human Resources
360-618-6212
David McKellar
Director of Special Education
360-618-6209
Eric DeJong
Executive Director of Human Resources
360-618-6212
Ashe Preparatory Academy
Fa'izah Bradford
Director of Operations
206-858-6439
Monique Harrison Manuel
Founding Principal
206-858-6431
Monique Harrison Manuel
Founding Principal
206-858-6431
Asotin-Anatone
Dale Bonfield
Superintendent
509-243-1100
Dale Bonfield
Superintendent
509-243-1100
Brendan Johnson
Principal
509-243-4151
Auburn
Daman Hunter
Asst. Superintendent of HR
253-931-4932
Daman Hunter
Asst. Superintendent of HR
253-931-4932
Daman Hunter
Asst. Superintendent of HR
253-931-4932
Bainbridge Island
Erin Murphy
Assistant Superintendent
206-780-1072
Diane Leonetti
206-780-1069
Erin Murphy
Assistant Superintendent
206-780-1072
Battle Ground
Shelly Whitten
Assistant Superintendent of Human Resources
360-885-5360
Shelly Whitten
Assistant Superintendent of Human Resources
360-885-5360
Tom Adams
Director of Student Services
360-885-5300
Bellevue
Alexa Allman
425-456-4040
Heather Edlund
425-456-4156
Jeff Lowell
425-456-4010
Bellingham
Bob Kuehl
360-647-6811
Keith Schacht
Director of Student Services
360-676-2787
Keith Schacht
Director of Student Services
360-676-2787
Benge
Robert Moore
Superintendent/Teacher
509-887-2370
Robert Moore
Superintendent/Teacher
509-887-2370
Robert Moore
Superintendent/Teacher
509-887-2370
Bethel
Debra Carlman
253-683-6035
Lori Haugen
253-683-6921
Bryan Streleski
253-683-6056
Bickleton
Ric Palmer
509-896-5473
Ric Palmer
509-896-5473
Ric Palmer
509-896-5473
Blaine
Randy Elsbree
360-332-0723
Randy Elsbree
360-332-0723
Christine Anderson
360-332-0712
Boistfort
Chris Clark
Principal
360-245-3343
Chris Clark
Principal
360-245-3343
Chris Clark
Principal
360-245-3343
Bremerton
Garth Steedman
360.473.1031
John Welsh
Principal/504 Coordinator
360-473-4400
Garth Steedman
360.473.1031
Brewster
Debbie Riggan
509-689-3804
Kayla Johanson
509-689-3449 x259
Dianne Roys Johnson
509-689-2581 x610
Bridgeport
Scott Sattler
509-686-5656
Scott Sattler
509-686-5656
Scott Sattler
509-686-5656
Brinnon
Patricia Beathard
360-796-4646
Britney Edwards
Special Education Teacher
360-796-4646
Patricia Beathard
360-796-4646
Burlington-Edison
Jeff Drayer
360-757-3311
Jeff Brown
360-757-3311
Jeff Drayer
360-757-3311
Camas
Marilyn Boerke
360-335-3000
Charlene Williams
Assistant Superintendent
360-335-3000
Marilyn Boerke
360-335-3000
Cape Flattery
Michelle Parkin
Superintendent
360-963-2075
Michelle Parkin
Superintendent
360-963-2075
Michelle Parkin
Superintendent
360-963-2075
Carbonado
Scott Hubbard
360-829-0121
Scott Hubbard
360-829-0121
Scott Hubbard
360-829-0121
Cascade
Elia Ala'ilima-Daley
509-548-5277
Elia Ala'ilima-Daley
509-548-5277
Elia Ala'ilima-Daley
509-548-5277
Cashmere
Glenn Johnson
509-782-3355
Lisa Avila
509-782-2710
Scott Brown
509-782-2914
Castle Rock
Jim Mabbott
Superintendent
360-501-2940
Bryan Keatley
Program Coordinator
360-501-2933
Bryan Keatley
Program Coordinator
360-501-2933
Centerville
Kristin Cameron
Principal
509-773-4893
Kristin Cameron
Principal
509-773-4893
Kristin Cameron
Principal
509-773-4893
Central Kitsap
Jeanne Beckon
Assistant Superintendent of Human Resources
360-662-1680
Julie McKean
Executive Director of Special Services
360-662-1040
Jeanne Beckon
Assistant Superintendent of Human Resources
360-662-1680

Pages