Educator Awards
LanguagesA-Z IndexPrinter Friendly Image
Search
 

 

Education Awards

 

Classified Employee Award Winners

Classified School Employee Excellence Award
2008 Recipients

Name Position School/Department School District
Cynthia Ashworth Early Childhood Education Specialist Deer Park Elementary Deer Park
Lorna Atkins Student Advocate Mountain View High School Evergreen
Mary Binder Occupational/PT Paraeducator Special Services Mead
Rhea Bohlin Hi-Cap Specialist Washougal High School Washougal
Rhonda Christian Library Media Assistant Jenkins High Chewelah
Karin Craft Paraprofessional Voyager Middle School Mukilteo
Laura Creekman Computer Lab Technician Bernice Vossbeck Elementary Lynden
Terrie DeBolt Transportation Supervisor Transportation Department Everett
Ricardo del Bosque, Sr. Migrant/Bilingual Home Visitor Special Services Department Shelton
Debbie Ekstrand Head Secretary Zillah High School Zillah
Kelly Eldred Security Officer Mountain View High School Evergreen
Janice Gallop Paraeducator Warden Elementary Warden
Robin Gillis Teacher Assistant Orient School Orient
Arlista Holman Registrar Auburn High School Auburn
Nancy Hutchinson Paraeducator Kitsap Lake Elementary Bremerton
Alison Jenkins Educational Assistant/Family Resource Coordinator Growing Together Program Centralia
Janie Jenkins Secretary Bridgeport Elementary Bridgeport
Linda Johnson Paraeducator Marcus Whitman Elementary Richland
Linda Kendrick Library Clerk Pioneer Valley Elementary Bethel
Suzanne Nelson School Nurse Pe Ell Schools Pe Ell
Lou Nicewonger Educational Assistant Evaline School Evaline
Pam Ogden Title I Paraeducator Sunset School Cheney
Norilyn Pakenen Head Secretary Naselle Youth Camp School Naselle-Grays River
Karen Penewell Office Manager Robinswood School Bellevue
Kathy Pipkin Paraeducator, food service worker Eagleridge Elementary Ferndale
Lois Pirello Specialized Paraeducator Elk Ridge White River
Kim Poulos Behavior Intervention Assistant Administration Office Aberdeen
Kathryn Praye Title I Paraeducator Osborn Elementary Cascade
Christy Price Bus Driver, District Secretary Orondo Elementary Orondo
Carol Rainwood Bus Driver Support Services Tumwater
Michael Riley Facilities Manager/Building Maintenance Facilities Department South Kitsap
Patricia Roegele Special Education Paraeducator Mountain View Elementary Ferndale
Donnie Speer Paraeducator Southridge Elementary Kennewick
Sue Sporrong Paraeducator Little Cedars Elementary Snohomish
Janice Stewart Administrative Assistant District Office South Kitsap
Mary Wennerberg Instructional Aide Stanwood Elementary Stanwood-Camano

 

   Updated 5/9/2014

Old Capitol Building, PO Box 47200, 600 Washington St. S.E., Olympia, WA    98504-7200    360-725-6000  TTY 360-664-3631
Contact Us    |    Site Info    |    Staff Only    |    Privacy Policy