Homeless Education in Washington State - OSPI
LanguagesA-Z IndexPrinter Friendly Image
Search
 



For more information about
Homeless Education:

  Student Support
  melinda.dyer@k12.wa.us

 

Homeless Education

Homeless Education Liaison Contact List


Liaison Search  

Update Your Liaison Contact Information
Your Liaison Contact Information

* Click on column headings to sort.

*COUNTY*SCHOOL DISTRICT*LIAISON (TITLE, EMAIL)ADDRESSPHONE
Grays HarborAberdeen School DistrictJean Prochaska
Special Education Director
jprochaska@asd5.org
216 North "G" St
Aberdeen
98520
(360) 538-2017
Grays HarborAberdeen School DistrictHeather Lawhead
Mckinney-Vento Liaison
hlawhead@asd5.org
216 North "G" St
Aberdeen
98520
(360) 538-2253
LewisAdna School DistrictJim Forrest
Superintendent
forrestj@adnaschools.org
P.O. Box 118
Adna
98522
(360) 748-0362
LewisAdna School DistrictLeeAnn Parker
Administrative Assistant
parkerl@adnaschools.org
P. O. Box 118
Adna
98522
(360) 748-0362
LincolnAlmira School DistrictShauna Schmerer
Superintendent
sschmerer@achsd.org
P.O. Box 217
Almira
99103
(509) 639-2414
LincolnAlmira School DistrictTyler Neely
Counselor
tneely@achsd.org
P.O. Box 217
Almira
99103-0217
(509) 639-2414
SkagitAnacortes School DistrictConnie Martin
Director Of Student Support Services
cmartin@asd103.org
2200 M Avenue
Anacortes
98221
(360) 293-1216
SkagitAnacortes School DistrictSue Matto
Administrative Assistant
smatto@asd103.org
2200 M Avenue
Anacortes
98221
(360) 293-1218
SnohomishArlington Public SchoolsConnie Reiss
Director Of Special Education
creiss@asd.wednet.edu
315 North French Avenue
Arlington
98223
(360) 618-6209
SnohomishArlington School DistrictTammy Greaves
Administrative Assistant
tgreaves@asd.wednet.edu
315 North French Avenue
Arlington
98223
(360) 618-6214
AsotinAsotin-Anatone School DistrictJudy Sinclair
Administrative Assistant
jsinclair@aasd.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 489
Asotin
99402
(509) 243-4146
AsotinAsotin-Anatone School DistrictJohn Heley
Student Services Director
jheley@aasd.wednet.edu
215 2nd St
Asotin
99402
(509) 243-3102
KingAuburn School DistrictDennis Grad
Transportation Director
dgrad@auburn.wednet.edu
615 15th St sw
Auburn
98001
(253) 931-4938
KingAuburn School DistrictPam Craft
Office Manager
pcraft@auburn.wednet.edu
615 15th St sw
Auburn
98001
(253) 931-4938
KingAuburn School DistrictKyle Carrier
Administrative Assistant
kcarrier@auburn.wednet.edu
615 15th St sw
Auburn
98001
(253) 931-4938
KitsapBainbridge Island School DistrictBill Mosiman
Executive Director
wmosiman@bisd303.org
8489 Madison Ave NE
Bainbridge Island
98110
(206) 842-2907
KitsapBainbridge Island School DistrictWendy Taylor
Administrative Assistant
wtaylor@bisd303.org
8489 Madison Ave NE
Bainbridge Island
98110
(206) 842-2907
ClarkBattle Ground School DistrictLydia Sanders
Homeless Liaison/Lsp Grants Facilitator
sanders.lydia@bgsd.k12.wa.us
11104 ne 149th St Building C
Brush Prairie
98606
(360) 885-5434
KingBellevue School DistrictBetty Takahashi
District Homeless Liaison
takahashib@bsd405.org
12111 ne 1st Street
Bellevue
98005
(425) 456-4241
WhatcomBellingham Public SchoolsPatricia Hoff
Homeless Liaison
patricia.hoff@bellinghamschools.org
1330 Lincoln Street
Bellingham
98229
(360) 676-6524
WhatcomBellingham Public SchoolsRoxana Parise
Homeless Liaison
roxana.parise@bellinghamschools.org
1330 Lincoln Street
Bellingham
98229
(360) 676-6523
AdamsBenge School DistrictMary Ault
Superintendent
mault@benge.wednet.edu
2978 E Benge-Winona Rd
Benge
99105
(509) 887-2370
PierceBethel School DistrictJay Brower
Community Connections
jbrower@bethelsd.org
516 East 176th Street
Spanaway
98387-8399
(253) 683-6050
PierceBethel School DistrictAnn Varkados
Asst. Supt. Teaching and Learning
avarkados@bethelsd.org
516 East 176th Street
Spanaway
98387-8399
(253) 683-6017
KlickitatBickleton School DistrictPascale Cardenas
Office Assistant
pcardenas@bickleton.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 10
Bickleton
99322
(509) 896-5473
WhatcomBlaine School DistrictJessie Burton
Readiness To Learn Coordinator
jburton@blainesd.org
765 H St
Blaine
98230
(360) 332-0741
LewisBoistfort School DistrictStacey Drevniak
Business Manager
sdrevniak@boistfort.k12.wa.us
983 Boistfort Rd
Curtis
98538
(360) 245-3343
LewisBoistfort School DistrictRichard Apperson
Superintendent
rapperson@boistfort.k12.wa.us
983 Boistfort Rd
Curtis
98583
(360) 245-3343
KitsapBremerton School DistrictKim Mayo
Office Coordinator
kim.mayo@bremertonschools.org
134 Marion Avenue North
Bremerton
98312
(360) 473-1077
KitsapBremerton School DistrictLinda Sullivan-Dudzic
Special Programs Director
linda.sullivan@bremertonschools.org
134 Marion Avenue North
Bremerton
98312-3542
(360) 473-1077
OkanaganBrewster School DistrictDianne Johnson
Special Programs Director
drjohnson@brewster.wednet.edu
503 South seventh St
Brewster
98812
(509) 689-2581 EXT 210
DouglasBridgeport School DistrictRaelynn Dezellem
Administrative Assistant
rdezellem@bridgeport.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 1060
Bridgeport
98813
(509) 686-5656
DouglasBridgeport School DistrictMayra Vargas
Special Programs Assistant
mvargas@bridgeport.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 1060
Bridgeport
98813
(509) 686-5656
JeffersonBrinnon School DistrictWally Lis
Superintendent
wils@bsd46.org
46 Schoolhouse Road
Brinnon
98320
(360) 796-4646
JeffersonBrinnon School DistrictDonna Prater
Administrative Assistant
dprater@bsd46.org
46 Schoolhouse Road
Brinnon
98320
(360) 796-4646
SkagitBurlington-Edison School DistrictJeff Brown
Special Education Director
jbrown@be.wednet.edu
927 East Fairhaven Avenue
Burlington
98273
(360) 757-3311
ClarkCamas School DistrictShanna Nielson
Student Coordinator
shanna.nielson@camas.wednet.edu
841 ne 22nd Avenue
Camas
98607
(360) 833-5410
ClarkCamas School DistrictDana Jones
Director Of Special Services
dana.jones@camas.wednet.edu
841 ne 22nd Avenue
Camas
98607-1145
(360) 533-5570
ClallamCape Flattery School DistrictKandy Ritter
Director Of Special Programs
kritter@cfsd.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 109
sekiu
98381
(360) 963-2056
PierceCarbonado Historical School District*Scott Hubbard
Superintendent
shubbard@carbonado.k12.wa.us
427 4th Street
Carbonado
98323
(360) 829-0121
ChelanCascade School DistrictTim Lawless
Superintendent
tlawless@cascade.wednet.edu
330 Evans Street
Leavenworth
98826
(509) 548-5832
ChelanCashmere School DistrictTori Tinker
Administrative Assistant
ttinker@cashmere.wednet.edu
210 South Division
Cashmere
98815
(509) 782-3355
ChelanCashmere School DistrictLarry Bush
School Psychologist
lbush@cashmere.wednet.edu
101 Pioneer Avenue
Cashmere
98815
(509) 782-2710
CowlitzCastle Rock School DistrictSusan Barker
Mckinney-Vento Liaison
sbarker@crschools.org
600 Huntington Avenue South
Castle Rock
98611
(360) 501-2940
KlickitatCenterville School DistrictKrisin Cameron
Superintendent
kristin@centervilleschool.org
2315 Centerville Highway
Centerville
98613
(509) 773-4893
KlickitatCenterville School DistrictRose Dove
Administrative Assistant
rose@centervilleschool.org
2315 Centerville Highway
Centerville
98613
(509) 773-4893
KitsapCentral Kitsap School DistrictChristina Wyatt
Director Of Student Services
chrisw@cksd.wednet.edu
9210 Silverdale Way NW/P.O. Box 8
Silverdale
98383
(360) 662-1714
KitsapCentral Kitsap School DistrictErika Cassel
Student Services Specialist
erikac@cksd.wednet.edu
9210 Silverdale Way NW/P.O. Box 8
Silverdale
98383
(360) 662-1725
SpokaneCentral Valley School DistrictLeslie Camden Goold
Homeless Education Liaison
lcamdengoold@cvsd.org
11016 East Broadway Avenue
Spokane Valley
99206
(509) 228-4114
SpokaneCentral Valley School DistrictMary Jo Buckingham
Director Of Special Programs
mbuckingham@cvsd.org
19307 East Cataldo Avenue
Spokane Valley
99016
(509) 228-5426
LewisCentralia School DistrictDiane Hutchison
District Liaison/Principal
dhutchison@centralia.wednet.edu
607 H Street
Centralia
98531-0610
(360) 330-7631
LewisCentralia School DistrictNeal Kirby
Shelley Habenicht
shabenicht@centralia.wednet.edu
2320 Borst Avenue
Centralia
98531
(360) 330-7600
LewisChehalis School DistrictBrian Adams
Mental Health/At-Risk Specialist
badams@chehalisschools.org
310 sw 16th Street
Chehalis
98532
(360) 269-3494
SpokaneCheney School DistrictRyan Fitzgerald
K–12 Options Coordinator
rfitzgerald@cheneysd.org
12414 S. Andrus Road
Cheney
99004
(509) 559-4586
SpokaneCheney School DistrictRebecca Albrecht
Assistant to K–12 Options Coordinator
ralbrecht@cheneysd.org
12414 S. Andrus Road
Cheney
99004
(509) 559-4507
StevensChewelah School DistrictKathy Wellman
School Nurse
kwellman@chewelah.k12.wa.us
P.O. Box 47
Chewelah
99109
(509) 935-8671
JeffersonChimacum School DistrictKerry O'Connell
Director Of Special Services
kerry_oconnell@csd49.org
91 West Valley Rd
Chimacum
98325-0278
(360) 732-4090 EXT 255
JeffersonChimacum School DistrictDianna Ellis
Administrative Assistant
dianna_ellis@csd49.org
P O Box 278
Chimacum
98325-0278
(360) 732-4090 EXT 254
AsotinClarkston School DistrictHeather Lang
Student Services Coordinator
langh@csdk12.org
1294 Chestnut Street
Clarkston
99403-0070
(509) 769-5540
KittitasCle Elum-Roslyn School DistrictLara Gregorich-Bennett
Principal
g-bl@cersd.org
2696 SR 903
Cle Elum
98922
(509) 649-4803
PierceClover Park School DistrictMarilyn Robets
Directors Admin. Asst.
mroberts@cloverpark.k12.wa.us
10903 Gravelly Lake Dr sw Room 12
Lakewood
98499
(253) 583-5154
PierceClover Park School DistrictHolly Shaffer
Student Services Director
hshaffer@cloverpark.k12.wa.us
10903 Gravelly Lake Drive sw
Lakewood
98499
(253) 583-5153
WhitmanColfax School DistrictShawn Stine
K-8 Counselor
shawns@colfax.k12.wa.us
North 1110 Morton Street
Colfax
99111-2133
(509) 397-5808
Walla WallaCollege Place Public SchoolsBlake Limburg
School Counselor
blimburg@cpps.org
31 SE Ash Street
College Place
99324
(509) 525-5110 EXT 138
Walla WallaCollege Place Public SchoolsMarissa Waddell
Special Programs Director
mwaddell@cpps.org
1775 S College Ave
College Place
99324
(509) 529-5207
WhitmanColton School DistrictNate Smith
Special Ed Teacher
nsmith@colton.k12.wa.us
706 Union St
Colton
99113
(509) 229-3385
Walla WallaColumbia (Walla Walla) School DistrictCraig Bailey
Special Education Director
craig.bailey@csd400.org
835 Maple St
Burbank
99323
(509) 545-8571
StevensColumbia (Stevens) School DistrictChuck Wyborney
Superintendent/Principal
cwyborney@columbia206.com
P.O. Box 7
Hunters
99137
(509) 722-3311
StevensColumbia (Stevens) School DistrictDirk Christianson
Assistant Principal
dchristianson@columpia206.com
P.O. Box 7
Hunters
99137
(509) 722-3311
StevensColville School DistrictRandy Cloke
Student Services Director
rcloke@colsd.org
217 South Hofstetter St
Colville
99114
(509) 684-7873
SkagitConcrete School DistrictZoe Kapan
Homeless Liaison/K-8 Counselor
zkapan@concrete.k12.wa.us
45389 Airport Way
Concrete
98237
(360) 853-8145
SkagitConway School DistrictRichard Wicksnin
School Counselor
wicksnin@conway.k12.wa.us
19710 State Route 534
Mount Vernon
98274-8309
(360) 445-5785
Grays HarborCosmopolis School DistrictCherie Patterson
Principal/Superintendent
cpatterson@cosmopolisschool.com
1439 4th St.
Cosmopolis
98537-0479
(360) 532-7181
GrantCoulee-Hartline School DistrictKelley Boyd
Assistant Administrator
kboyd@achsd.org
410 W Locustst
Coulee City
99115
(509) 632-8642
IslandCoupeville School DistrictMary Michell
Homeless Transition Specialist
mmichell@coupeville.k12.wa.us
501 South Main St
Coupeville
98239
(360) 678-2486
IslandCoupeville School DistrictJim Shank
Superintendent
jshank@coupeville.k12.wa.us
501 S Main St
Coupeville
98239
(360) 678-2404
ClallamCrescent School DistrictKathy Silva
Adminstrative Assistant
kathys@crescent.wednet.edu
50350 Hwy 112
Joyce
98343
(360) 928-3311 EXT 101
LincolnCreston School DistrictAherron nestor
Student Records Secretary
anestor@creston.wednet.edu
485 Southeast E St
Creston
99117
(509) 636-2721
LincolnCreston School DistrictWilliam Wadlington
Superintendent
wwadlington@creston.wednet.edu
485 se E Street P.O. Box 17
Creston
99117
(509) 636-2721
FerryCurlew School DistrictBonnie Grumbach
Counselor
bongrumbach@curlew.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 370
Curlew
99118-0370
(509) 779-4931
FerryCurlew School DistrictSteve Mccullough
Superintendent
stemccullough@curlew.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 370
Curlew
99118
(509) 779-4931
Pend OreilleCusick School DistrictDoug Longly
Counselor
dlongly@cusick.wednet.edu
W 305 Monumental Way
Cusick
99119
(509) 445-1125
Pend OreilleCusick School DistrictJennifer Anderberg
Secretary
janderberg@cusick.wednet.edu
W 305 Monumental Way
Cusick
99119
(509) 445-1125
KittitasDamman School DistrictMarsha Smith
Superintendent
hats2many@aol.com
3600 Umptanum Road
Ellensburg
98926
(509) 925-4567
SnohomishDarrington School DistrictBrett Galbraith
Elementary Principal
bgalbraith@dsd.k12.wa.us
1065 Fir St
Darrington
98241
(360) 436-1323
LincolnDavenport School DistrictAlison Hawley
Counselor
alihawley@davenport.wednet.edu
801 7th Street
Davenport
99122
(509) 725-4021/1481
ColumbiaDayton School DistrictDoug Johnson
Superintendent
dougj@daytonsd.org
609 South 2nd St
Dayton
99328
(509) 382-2543
SpokaneDeer Park School DistrictGreg Swartz
Director Of Special Services
greg.swartz@dpsdmail.org
428 Main St
Deer Park
99006
(509) 464-5526
SpokaneDeer Park School DistrictPaula Stone
Administrative Assistant
paula.stone@dpsdmail.org
428 Main St
Deer Park
99006
(509) 464-5521
PierceDieringer School DistrictJudy neumeier-Martinson
Superintendent
jmartinson@dieringer.wednet.edu
1320 178th Ave East
Lake Tapps
98391-6411
(253) 862-2537
PierceDieringer School DistrictMary Boben
Counselor/Social Worker
mboben@dieringer.wednet.edu
21727 34th Street E
Lake Tapps
98391
(253) 826-4937
Walla WallaDixie School DistrictRobert Johnson
Superintendent
rjohnson@dixiesd.wednet.edu
10520 E Hwy 12
Dixie
99329-0040
(509) 525-5339
SpokaneEast Valley (Spokane) School DistrictMaureen Lyden
Director of Special Programs
lydenm@evsd.org
12325 East Grace St
Spokane Valley
99206
(509) 241-5020
SpokaneEast Valley (Spokane) School DistrictMary Hernandez
Special Programs Secretary
hernandezm@evsd.org
12325 East Grace Ave
Spokane Valley
99206
(509) 241-5024
YakimaEast Valley (Yakima) School District*Mike Messenger
Assistant Superintendent
messenger.mike@evsd90.wednet.edu
2002 Beaudry Road
Yakima
98901-8012
(509) 573-7321
YakimaEast Valley (Yakima) School District*Jeri Young
District Administrator
young.jeri@evsd90.org
2002 Beaudry Road
Yakima
98901
(509) 573-7332
DouglasEastmont School DistrictBrenda Mooney
Homeless Liaison
mooneyb@eastmont206.org
800 Eastmont Avenue
East Wenatchee
98802
(509) 884-7169
KittitasEaston School DistrictPatrick Dehuff
Superintendent
dehuffp@easton.wednet.edu
1893 Railroad Street
Easton
98925
(509) 656-2317 EXT 117
PierceEatonville School DistrictLinda Moffitt
District Nurse
linda_moffitt@eatonville.wednet.edu
200 Lynch Street West
Eatonville
98328
(360) 879-1000
SnohomishEdmonds School DistrictLeanne Brisbios
McKinney-Vento Liaison
brisboisl@edmonds.wednet.edu
20420 48th Avenue West
Lynnwood
98036
(425) 431-7146
KittitasEllensburg School DistrictWilliam Meehan
Special Services Director
wmeehan@eburg.wednet.edu
1300 E Third Ave
Ellensburg
98926
(509) 925-8115
Grays HarborElma School DistrictWendy Beldin
High School Assistant Principal
wbeldin@eagles.edu
1235 Monte Elma Rd
Elma
98501
(360) 482-3121 X3105
Grays HarborElma School DistrictLisa Arnold
Bus Manager
larnold@eagles.edu
1235 Monte Elma Road
Elma
98541
(360) 482-2822 EXT 515
AdamsEndicott School DistrictMichael Olsen
Principal
molsen@sje.wednet.edu
308 School Drive
Endicott
99125
(509) 657-3523
AdamsEndicott School DistrictDeanna Kile
Counselor
dkile@sje.wednet.edu
308 School Drive
Endicott
99125-0327
(509) 657-3523
ChelanEntiat School DistrictDarby Hammond
Dean Of Students
dhammond@entiatschools.org
2650 Entiat Way
Entiat
98822
(509) 888-5175
KingEnumclaw School DistrictAnne Chambers
Director Of Student Support Services
anne_chambers@enumclaw.wednet.edu
2929 Mcdougal Ave
Enumclaw
98022
(360) 802-7104
GrantEphrata School DistrictKarin Buchmann
Federal Programs secretary
kbuchmann@ephrataschools.org
501 C St nw
Ephrata
98823-1690
(509) 754-5881
GrantEphrata School DistrictCharlotte Throgmorton
Federal Programs Director
cthrogmorton@ephrataschools.org
501 C St nw
Ephrata
98823-1690
(509) 754-7547
LewisEvaline School DistrictChristina Bradshaw
Business Manager
cbradshaw@evalinesd.k12.wa.us
111 Schoolhouse Road
Winlock
98596
(360) 785-3460
SnohomishEverett Public SchoolsCynthia Jones
Director Of Categorical Programs
cjones@everettsd.org
3900 Broadway Avenue
Everett
98201
(425) 385-4030
SnohomishEverett School DistrictAmy Perusse
McKinney-Vento Facilitaor
aperusse@everettsd.org
3900 Broadway Avenue
Everett
98201
(425) 385-4032
ClarkEvergreen School District (Clark Co)Peggy Carlson
McKiney-Vento Case Manager
peggy.carlson@evergreenps.org
P O Box 8910
Vancouver
98668
(360) 604-3900 EXT 1662
ClarkEvergreen School District (Clark Co.)Cynthia Christensen
Manager TitleI/LAP
cynthia.christensen@evergreenps.org
P O Box 8910
Vancouver
98668
(360) 604-4083
StevensEvergreen School District (Stevens Co)Lois Patterson
Student Assistance Specialst
lpatterson@evergree.k12.wa.us
4202 S. Regal St.
Spokane
99223-7738
(509) 722-6384
KingFederal Way School DistrictCindy Billington
Transportation Specialist
cbilling@fwps.org
1211 South 332nd St
Federal Way
98003
(253) 945-5967
WhatcomFerndale School DistrictWendy Steger
Family Community Coordinator
wendy.steger@ferndalesd.org
6041 Vista Dr
Ferndale
98248
(360) 383-9221
WhatcomFerndale School DistrictJill Iwasaki
Executive Director of Special Services
jill.iwasaki@ferndalesd.org
6041 Vista Dr
Ferndale
98248
(360) 383-9226
WhatcomFerndale School DistrictKim Bunch
Program Assistant
kim.bunch@ferndalesd.org
6041 Vista Dr
Ferndale
98248
(360) 383-9432
PierceFife School DistrictNancy Fitta
Director Of Special Programs
nkfitta@fife.k12.wa.us
5802 20th St E
Tacoma
98424-2000
(253) 517-1070
PierceFife School DistrictLinda Lesley
Administrative Assistant
llesley@fife.k12.wa.us
5802 20th St E
Tacoma
98424
(253) 517-1030
BentonFinley School DistrictLaurie Tufford
District Special Services Secretary
ltufford@finleysd.org
224606 E Game Farm Rd
Kennewick
99337
(509) 586-3217
BentonFinley School DistrictBarbara Donaldson
Special services Director
bdonaldson@finleysd.org
224606 E Game Farm Rd
Kennewick
99337
(509) 586-3217
KingFirst Place Scholars Charter SchoolEvie Livingston
Principal
elivingston@fpscholars.org
172 20th Avenue
Seattle
98122
(206) 323-6715
KingFirst Place Scholars Charter SchoolFelicity Smith
Office Manager
fsmith@fpscholars.org
172 20th Avenue
Seattle
98122
(206) 323-6715
PierceFranklin Pierce School DistrictErin Woods
K-12 Executive Manager
ewoods@fpschools.org
315 129th Street South
Tacoma
98444-9044
(253) 298-3021
SpokaneFreeman School DistrictDenise Conrad
School Counselor
dconrad@freemansd.org
15001 South Jackson Road
Rockford
99030
(509) 291-4791 EXT 424
WhitmanGarfield School DistrictZane Wells
Superintendent
zwells@garpal.net
810 N 3rd St
Garfield
99130-0398
(509) 635-1331
KlickitatGlenwood School DistrictBridget Mclaughlin
Counselor
bmclaugh@esd112.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 12
Glenwood
98619
(509) 364-3438
KlickitatGlenwood School DistrictToni Troh
Administrative Assistant
ttroh@esd112.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 12
Glenwood
98619
(509) 364-3438
KlickitatGoldendale School DistrictKriston (Chip) Ferrell
Superintendent
cferrell@gsd404.org
603 South Roosevelt Ave
Goldendale
98620
(509) 773-5177 EXT 4058
OkanaganGrand Coulee Dam School DistrictCathy Huston
Special Services Director/Homeless Liaison
chuston@gcdsd.org
110 Stevens Ave
Coulee Dam
99116
(509) 633-1520
YakimaGrandview School DistrictDiann Zavala
Special Programs Director
dzavala@grandview.wednet.edu
913 W. 2nd St
Grandview
98930
(509) 882-8507
YakimaGranger School DistrictJanet Wheaton
Federal Programs Director
wheatonj@gsd.wednet.edu
701 E Ave
Granger
98932
(509) 854-1515
YakimaGranger School DistrictGloria Ramirez
Attendance Clerk/Homeless Liaison
ramirezg@gsd.wednet.edu
701 E Ave
Granger
98932
(509) 854-1515
SnohomishGranite Falls School DistrictNancie Wilder
District Liaison Assistant
nwilder@gfalls.wednet.edu
205 North Alder Avenue
Granite Falls
98252
(360) 283-4311
SnohomishGranite Falls School DistrictCarol Panagos
Director Of Special Programs
cpanagos@gfalls.wednet.edu
205 North Alder Avenue
Granite Falls
98252
(360)283-4312
MasonGrapeview School DistrictJosie Bean
Principal/Homeless Liaison
jbean@gsd54.org
822 E Mason-Benson Rd
Grapeview
98546
(360) 275-4921
ThurstonGRAVITY (ESD 113)Paul Owens
Program Instructional Assistant
powen@esd113.org
6005 Tyee Drive SW
Tumwater
98512
(360) 426-1200
ThurstonGRAVITY (ESD 113)Mike Hickman
Assistant Superintendent
mhickman@esd13.org
6005 Tyee Drive SW
Tumwater
98512
(360) 464-6710
SpokaneGreat Northern School DistrictKathy Johnston
Special Education Teacher
kjohnston@gnsd.k12.wa.us
N 3115 Spotted Rd
Spokane
99224
(509) 747-7714
CowlitzGreen Mountain School DistrictSuzette Milkowski-Mcgraw
Federal Grants Coordinator
smilkows@esd112.wednet.edu
13105 ne Grinnell Rd
Woodland
98674
(360) 225-7366
ThurstonGriffin School DistrictDoug Anderson
Assistant Principal
danderson@griffin.k12.wa.us
6530 33rd Ave nw
Olympia
98502
(360) 866-2515 EXT 130
LincolnHarrington School DistrictJacob Bang
Principal
jbang@harrsd.k12.wa.us
P.O. Box 204
Harrington
99134
(509) 253-4331
LincolnHarrington School DistrictKathy Countryman
Office Manager
kcoutryman@harrsd.k12.wa.us
P. O. Box 204
Harrington
99134
(509) 253-4331
YakimaHighland School District #203Rebecca Kok
School Counselor
rkok@highland.wednet.edu
17000 Summitview Rd
Cowiche
98923
(509) 678-7200 EXT 3
KingHighline School DistrictAntonio Lewis
McKinney-Vento Family Support Worker
antonio.lewis@highlineschools.org
15675 Ambaum Blvd sw
Burien
98166
(206) 631-3256
KingHighline School DistrictJean Blackburn
McKinney-Vento Liaison
jean.blackburn@highlineschools.org
15675 Ambaum Blvd sw
Burien
98166
(206) 631-3255
KingHighline School DistrictAimee Denver
Coordinator Health Services
denverat@hsd401.org
15675 Ambaum Blvd sw
seattle
98166
(206) 433-2413
ClarkHockinson School DistrictJennifer Langley
Director Of Special Programs
jennifer.langley@hocksd.org
17912 NE 159th St
Brush Prairie
98606
(360) 448-6418
MasonHood Canal School DistrictKaren Farber
School Counselor
karenf@hoodcanalschool.org
111 North Highway 106
Shelton
98584
(360) 877-5463 EXT 217
MasonHood Canal School DistrictShawn Batstone
Superintendent
sbatstone@hoodcanalschool.org
111 North Highway 106
Shelton
98584
(360) 877-5463 EXT 202
Grays HarborHoquiam School DistrictTeresa Mowitch
Special Programs Liaison
tmowitch@hoquiam.net
501 W. Emerson Avenue
Hoquiam
98550
(360) 538-8290
FerryInchelium School DistrictSuzanne Killings
K–12 Counselor
skillings@inchelium.wednet.edu
2 Hornet Avenue
Inchelium
99138
(509) 722-6181 EXT 105
FerryInchelium School DistrictKim Spacek
Superintendent
kspacek@inchelium.wednet.edu
2 Hornet Avenue
Inchelium
99138
(509) 722-6181 EXT 100
SnohomishIndex School DistrictBette Kokenes
Superintendent
bkokenes@index.k12.wa.us
436 Index Ave/P.O. Box 237
Index
98256
(360) 793-1330
SnohomishIndex School DistrictLinda Tate
Administrative Assistant
ltate@index.k12.wa.us
P O Box 237
Index
98256
(360) 793-1330
KingIssaquah School DistrictDennis Wright
Director, Career And Technical Education
wrightd2@issaquah.wednet.edu
565 nw Holly Street
Issaquah
98027
(425) 837-7045
KingIssaquah School DistrictPam Ridenour
Counseling Specialist
pridenour@issaquah.wednet.edu
565 nw Holly Street
Issaquah
98027
(425) 837-7671
AdamsKahlotus School DistrictRon Hopkins
Principal
rhopkins@kahlotussd.org
P.O. Box 69
Kahlotus
99337
(509) 282-3338 x101
AdamsKahlotus School DistrictConnie Smith
District Secretary
csmith@kahlotussd.org
P.O. Box 69
Kahlotus
98837
(509) 282-3338 x100
CowlitzKalama School DistrictKathy Doll
Counselor
kathy.doll@kalama.k12.wa.us
548 China Garden Road
Kalama
98625
(360) 673-5207
CowlitzKalama School DistrictJane Delker
Counselor
jane.delker@kalama.k12.wa.us
548 China Garden Road
Kalama
98625
(360) 673-5212 EXT 214
FerryKeller School DistrictDave Iverson
Superintendent
diverson@keller.k12.wa.us
P.O. Box 367
Keller
99140
(509) 634-4325
CowlitzKelso School DistrictRandy Heath
Director Supervision and Student Services
randy.heath@kelsosd.org
601 Crawford
Kelso
98626-4398
(360) 501-1905
BentonKennewick School DistrictMarci Chavez
Advocate For Students In Transition
marci.chavez@ksd.org
1000 W 4th Avenue
Kennewick
99336
(509) 222-6834
BentonKennewick School DistrictJack Anderson
Federal Programs Director
jack.anderson@ksd.org
1000 W 4th Avenue
Kennewick
99336
(509) 222-5896
KingKent School DistrictRona Popp
Assistant Director,Student Services
rona.popp@kent.k12.wa.us
12033 se 256th St
Kent
98030
(253) 373-7269
KingKent School DistrictElizabeth Gongora-Knight
Mckinney-Vento Liaison
elizabeth.gongora-knight@kent.k12.wa.us
12033 se 256th St
Kent
98030-6503
(253) 373-7099
StevensKettle Falls School DistrictGreg Price
Special Service Director
gprice@kettlefalls.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 458
Kettle Falls
99141
(509) 738-6014 EXT 304
BentonKiona-Benton City School DistrictHeather Franklin
Director Of Special Services
hfranklin@kibesd.org
1107 Grace Avenue
Benton City
99352
(509) 588-2024
KittitasKittitas School DistrictMonty Sabin
Superintendent
sabinm@kittitas.wednet.edu
505 N Pierce Ave
Kittitas
98934
(509) 968-3115
KlickitatKlickitat School DistrictLaura Bales
School Counselor
lbales@esd112.wednet.edu
98 School Drive
Klickitat
98628
(509) 369-4145
KlickitatKlickitat School DistrictYvette Schultz
Office Manager
yschultz@esd112.wednet.edu
98 School Drive
Klickitat
98628
(509) 369-4145
ClarkLa Center School DistrictAmy Neiman
Director of Teaching and Learning
amy.neiman@lacenterschools.org
P.O. Box 1840
La Center
98629
(360) 263-2131
ClarkLa Center School DistrictJulie Bentson
Homeless Liaison
julie.bentson@lacenterschools.org
P.O. Box 1840; 725 Highland Rd
La Center
98629
(360) 263-2131
SkagitLa Conner School DistrictMary Kirkwood
sweec Preschool Center Manager
mekirkwood@lc.k12.wa.us
305 N 6th St
La Conner
98257
(360) 466-3171
SkagitLa Conner School DistrictAndrew Wheeler
Director of Special Services
awheeler@lc.k12.wa.us
P. O. Box 2103
La Conner
98257
(360) 746-5383
WhitmanLacrosse School DistrictGary Wargo
Superintendent
wargog@lax.wednet.edu
111 Hill St
Lacrosse
99143-0218
(509) 549-3591
ChelanLake Chelan School DistrictLarry Bowers
Special Programs Director
bowersl@chelanschools.org
P.O. Box 369
Chelan
98816-0369
(509) 682-7744
Grays HarborLake Quinault School DistrictKaren Holland
Homeless Liaison
kholland@quinault.k12.wa.us
6130 Hwy 101 N
Amanda Park
98526
(360) 288-2414 EXT 22
SnohomishLake Stevens School DistrictGina Anderson
Executive Director of Assessment and Student Services
gina_anderson@lkstevens.wednet.edu
12309 22nd Street NE
Lake Stevens
98258-9500
(425) 335-1582
KingLake Washington School DistrictKelly Pease
Director of Intervention Programs
kpease@lwsd.org
16250 NE 74th St
Redmond
98073
(425) 936-1276
KingLake Washington School DistrictCheryl Chikalla
Program Specialist/Homeless
cchikalla@lwsd.org
16250 NE 74th St
Redmond
98073
(425) 936-1297
SnohomishLakewood School DistrictLynda Mcintosh
Adminstrative Assistant
lmcintosh@lwsd.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 220
North Lakewood
98259
(360) 652-4525
SnohomishLakewood School DistrictDale Leach
Director Student Services and CTE
daleach@lwsd.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 220
North Lakewood
98271
(360) 652-4510 EXT 3016
WhitmanLamont School DistrictMark Stedman
Superintendent
mstedman@sprague.wednet.edu
602 Main Street
Lamont
99017
(509) 257-2591
WhitmanLamont School DistrictJoe Whipple
Superintendent
jwhipple@lamont.wednet.edu
602 Main St.
Lamont
99017
(509) 257-2463
SpokaneLiberty School DistrictCyndi Freeman
Counselor
cfreeman@libertysd.us
South 29818 North Pine Creek Road
Spangle
99031
(509) 245-3211 EXT 2217
AdamsLind School DistrictBrian Ellis
K-12 Principal
bellis@lind.k12.wa.us
P.O. Box 340
Lind
99341-0340
(509) 677-3408
AdamsLind School DistrictSusan Strohmaier
FPD/Teacher
sstrohmaier@lrschools.org
P.O. Box 340
Lind
99341
(509) 677-3481 x409
CowlitzLongview School DistrictDianne Barr-Cole
Executive Director
dbarr-cole@longview.k12.wa.us
2210 Olympia Way
Longview
98632
(360) 575-7007
CowlitzLongview School DistrictDeb Whitney
Homeless Coordinator
dwhitney@longview.k12.wa.us
2210 Olympia Way
Longview
98632
(360) 501-8700
StevensLoon Lake School DistrictBarbara sevey
Business Manager
bsevey@msn.com
4001 Maple Street
Loon Lake
99148
(509) 233-2212
StevensLoon Lake School DistrictSteven A Waunch
Superintendent
swaunch@loonlakeschool.org
4001 Maple Street
Loon Lake
99148
(509) 233-2212
San JuanLopez Island School DistrictDave Sather
Principal
dsather@lopez.k12.wa.us
86 School Road
Lopez Island
98261
(360) 468-2202
KlickitatLyle School DistrictPhil Williams
Principal
pwilliams@lyle.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 368
Lyle
98617
(509) 365-2211
WhatcomLynden School DistrictMaryann Schmitt
McKinney-Vento Liaison
schmittm@lynden.wednet.edu
501 North 14th St
Lynden
98264
(360) 354-1549
YakimaMabton School DistrictScott Fisher
Director Of Special Education
fishers@mabton.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 37
Mabton
98935
(509) 894-1216
DouglasMansfield School DistrictCandy Hagen
Special Services Director
chagen@mansfield.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 188/ 491 Rd 14 ne
Mansfield
98830-0188
(509) 683-1012
ChelanManson School DistrictTodd Smith
Director Of State And Federal Programs
tsmith@manson.org
1000 Totem Pole Rd
Manson
98831
(509) 687-9585
ChelanManson School DistrictAlejandro Vergara
Dean Of Students
avergara@manson.org
1000 Totem Pole Rd
Manson
98831
(509) 687-9585
MasonMary M Knight School DistrictEllen Perconti
Superintendent
eperconti@mmk.wednet.edu
2987 W. Matlock Brady Rd.
Elma
98541
(360) 426-6767
MasonMary M Knight School DistrictKitty Brehmeyer
Executive Assistant
kbrehmeyer@mmk.wednet.edu
2987 W. Matlock Brady Rd.
Elma
98541
(360) 426-6767
StevensMary Walker School DistrictMargaret Farmer
Paraprofessional/Aid
mfarmer@marywalker.org
P.O. Box 159
Springdale
99173
(509) 258-4534
SnohomishMarysville School DistrictScott Irwin
Director of Categorical Programs
scott_irwin@msvl.k12.wa.us
4220 80th St NE
Marysville
98270
(360) 657-0218
SnohomishMarysville School DistrictNola Hutton
Categorical Programs Secretary
nola_hutton@msvl.k12.wa.us
4220 80th St NE
Marysville
98270
(360) 657-0218
Grays HarborMcCleary School DistrictLes Holiday
School Counselor
lholiday@mccleary.wednet.edu
611 South Main Street
Mccleary
98557
(360) 495-3204
Grays HarborMcCleary School DistrictDan Casler
Principal
dcasler@mccleary.wednet.edu
611 South Main Street
Mccleary
98557
(360) 495-3204
SpokaneMead School DistrictKelly Schultz
Coordinator of Student Services
kelly.schultz@mead354.org
2323 E Farwell Rd
Mead
99021
(509) 465-6008
SpokaneMedical Lake School DistrictMs Susan Duckett
Director, Special services
sducket@mlsd.org
524 S Hallett St.
Medical Lake
99022-0128
(509) 565-3408
KingMercer Island School DistrictJennifer Wright
Executive Director, Learning And Technology services
jennifer.wright@mercerislandschools.org
4160 86th Ave SE
Mercer Island
98040
(206) 236-3445
WhatcomMeridian School DistrictSheree Johnston
Readiness To Learn Coordinator
sjohnsto@meridian.wednet.edu
214 W Laurel Road
Bellingham
98262
(360) 318-2486
WhatcomMeridian School DistrictCarolyn Jenkins
Special Services Director
cjenkins@meridian.wednet.edu
214 W Laurel Rd
Bellingham
98262
(360) 318-2155
OkanaganMethow Valley School DistrictLois Garland
Alternative School Teacher
lgarland@methow.org
18 Twin Lakes Road
Winthrop
98862
(509) 996-2215
SkamaniaMill A School DistrictCheryl Rockowski
Administrator Secretary
crockowski@milla.k12.wa.us
1142 Jessup Rd
Cook
98605
(509) 538-2522
SkamaniaMill A School DistrictDennis O'hara
Superintendent
dohara@milla.k12.wa.us
1142 Jessup Rd
Cook
98605
(509) 538-2522
SnohomishMonroe School DistrictGinnie Ayres
Director For Instructional Programs
ayresg@monroe.wednet.edu
200 E Fremont St
Monroe
98272-2336
(360) 804-2558
Grays HarborMontesano School DistrictShawn Brown
Director of Teaching and Learning
sbrown@monteschools.org
302 North Church Street
Montesano
98563
(360) 249-1762
LewisMorton School DistrictKim Inocencio
School Nurse/Homeless Liaison
kinocencio@morton.k12.wa.us
152 Westlake Avenue
Morton
98356
(360) 496-5143
GrantMoses Lake School DistrictDavid Balcom
Director of Student Services
dbalcom@mlsd.wednet.edu
920 West Ivy
Moses Lake
98837
(509) 766-2650
LewisMossyrock School DistrictTed Johnson
School Counselor
tjohnson@mossyrock.k12.wa.us
P.O. Box 454/295 Williams St
Mossyrock
98564
(360) 983-3183
YakimaMt Adams School DistrictHelen Haggerty
Home Visitor
hhaggerty@masd209.org
P.O. Box 578
White swan
98952
(509) 874-8604
YakimaMt Adams School DistrictNancy Fiander
Director of School and Community Programs
nfiander@masd209.org
P.O. Box 578
White swan
98952
(509) 874-2686
WhatcomMt Baker School DistrictKelly Grotke
Family Service Coordinator
kgrotke@mtbaker.wednet.edu
P Ob Xo 85
Deming
98244
(360) 383-2012
WhatcomMt Baker School DistrictPaula Stratman
Family Service Coordinator
pstratman@mtbaker.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 85
Deming
98244
(360) 383-2012
WhatcomMt Baker School DistrictIan Linterman
Director, Special Services
ilinterman@mtbaker.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 85/4956 Deming Rd
Deming
98244
(360) 383-2012
ClarkMt Pleasant School DistrictPeter Tarzian
Superintendent
peter.tarzian@esd112.wednet.edu
152 Marble Rd
Washougal
98671-7913
(360) 835-3371
SkagitMt Vernon School DistrictDan Berard
Director of Categorical Programs and Assessment
dberard@mv.k12.wa.us
124 E. Lawrence Street
Mt Vernon
98273
(360) 428-6136
SnohomishMukilteo School DistrictBarb Macho
Administrative Assistant
machoba@mukilteo.wednet.edu
9401 Sharon Dr.
Everett
98204
(425) 356-1202
SnohomishMukilteo School DistrictBeth VanderVeen
Director of Student Services
vanderveenbc@mukilteo.wednet.edu
9401 Sharon Drive
Everett
98204-2699
(425) 356-1260
YakimaNaches Valley School DistrictRichard Rouleau
Principal
rrouleau@nvsd.org
P.O. Box 99
Naches
98937-0099
(509) 653-1601
YakimaNaches Valley School DistrictLori Gylling
Special Services Director
lgylling@nvsd.org
P O Box 99
Naches
98937
(509) 653-1813
LewisNapavine School DistrictRichard Jones
Superintendent
rjones@napa.k12.wa.us
P.O. Box 840
Napavine
98565-0357
(360) 262-3303
PacificNaselle-Grays River Valley School DistrictJustin Laine
School Counselor
jlaine@naselleschools.org
793 St Route 4
Naselle
98638
(360) 484-7121
PacificNaselle-Grays River Valley School DistrictKaren Wirkkala
Principal
kwirkkal@naselleschools.org
793 St Route 4
Naselle
98638-9508
(360) 484-7121
OkanaganNespelem School DistrictBetty Brueske
Programs Facilitator
bbrueske@nsd.wednet.edu
229 School House Loop
nespelem
99155-0291
(509) 634-4541
Pend OreilleNewport School DistrictKeri Leslie
Special Programs Assistant
lesliekeri@newport.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 70/1380 W 5th St
newport
99156
(509) 447-3167 EXT 4506
StevensNine Mile Falls School DistrictMarc Bell
Director, Student services
mbell@9mile.org
10110 West Charles Road
Nine Mile Falls
99026
(509) 340-4108
WhatcomNooksack Valley School DistrictMarta Rinehart
Business Manger
marta.rinehart@nooksackschools.org
P.O. Box 4307
Nooksack
98276
(360) 988-4754
WhatcomNooksack Valley School DistrictBecky Robertson
Family services Specialist
becky.robertson@nv.k12.wa.us
P.O. Box 4307
Nooksack
98276
(360) 988-4754
KitsapNorth Kitsap School DistrictMarsha Kramer
Program Department Coordinator
mkramer@nkschools.org
18360 Caldart Ave ne
Poulsbo
98370
(360) 779-8717
Grays HarborNorth Beach School DistrictDavid Wayman
Superintendent Assistant
dwayman@northbeach.k12.wa.us
P.O. Box 159
Ocean Shores
98569
(360) 289-2447
FranklinNorth Franklin School DistrictMarci Cox
Federal Programs Director
mcox@nfsd.org
P.O. Box 829
Connell
99326-0829
(509) 234-2021
FranklinNorth Franklin School DistrictTerri Cerna
Administrative Assistant
tcerna@nfsd.org
P O Box 829
Connell
99326
(509) 234-2021
KitsapNorth Kitsap School DistrictMarsha Kramer
Program Department Coordinator
mkramer@nkschools.org
18360 Caldart Avenue ne
Poulsbo
98370
(360) 779-8717
KitsapNorth Kitsap School DistrictPatricia Moore
Director Of Elementary Education
pmoore@nkschools.org
18360 Caldart Ave ne
Poulsbo
98370-8775
(360) 779-8742
MasonNorth Mason School DistrictCliff Huenergard
Director Of Special Services
chuenergard@northmasonschools.org
71 East Campus Drive
Belfair
98528
(360) 277-2111
Grays HarborNorth River School DistrictPam Pratt
Business Manager
ppratt@nr.k12.wa.us
2867 North River Rd
Cosmopolis
98537-9709
(360) 532-3079
ThurstonNorth Thurston School DistrictDebby Gaffney
Administrator, Student And Staff Support
dgaffney@nthurston.k12.wa.us
305 College Street ne
Lacey
98516
(360) 412-4470
StevensNorthport School DistrictDon Baribault
K-12 Principal
dbaribault@northportschools.org
P.O. Box 1280
Northport
99157
(509) 732-4251
SnohomishNorthshore School DistrictCathy Barela
Student Services Specialist
cbarela@nsd.org
3330 Monte Villa Parkway
Bothell
98021
(425) 408-7725
SnohomishNorthshore School DistrictChris Bigelow
Director Of Student Services
cbigelow@nsd.org
3330 Monte Villa Parkway
Bothell
98021
(425) 408-7726
IslandOak Harbor School DistrictVivian Rogers Decker
Mckinney-Vento Liaison
mckinney@ohsd.net
350 South Oak Harbor Street
Oak Harbor
98277
(360) 279-5072
WhitmanOakesdale School DistrictJake Dingman
Superintendent
jdingman@gonighthawks.net
P.O. Box 228
Oakesdale
99158-0228
(509) 285-5296
WhitmanOakesdale School DistrictJason Reed
Principal
jreed@gonighthawks.net
P.O. Box 228
Oakesdale
99158-0228
(509) 285-5296
Grays HarborOakville School DistrictRuthann Brown
School Counselor
rbrown@oakvilleschools.org
P.O. Box H
Oakville
98568
(360) 273-5947
PacificOcean Beach School DistrictJenny Risner
Superintendent
jenny.risner@oceanbeachschools.org
P.O. Box 778
Long Beach
98631
(360) 642-3739
PacificOcean Beach School DistrictJackie Stone
District Secretary
jacki.stone@oceanbeachschools.org
P.O. Box 778
Long Beach
98631
(360) 642-1212
Grays HarborOcosta School DistrictTrisha Duus
McKinney-Vento Liaison
tflint@ocosta.org
2580 Montesano St S
Westport
98595-9718
(360) 268-9125 EXT 2004
LinclonOdessa School DistrictKen Schutz
Counselor
schutzk@odessa.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 248
Odessa
99159
(509) 982-2111
OkanaganOkanogan School DistrictRichard Johnson
Superintendent
rjohnson@oksd.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 592
Okanogan
98840
(509) 422-3629
OkanaganOkanogan School DistrictJulia O'connor
Dir., Fam. Empowerment Project/Oksd Homeless Liaison
rtljo@oksd.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 592
Okanogan
98840
(509) 422-5414
ThurstonOlympia School DistrictSarah Greenwell
Homeless Liaison
sgreenwell@osd.wednet.edu
1225 Legion Way se
Olympia
98501
(360) 596-6313
OkanaganOmak School DistrictRacie Mckee
Project Director
rmckee@omaksd.org
P O Box 833
Omak
98841
(509) 826-7680
LewisOnalaska School DistrictAnnette Erickson
Homeless Liaison
aerickson@onysd.wednet.edu
540 Carlisle Ave
Onalaska
98570
(360) 978-4111 EXT 2
LewisOnalaska School DistrictKathleen Ahmann
District Secretary
kahmann@onysd.wednet.edu
540 Carlisle Avenue
Onalaska
98570
(360) 978-4115 EXT 1
StevensOnion Creek School DistrictPatsy Guglielmino
Superintendnet
pguglielmino@ocsd30.org
2006 Lotze Creek Rd
Colville
99114
(509) 732-4240
San JuanOrcas Island School DistrictMargaret Doyle
Rtl Program Manger
mdoyle@orcas.k12.wa.us
557 School Road
Eastsound
98245
(360) 376-1566
SpokaneOrchard Prairie School DistrictPat Smith
Secretary
psmith@orchardprairie.org
7626 N Orchard Prairie Rd
Spokane
99217
(509) 467-9517
SpokaneOrchard Prairie School DistrictToree Howe
Teacher
thowe@orcardprairie.org
7626 North Orchard Prairie Road
Spokane
99217
(509) 467-9517
FerryOrient School DistrictTara Holmes
Principal
tara@orient.k12.wa.us
P.O. Box 1419
Orient
99161
(509) 684-6873
DouglasOrondo School DistrictSandra Stoddard
Federal Project Director
sstoddard@orondo.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 71
Orondo
98843
(509) 784-1333
OkanaganOroville School DistrictCharles Demarre
Family Empowerment Specialist
demarrec@chopaka.wednet.edu
816 Juniper Street
Oroville
98844
(509) 476-3332
PierceOrting School DistrictJohn Clough
Director of Special Services
cloughj@orting.wednet.edu
121 Whitesell St NE
Orting
98360
(360) 893-6500 EXT 233
PierceOrting School DistrictBarbara Coty
Assistant Secretary to the Superindent
cotyb@orting.wednet.edu
121 Whitesell St ne
Orting
98360
(360) 893-6500 EXT 270
AdamsOthello School DistrictDora Beraza
Home Visitor/Homeless Liaison
dberaza@othello.wednet.edu
1025 1st Avenue
Othello
99344-1463
(509) 488-2659
DougalsPalisades School DistrictJulie Streeter
Superintendent
jstreeter@palisades.wednet.edu
1114 Palisades Rd
Palisades
98845
(509) 884-8071
WhitmanPalouse School DistrictJake Dingman
Superintendent
jdingman@gonighthawks.net
600 E Alder St
Palouse
99161
(509) 878-1921
FranklinPasco School DistrictVickie Hanson
Secretary of Student Life
vhanson@psd1.org
1215 West Lewis Street
Pasco
99301
(509) 546-2806
FranklinPasco School DistrictTimothy Sullivan
Director of Student Life
tsullivan@psd1.org
1215 West Lewis Street
Pasco
99301
(509) 543-6700
OkanaganPateros School DistrictLinda Ehlenbach
Administrative Assistant
lehlenbach@pateros.org
P.O. Box 98
Pateros
98846
(509) 923-2751 EXT 4
OkanaganPateros School DistrictMary Boyle
Federal Programs Director
mboyle@pateros.org
344 West Beach Street
Pateros
98846
(509) 923-2343
OkanaganPateros School DistrictLaura Christian
K-12 Principal
lchristian@pateros.org
P.O. Box 98
Pateros
98846-0098
(509) 923-2343 EXT 2
BentonPaterson School DistrictRachelle Munn
Administrative Assistant
rachellemu@paterson.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 189
Paterson
99345
(509) 875-2601
BentonPaterson School DistrictNora Reyes
Office Assistant
norar@paterson.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 189
Paterson
99345
(509) 875-2601
LewisPe Ell School DistrictJennifer Salstrom
Counselor/Homeless Liaison
jsalstrom@peell.k12.wa.us
519 N 2nd St/P.O. Box 368
Pe Ell
98572
(360) 291-3244 x.1020
PiercePeninsula School DistrictLisa Reaugh
Assistant Director, Student Services Title I?LAP
reaughl@psd401.net
14015 62nd Ave nw
Gig Harbor
98332-8698
(253) 503-1082
MasonPioneer School DistrictJill Marquett
Director Of Student Services
jmarquett@psd402.org
611 East Agate Rd
Shelton
98584
(360) 426-9115
GarfieldPomeroy School DistrictFred Knebel
Special Ed Director
fknebel@psd.wednet.edu
121 10th St
Pomeroy
99347-0950
(509) 843-1331
ClallamPort Angeles School DistrictKate Wenzl
Director of Special Education and Federal Programs
kwenzl@portangelesschools.org
216 East 4th St.
Port Angeles
98362
(360) 565-3745
ClallamPort Angeles School DistrictLana Wiley
Secretary to SPED Director
lwiley@portangelesschools.org
216 East 4th St
Port Angeles
98362
(360) 565-3740
JeffersonPort Townsend School DistrictMary Colton
Secretary To Superintendent
mcolton@ptsd50.org
450 Fir St
Port Townsend
98368
(360) 379-4501
JeffersonPort Townsend School DistrictMark Sperrazza
Director Of Maintenance/Food Service
msperrazza@ptsd50.org
450 Fir Street
Port Townsend
98368
(360) 579-4513
Walla WallaPrescott School DistrictBrett Cox
Superintendent
bcox@prescott.k12.wa.us
207 S A St
Prescott
99348
(509) 849-2216
Walla WallaPrescott School DistrictJodi Thew
K–12 Principal
jthew@prescott.k12.wa.us
207 S A St
Prescott
99348
(509) 849-2217
BentonProsser School DistrictTammy Feakin
Administrative Assistant
tammy.feakin@prosserschools.org
1500 Grant Ave
Prosser
99350
(509) 786-2881 EXT 200
BentonProsser School DistrictDeanna Flores
State and Federal Programs Director
deanna.flores@prosserschools.org
1500 Grant Ave
Prosser
99350
(509) 786-2881
WhitmanPullman School DistrictPaula Bates
Program Coordinator
pbates@psd267.org
240 SE Dexter
Pullman
99163
(509) 332-3144
WhitmanPullman School DistrictRobert Maxwell
Assistant Superintendent
rmaxwell@psd267.org
240 SE Dexter
Pullman
99163
(509) 332-3144
PiercePuyallup School DistrictBarb Pope
Director Of Student services
popebg@puyallup.k12.wa.us
302 2nd St se
Puyallup
98372
(253) 841-1301
ClallamQueets-Clearwater School DistrictMichael Ferguson
Superintendent
mferguson@qcsd.wednet.edu
146000 Hwy 101
Forks
98331
(360) 962-2395
JeffersonQuilcene School DistrictJames Betteley
Principal
jimb@qlsd.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 40
Quilcene
98376-0040
(360) 765-3363 EXT 206
JeffersonQuilcene School DistrictDiane Naples
K–12 Counselor
dnaples@qlsd.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 40
Quilcene
98376
(360) 765-3363 EXT 252
ClallamQuillayute Valley School DistrictKyle Weakley
Student Services Director
kyle.weakley@qvschools.org
411 South Spartan Avenue
Forks
98331
(360) 374-6262 EXT 367
GrantQuincy School DistrictVictoria Hodge
Special Services Director
vhodge@qsd.wednet.edu
119 J St sw
Quincy
98848-1330
(509) 787-8982
ThurstonRainier School DistrictBryon Bahr
Principal
bahrb@rainier.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 98
Rainier
98576
(360) 446-2207
ThurstonRainier School DistrictTim Garchow
Superintendent
garchowt@rainier.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 98
Rainier
98576
(360) 446-2207
PacificRaymond School DistrictJesica Bryant
Principal
jbryant@raymond.k12.wa.us
825 Commercial St
Raymond
98577
(360) 942-3415
LinclonReardan-Edwall School DistrictMarcus Morgan
Superintendent
mmorgan@reardan.net
P.O. Box 225
Reardan
99029
(509) 796-2701
KingRenton School DistrictJoan Thordarson
Administrative Assistant
joan.thordarson@rentonschools.us
300 sw 7th St
Renton
98057
(425) 204-2431
KingRenton School DistrictJason Breaker
Assistant Director of Student and Family Support Services
jason.breaker@rentonschools.us
300 sw 7th Street
Renton
98057
(425) 204-2466
FerryRepublic School DistrictDonna Betz
Director Of Special Programs
dbetz@republic.wednet.edu
30306 E Hwy 20
Republic
99166
(509) 775-3171
BentonRichland School DistrictConnie Harrison
Administrative Assistant
connie.harrison@rsd.edu
615 Snow Ave
Richland
99352
(509) 967-6003
BentonRichland School DistrictMike Hansen
Assistant Superintendent
micheal.hansen@hotmail.com
615 Snow Avenue
Richland
99352
(509) 967-6028
ClarkRidgefield School DistrictTracey Maclachlan
Assistant Principal
tracey.maclachlan@ridgefield.k12.wa.us
330 N. 5th Avenue
Ridgefield
98642
(360) 750-7609
AdamsRitzville School DistrictRobert Roettger
Superintendent
rroettger@lrschools.org
209 E Wellsandt Ave
Ritzville
99169
(509) 659-1660
AdamsRitzville School DistrictCheryl Henjum
Principal
chenjum@lrschools.org
209 E Wellsandt Ave
Ritzville
99169
(509) 659-1720
SpokaneRiverside School DistrictThomas Powers
Counselor
thomas.powers@rsdmail.org
3814 E Deer Park-Milan Road
Chattaroy
99003
(509) 464-8461
SpokaneRiverside School DistrictLynn Rowse
Principal
lynn.rowse@rsdmail.org
3814 E Deer Park-Milan Road
Chattaroy
99003
(509) 464-8352
KingRiverview School DistrictKimberly Canady
Program Assistant
canadyk@riverview.wednet.edu
32240 ne 50th St
Carnation
98014
(425) 844-4516
KingRiverview School DistrictKen Heikkila
Director Special Services
heikkilak@.riverview.wednet.edu
32240 ne 50th Street
Carnation
98014
(425) 844-4515
ThurstonRochester School DistrictShawna Kiliz
Executive Assistant
skiliz@rochester.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 457
Rochester
98579-9601
(360) 273-9242 EXT 106
KlickitatRoosevelt School DistrictPeggy Hanan
Business Manager
phanan@esd112.wednet.edu
615 Chinook Ave
Roosevelt
99356
(509) 384-5462
KlickitatRoosevelt School DistrictTom Whitmore
Superintendent
twhitmor@esd112.wednet.edu
615 Chinook Ave
Roosevelt
99356-0248
(509) 384-5462
WhitmanRosalia School DistrictMarcia Wagner
Counselor
mwagner@rosalia.wednet.edu
916 S Josephine
Rosalia
99170-0128
(509) 523-3061
GrantRoyal School DistrictTina Solis
Special Programs
tsolis@royal.wednet.edu
P O Box 486
Royal City
99357
(509) 346-2206 ext. 475/418
San JuanSan Juan Island School DistrictBecky Bell
Special Services Director
beckybell@sjisk.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 458
Friday Harbor
98250
(360) 370-7911
San JuanSan Juan Island School DistrictRick Thompson
Superintendent
richardthompson@sjisd.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 458
Friday Harbor
98250
(360) 378-4133
Grays HarborSatsop School DistrictMarsha Hendrick
Superintendent
mhendrick.satsop@gmail.com
P.O. Box 96/853 Monte-Elma Rd
Satsop
98583
(360) 482-5330
KingSeattle School DistrictDinah Ladd
Program Manager
djladd@seattleschools.org
P.O. Box 34165
seattle
98124-1165
(206) 252-0857
SkagitSedro Woolley School DistrictLaurinda (Rinny) Shelton
Program Coordinator, Title 1, Lap
rshelton@swsd.k12.wa.us
801 Trail Rd
Sedro-Woolley
98284
(360) 855-3879
YakimaSelah School DistrictSasha Valdez
Family Services Coordinator
sashavaldez@selah.k12.wa.us
411 North 1st St
selah
98942-1117
(509) 697-0513
Pend OreilleSelkirk School DistrictDebra Mathews
Administrative Secretary
dmathews@selkirk.k12.wa.us
P O Box 129
Metaline Falls
99153
(509) 446-2951
ClallamSequim School DistrictKaren Junell
State and Federal Grants Manager
kjunell@sequim.k12.wa.us
503 North Sequim Avenue
Sequim
98382
(360) 582-3402
San JuanShaw Island School DistrictDiane Dallas
Business Manager
ddallas@shaw.k12.wa.us
44 Hoffman Cove Rd.
Shaw Island
98286-0426
(360) 468-2570
MasonShelton School DistrictMiles Nowlin
Family Support Coordinator
mnowlin@sheltonschools.org
807 W Pine St
Shelton
98584
(360) 462-2237
MasonShelton School DistrictJennifer Deyette
Interim Director, State & Federal Program
jdeyette@sheltonschools.org
700 South 1st St
Shelton
98584
(360) 426-1687
KingShoreline School DistrictPamela Kinnaird
District Homeless Education Liaison
pamela.kinnaird@shorelineschools.org
18560 1st Ave ne
Shoreline
98155-2148
(206) 393-3387
SkamaniaSkamania School DistrictSally Godwin
Superintendent
sgodwin@esd112.wednet.edu
122 Butler Loop Rd
Skamania
98648
(509) 427-8239
KingSkykomish School DistrictMartin Schmidt
Superintendent
mschmidt@skykomish.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 325
Skykomish
98288
(360) 677-2623
KingSkykomish School DistrictCindy Pugh
Secretary
cpugh@skykomish.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 325
Skykomish
98288-0325
(360) 677-2623
SnohomishSnohomish School DistrictSharon Jantz
Mckinney-Vento Liaison
sharon.jantz@sno.wednet.edu
1601 Avenue D
Snohomish
98290
(360) 563-7314
KingSnoqualmie Valley School DistrictNancy Meeks
Director Of Student Services
meeksn@svsd410.org
8001 Silva Ave se
Snoqualmie
98065-0400
(425) 831-8015
KingSnoqualmie Valley School DistrictRene Reynolds
Secretary
reynoldsr@svsd410.org
P.O. Box 400
Snoqualmie
98065-0400
(425) 831-8420
GrantSoap Lake School DistrictJoyce Pearson
Federal Programs
jpearson@slschools.org
P.O. Box 158
Soap Lake
98851
(509) 246-1202
GrantSoap Lake School DistrictLinda Baker
School Nurse
lbaker@slschools.org
P.O. Box 158
Soap Lake
98851
(509) 246-1323
PacificSouth Bend School DistrictAmy Nelson
Councelor
anelson@southbendschools.org
P.O. Box 437
South Bend
98586
(360) 875-6041
KitsapSouth Kitsap School DistrictDave Colombini
Assistant Superintendent
colombin@skitsap.wednet.edu
2689 Hoover Avenue E
Port Orchard
98366
(360) 874-7053
IslandSouth Whidbey School DistrictScott Mauk
Assistant Principal
smauk@sw.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 346
Langley
98260
(360) 221-4200
IslandSouth Whidbey School DistrictGail Lavassar
Director, Families In Transition
glavassar@sw.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 346
Langley
98260
(360) 221-6808 EXT 4320
IslandSouth Whidbey School DistrictMarilynn Norby
Homeless Liaison Readiness to Learn Foundation
mnorby@sw.wednet.edu
P O Box 280
Langley
98260
(306) 221-6808 x 4602
MasonSouthside School DistrictDoris Bolender
Superintendent
dbolender@southsideschool.org
161 SE Collier Rd
Shelton
98584-9317
(360) 426-8437
SpokaneSpokane School DistrictBrett Dodd
Special Programs Coordinator
brettd@spokaneschools.org
N 200 Bernard
Spokane
99202
(509) 354-5915
SpokaneSpokane School DistrictSarah Miller
McKinney-Vento Liaison
sarahmi@spokaneschools.org
North 200 Bernard
Spokane
99202
(509) 354-7305
LinclonSprague School DistrictPat Whipple
Principal
pwhipple@sprague.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 305
Sprague
99032-0305
(509) 257-2511
LinclonSprague School DistrictMelinda Canaday
Secretary
mcanaday@sprague.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 305
Sprague
99032
(509) 257-2511
WhitmanSt John School DistrictDeanna Kile
Counselor
dkile@sje.wednet.edu
301 W Nob Hill
St John
99171-0058
(509) 648-3336 EXT 131
WhitmanSt John School DistrictMichael Olsen
Principal
molsen@sje.wednet.edu
301 West Nob Hill
St John
99171
(509) 648-3336
SnohomishStanwood-Camano School DistrictElisse Sahlin
Family Support Specialist/Liaison
esahlin@stanwood.wednet.edu
26920 Pioneer Hwy
Stanwood
98292
(360) 692-1286
SnohomishStanwood-Camano School DistrictPam Gentz
Director Of Special Services
pgentz@stanwood.wednet.edu
26920 Pioneer Hwy
Stanwood
98292
(360) 629-1200
FranklinStar School DistrictRich Puryear
Superintendent
puryearr@charter.net
P O Box 1482
Richland
99352
(509) 967-6030
ColumbiaStarbuck School District:aura Christian
Superintendent
lchristian@starbuck.k12.wa.us
P.O. Box 162
Starbuck
99359-0188
(509) 399-2381
ChelanStehekin School DistrictRoberta Pitts
Superintendent
None
P.O. Box 38
Stehekin
98852
None
PierceSteilacoom Historical School DistrictElizabeth Mills
Executive Director Of Student Services
bmills@steilacoom.k12.wa.us
510 Chambers Street
Steilacoom
98388
(253) 983-2570
WhitmanSteptoe School DistrictCheryl Kammerzell
Principal
cherylk@steptoe.k12.wa.us
12 Tennessee Street
Steptoe
99174
(509) 397-3119
SkamaniaStevenson-Carson School DistrictKaren Douglass
Principal
douglassk@scsd.k12.wa.us
P.O. Box 850
Stevenson
98648-0850
(509) 427-5672
SkamaniaStevenson-Carson School DistrictTeena Mcdonald
Superintendent
mcdonaldt@scsd.k12.wa.us
P.O. Box 850
Stevenson
98648
(509) 427-5674
SnohomishSultan School DistrictRobin Briganti
Executive Director, Teaching and Learning
robin.briganti@sultan.k12.wa.us
514 4th Street
Sultan
98294
(360) 793-9800
SnohomishSultan School DistrictDeb Casey
Administrative Assistant
deb.casey@sultan.k12.wa.us
514 4th Street
Sultan
98294
(360) 793-9800
StevensSummit Valley School DistrictWilliam Glidewell
Superintendent
bglidewell@svalley.k12.wa.us
2360 Addy-Gifford Road
Addy
99101
(509) 935-6362
PierceSumner School DistrictMarilee Hill-Anderson
Starr Project Director (Homeless Liaison)
marilee_hill-anderson@sumnersd.org
1202 Wood Ave
Sumner
98390
(253) 891-6066
PierceSumner School DistrictCarlene Hurd
Homeless Education Coordinator
carlene_hurd@sumnersd.org
1509 Valley Avenue
Sumner
98390
(253) 891-6537
YakimaSunnyside School DistrictPaulette Johnson
Director of Teaching and Learning and Assessment
paulette.johnson@sunnysideschools.org
1110 South 6th Street
Sunnyside
98944
(509) 836-8722
YakimaSunnyside School DistrictBrian Hart
Executive Director Of Teaching And Learning
brian.hart@sunnysideschools.org
1110 South 6th Street
Sunnyside
98944
(509) 836-8720
PierceTacoma School DistrictLinda Martin
McKinney-Vento Liaison
lmartin2@tacoma.k12.wa.us
3611 South G Street
Tacoma
98418
(253) 571-6790
PierceTacoma School DistrictLinda Seferian
McKinney-Vento Laison
lseferi@tacoma.k12.wa.us
3611 South G Street
Tacoma
98418
(253) 571-6791
Grays HarborTaholah School DistrictTerri Masten
Homeless Coordinator/Principal's Secretary
tmasten@taholah.org
600 Chitwhin Dr
Taholah
98587
(360) 276-4780 x2222
Grays HarborTaholah School DistrictLyn Roberts
Superintendent
lroberts@taholah.k12.wa.us
600 Chitwhin Dr
Taholah
98587
(360) 276-4729
KingTahoma School DistrictJennifer Haley
Special Ed Records
jhaley@tahomasd.us
25720 Maple Valley Hwy se
Maple Valley
98038
(425) 413-3417
KingTahoma School DistrictMark Koch
Director Of Human Resources
mkoch@tahomasd.us
25720 Maple Valley-Black Diamond Rd se
Maple Valley
98038
(425) 413-3402
WhitmanTekoa School DistrictWayne Massie
Superintendent
wmassie@tekoa.wednet.edu
135 N College St
Tekoa
99033
(509) 284-3281
ThurstonTenino School DistrictLaura Vanderhoof
Director Of Special Services
vanderhoofl@tenino.k12.wa.us
P.O. Box 4024
Tenino
98589
(360) 264-3408
ThurstonTenino School DistrictCharla Dunham
District Nurse
dunhamc@tenino.k12.wa.us
301 Old Hwy 99
Tenino
98589
(360) 264-3700
KittitasThorp School DistrictDr. Linda Martin
Superintendent/Principal
martinl@thorpschools.org
P.O. Box 150
Thorp
98946
(509) 964-2107
LewisToledo School DistrictAngela Bacon
Principal
abacon@toledo.k12.wa.us
311 S 6th Street; P O Box 549
Toledo
98591
(360) 864-4761
OkanaganTonasket School DistrictKristi Denison
Title I Secretary/Homeless Liaison
kdenison@tonasket.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 592
Okanogan
98840
509-486-4933 ext.5309
OkanaganTonasket School DistrictPaul Turner
Superintendent
pturner@tonasket.wednet.edu
35 Hwy 20 E
Tonasket
98855
(509) 486-2126
YakimaToppenish School DistrictEligio Jimenez
Director Of Mediation
jejimenez@toppenish.wednet.edu
306 Bolin Dr
Toppenish
98948-1644
(509) 865-8182
Walla WallaTouchet School DistrictSusan Bell
Superintendent
sbell@touchet.k12.wa.us
90 Champion St
Touchet
99360
(509) 394-0132
CowlitzToutle Lake School DistrictScott Grabenhorst
Superintendent
s.grabenhorst@toutlesd.k12.wa.us
5050 Spirit Lake Highway
Toutle
98649
(360) 274-6182
CowlitzToutle Lake School DistrictGreg Mcdaniel
secondary Principal
greg.mcdaniel@toutlesd.k12.wa.us
5050 Spirit Lake Hwy
Toutle
98649
(360) 274-6132
KlickitatTrout Lake School DistrictDoug Dearden
Superintendent
ddeardentl@gmail.com
P.O. Box 488
Trout Lake
98650-9799
(509) 395-2571
KingTukwila School DistrictGwen Estes-Zuehlke
Director Of Special Services
estesg@tukwila.wednet.edu
4640 South 144th Street
Tukwila
98168
(206) 901-8035
KingTukwila School DistrictKathleen Gantz
Program Coordinator For Family Support
gantzk@tukwila.wednet.edu
4640 South 144th St
Tukwila
98168
(206) 901-8044
ThurstonTumwater School DistrictTami Collins
Social Worker/Homeless Liaison
tami.collins@tumwater.k12.wa.us
419 Linwood Ave. sw
Tumwater
98501
(360) 709-7000
ThurstonTumwater School DistrictKim Howard
Coordinator, Communications And Community Relations
kim.howard@tumwater.k12.wa.us
621 Linwood Ave sw
Tumwater
98512
(360) 709-7000
YakimaUnion Gap School DistrictDesi Reinmuth
Federal Program Director
dreinmuth@uniongap.org
3201 South 4th St
Union Gap
98903
(509) 248-3966 EXT 232
YakimaUnion Gap School DistrictElizabeth Arroyo
Homeless Liaison
earroyo@uniongap.org
3201 South 4th St
Union Gap
98903
(509) 248-3966 EXT 302
PierceUniversity Place School DistrictJohn Sander
Asst. Director Of Special Programs
jsander@upsd.wednet.edu
3717 Grandview Drive West
University Place
98466
(253) 566-5645 EXT 3335
StevensValley School DistrictNatalee Reid
School Couselor
natalee.reid@valleysd.ord
3034 Huffman Rd
Valley
99181
(509) 937-2696
ClarkVancouver School DistrictEva Unger
Principal
eva.unger@vansd.org
P.O. Box 8937
Vancouver
98668
(360) 313-2100
ClarkVancouver School DistrictAnne Galvas
Community Program Manager / Homeless Liaison
anne.galvas@vansd.org
P.O. Box 8937
Vancouver
98668-8937
(360) 313-1483
KingVashon Island School DistrictSherry Ann Mitra
Data and Human Resource Analyst
smitra@vashonsd.org
9309 SW Cemetery Road
Vashon
98070
(206) 463-8530
KingVashon Island School DistrictDonna Donnelly
Assistant To The Superintendent
ddonnelly@vashonsd.org
9309 SW Cemetery Road
Vashon Island
98070
(206) 463-2121 EXT 7
WahkiakumWahkiakum School DistrictRobert Garrett
Superintendent
rgarrett@esd112.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 398
Cathlamet
98612
(360) 795-3971
GrantWahluke School DistrictIma Terry
Grant Manager
iterry@wsd73.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 907
Mattawa
99349
(509) 932-4423
GrantWahluke School DistrictNorma Silva
Student Registrar/Homeless Liaison
nsilva@wsd73.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 907
Mattawa
99349
(509) 932-4423
Walla WallaWaitsburg School DistrictCarol Clarke
Superintendent
cclarke@waitsburgsd.org
184 Academy St
Waitsburg
99361
(509) 337-6301
Walla WallaWalla Walla School DistrictKim Locken
Aministrative Assisant
klocken@wwps.org
364 S Park St
Walla Walla
99362
(509) 527-3000
Walla WallaWalla Walla School DistrictPete Peterson
Principal
ppeterson@wwps.org
800 Abbott Road
Walla Walla
99362
(509) 526-8660
YakimaWapato School DistrictDave Juarez
Director Of Special Programs
davej@wapato.k12.wa.us
212 W 3rd St
Wapato
98951
(509) 877-4181
GrantWarden School DistrictNancy Larsen
Special Services Director
nlarsen@warden.wednet.edu
101 West Beck Way
Warden
98857
(509) 349-2311 EXT 1580
GrantWarden School DistrictBelinda Loy
Elementary Counselor
bloy@warden.wednet.edu
101 West Beck Way
Warden
98857
(509) 349-2311 x1107
ClarkWashington State School for the BlindHans Michielsen
Director of On-Campus Programs (Principal
hans.michielsen@wssb.wa.gov
2214 E. 13th Street
Vancouver
98661
(360) 696-6321 ext.140
ClarkWashington State School for the DeafBill Newell
Principal
bill.newell@wsd.wa.gov
611 Grand Blvd.
Vancouver
98661
(360) 696-6525 ext. 4340
ClarkWashougal School DistrictSally Bea
Secretary
sally.bea@washougal.k12.wa.us
4855 Evergreen Way
Washougal
98671
(360) 954-3020
ClarkWashougal School DistrictCarol Boyden
Federal Projects Director
carol.boyden@washougal.k12.wa.us
4855 Evergreen Way
Washougal
98671
(360) 954-3000
AdamsWashtucna School DistrictGlenn Martin
Principal
gmartin@tucna.wednet.edu
730 E Booth Ave
Washtucna
99371
(509) 646-3401
DouglasWaterville School DistrictCathi nelson
Principal
cnelson@waterville.wednet.edu
200 East Birch
Waterville
98858
(509) 745-8585
StevensWellpinit School DistrictWendy Wynecoop
Home School Liaison
wwynecoo@wellpinit.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 390
Wellpinit
99040
(509) 258-4535
StevensWellpinit School DistrictGreg Ramos
School Liaison
gramos@wellpinit.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 390
Wellpinit
99040
(509) 258-4535
ChelanWenatchee School DistrictSuzanne Stanton
Homeless Liaison/Case Manager
stanton.s@wenatcheeschools.org
235 Sunset Ave
Wenatchee
98801
(509) 663-8161 EXT 330
SpokaneWest Valley (Spokane) School DistrictDoug Matson
Deputy Superintendent
doug.matson@wvsd.com
2805 N Argonne Road
Spokane
99212
(509) 924-2150
SpokaneWest Valley (Spokane) School DistrictRenee Bailey
McKinney-Vento Liaison/Dean of Students
renee.bailey@wvsd.org
115 South University
Spokane
99206
(509) 927-1100
YakimaWest Valley (Yakima) School DistrictJennifer Allen
Special Services Director
allenj@wvsd208.org
1000 S 72nd Ave
Yakima
98908-9299
(509) 965-2080
LewisWhite Pass School DistrictKaren Tollefson
Elementary Principal/Federal Programs Director
ktollefson@whitepass.k12.wa.us
P.O. Box 188
Randle
98377
(360) 497-7300 EXT 2002
PierceWhite River School DistrictHugh Flint
Director Of Student Support Services
hflint@whiteriver.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 2050
Buckley
98321
(360) 829-3959
KlickitatWhite Salmon School DistrictSusan Lovrin
Federal Programs Director
sue.lovrin@esd112.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 157
White Salmon
98672
(509) 493-1560
KlickitatWhite Salmon School DistrictJerry Lewis
Superintendent
jerry.lewis@esd112.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 157
White Salmon
98672
(509) 493-1500
LincolnWilbur School DistrictDonna Daniels
Secretary
donnad@wilbur.wednet.edu
202 Pope St
Wilbur
99185
(509) 647-5892
LincolnWilbur School DistrictSteve Gaub
Superintendent
steveng@wilbur.wednet.edu
202 Pope St
Wilbur
99185
(509) 647-2221
PacificWillapa Valley School DistrictPam Chapman
Registrar/High School Secretary
pamc@willapa.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 128
Menlo
98561
(360) 942-2006
GrantWilson Creek School DistrictKellie Ribail
Homeless Liaison
kmribail@wilsonscreek.org
P.O. Box 46
Wilson Creek
98860
(509) 345-2541
GrantWilson Creek School DistrictBrad Smedley
Superintendent
bsmedley@wilsoncreek.org
400 Navar St
Wilson Creek
98860-0046
(509) 345-2541
LewisWinlock School DistrictRichard Conley
Principal
dconley@winlock.wednet.edu
311 nw Fir Street
Winlock
98596
(360) 785-3582
Grays HarborWishkah Valley School DistrictJoel Tyndell
Principal
jtyndell@wishkah.org
4640 Wishkah Road
Aberdeen
98520
(360) 532-3128 EXT 1230
Grays HarborWishkah Valley School DistrictRay Yoder
Superintendent
ryoder@wishkah.org
4640 Wishkah Road
Aberdeen
98520
(360) 532-3128 EXT 1110
KlickitatWishram School DistrictTye Churchwell
Dean Of Students
tchurchw@esd112.wednet.edu
P O Box 8
Wishram
98673
(509) 748-2551
KlickitatWishram School DistrictHeather Gimlin
Principal
hgimlin@esd112.wednet.edu
P O Box 8
Wishram
98673
(509) 748-2551
CowlitzWoodland School DistrictJohn Shoup
Principal
shoupj@woodlandschools.org
757 Park St
Woodland
98674
(360) 841-2805
YakimaYakima School DistrictTheresa Laffey
Executive Director
laffey.theresa@yakimaschools.org
104 North 4th St
Yakima
98908
(509) 573-7104
YakimaYakima School DistrictJavier Vela
Parent Involvement Coordinator
vela.javier@yakimaschools.org
104 North 4th Avenue
Yakima
98902
(509) 573-7142
ThurstonYelm School DistrictDevon Mclolley-Hopkins
Assistant Director Of Special Services
dmccolley@ycs.wednet.edu
107 1st St N
Yelm
98597
(360) 458-6133
ThurstonYelm School DistrictSteve Bigelow
Director Of Special Services
sbigelow@ycs.wednet.edu
P.O. Box 476
Yelm
98597
(360) 458-6124
YakimaZillah School DistrictKevin Mckay
Superintendent
kevin.mckay@zillahschools.org
213 Fourth Avenue
Zillah
98953
(509) 829-5911
YakimaZillah School DistrictSonia Hernandez
Homeless Education Liaison
sonia.hernandez@zillahschools.org
213 Fourth Avenue
Zillah
98953
(509) 829-5911

 

Old Capitol Building, PO Box 47200, 600 Washington St. S.E., Olympia, WA  98504-7200  (360) 725-6000  TTY (360) 664-3631
Contact Us    |    A-Z Index    |    Site Info    |    Staff Only    |    Education Data System (EDS)