Foster Care Contacts
LanguagesA-Z IndexPrinter Friendly Image
Search
 



For more information:

  Peggy Carlson
  Program Supervisor
  Foster Care Education
  360-725-6505
  Fostercare@k12.wa.us

 

Children and Youth in Foster Care:  Improving Educational Outcomes

Contacts



 

Update Your Liaison Contact Information

Foster Care Liaisons/DSHS Contacts

* Click on column headings to sort.

NOTE: This list is in the process of being updated as more districts identify Foster Care Liasions.

*DSHS Region*County*School District*Liaison/TitleContact InformationAddress
Region 3 (North/South)Grays HarborAberdeen School DistrictMarnie Ranheim
Counselor
360-538-7807
mranheim@asd5.org
216 N. "G" St
Aberdeen, WA 98520
Region 3 (North/South)LewisAdna School DistrictLeeAnn Parker
McKinney-Vento - Foster Care Liaison
360-748-0362
parkerl@adnaschools.org
179 Dieckman Rd
Chehalis WA 98532
Region 1 (North)LincolnAlmira School DistrictShauna L. Schmerer
Superintendent
509-639-2414
sschmerer@achsd.org
310 S. 3rd St
Almira WA 99103
Region 2 (North/South)SkagitAnacortes School DistrictConnie Martin
Executive Director of Special Services
360-293-1216
cmartin@asd103.org
2200 "M" Ave.
Anacortes WA 98221
Region 2 (North/South)SnohomishArlington School DistrictAmie Verellen-Grubbs
Director of Career Readiness and Innovative Programs
360-618-6229
averellen-grubbs@asd.wednet.edu
315 N French Ave
Arlington, WA 98223
Region 1 (North)AsotinAsotin-Anatone School DistrictJohn Heley
Director of Student Services
509-243-3102
jheley@aasd.wednet.edu
215 2nd St
Asotin WA 99402
Region 2 (North/South)KingAuburn School DistrictDenise Daniels
Assistant Director Family Engagement and Equity
253-931-4900
ddaniels@auburn.wednet.edu
915 4th St NE
Auburn WA 98002
Region 3 (North/South)KitsapBainbridge Island School DistrictDr. Jeff McCormick
Director of Assessment and Student Services
206-780-1058
jmccormick@bisd303.org
8489 Madison Ave NE
Bainbridge Island WA 98110
Region 3 (North/South)ClarkBattle Ground School DistrictLydia Sanders
Family Support Services Coordinator
360-885-5434
sanders.lydia@battlegroundps.org
11104 NE 149th St
Brush Prairie WA 98606
Region 2 (North/South)KingBellevue School DistrictLiliana Godinez
Foster Care Coordinator
425-456-4241
godinezl@bsd405.org
12111 NE 1st Street
Bellevue, WA 98009
Region 2 (North/South)WhatcomBellingham School DistrictRoxana Parise
Homeless Coordinators
360-676-6400 x6523
roxana.parise@bellinghamschools.org
1330 Lincoln St
Bellingham WA 98226
Region 2 (North/South)WhatcomBellingham School DistrictSarah Simpson
Homeless Coordinators
360-676-6400 x6524
sarah.simpson@bellinghamschools.org
1330 Lincoln St
Bellingham WA 98226
Region 1 (North)AdamsBenge School DistrictMartha Heidenreich
Homeless Liaison
509-887-2370
martha.heidenreich@benge.wednet.edu
2978 East Benge-Winona Rd.
Benge, WA 99105
Region 3 (North/South)PierceBethel School DistrictSally Keeley
Family Resource Coordinator and Director
253-683-6923
skeeley@bethelsd.org
516 176th Street E.
Spanaway, WA 98387
Region 3 (North/South)PierceBethel School DistrictAllysen Swinney
Family Resource Coordinator and Director
253-683-6941
aswinney@bethelsd.org
516 176th Street E.
Spanaway, WA 98387
Region 1 (South)KlickitatBickleton School DistrictTom Whitmore
Superintendent
509-896-5473
twhitmore@bickletonschools.org
3626 Bickleton Hwy
Bickleton WA 99322
Region 2 (North/South)WhatcomBlaine School DistrictJessie Burton
Prevention & Intervention Specialist Family Community Coordinator/Homeless Liaison
360-332-0741
jburton@blainesd.org
765 H St
Blaine, WA 98230
Region 3 (North/South)LewisBoistfort School DistrictShannon Criss
Superintendent
360-245-3343
scriss@boistfort.k12.wa.us
983 Boistfort RD
Curtis WA 98538
Region 3 (North/South)KitsapBremerton School DistrictLinda Sullivan-Dudzic
Director of Special Programs and Elementary
360-473-1061
LINDA.SULLIVAN@BREMERTONSCHOOLS.ORG
134 Marion Ave N
Bremerton WA 98312
Region 1 (North)OkanaganBrewster School DistrictDiane Johnson
Special Programs Coordinator
509-689-2581
drjohnson@brewsterbears.org
520 W Main St
Brewster WA 98812
Region 1 (North)DouglasBridgeport School DistrictEstefannie Torres
Foster Care Liaison
509-686-2201
etorres@bridgeport.wednet.edu
1300 Douglas Ave. P.O. Box 1060
Bridgeport, WA 98813
Region 1 (North)DouglasBridgeport School DistrictDiane Hull
Foster Care Liaison
509-686-5656
dhull@bridgeport.wednet.edu
1300 Douglas Ave. P.O. Box 1060
Bridgeport, WA 98813
Region 3 (North/South)JeffersonBrinnon School DistrictPatricia Beathard
Superintendent
360-796-4646
pbeathard@bsd46.org
46 Schoolhouse Rd
Brinnon WA 98320
Region 2 (North/South)SkagitBurlington-Edison School DistrictKim Welling
Student Support Services Administrator
360-757-3311
kwelling@be.wednet.edu
927 E Fairhaven Ave
Burlington WA 98233
Region 3 (North/South)ClarkCamas School DistrictAllan Fleck
Assistant Special Services Director
360-335-3000 x 79974 Mobile 360-244-1223
allan.fleck@camas.wednet.edu
841 NE 22nd Avenue
Camas, WA 98607
Region 3 (North/South)ClarkCamas School DistrictShanna Michelle
Student Records Manager
360-833-5410
shanna.michelle@camas.wednet.edu
841 NE 22nd Avenue
Camas, WA 98607
Region 3 (North/South)ClallamCape Flattery School DistrictMichelle Parkin
Superintendent
360-963-2075
mparkin@cfsd.wednet.edu
13-193 Highway 112
Sekiu WA 98381
Region 3 (North/South)PierceCarbonado School DistrictScott Hubbard
Superintendent
360-829-0121 x112
shubbard@carbonado.k12.wa.us
427 4th St
Carbonado WA 98323
Region 1 (North)ChelanCascade School DistrictBrett Johnson
Special Education Director
509-548-4042
bjohnson@cascadesd.org
330 Evans
Leavenworth, WA 98826
Region 1 (North)ChelanCASHMERE SCHOOL DISTRICTLisa Avila
Federal Programs Director
509-782-2710
lavila@cashmere.wednet.edu
210 S. Division
Cashmere, WA 98815
Region 3 (North/South)CowlitzCastle Rock School DistrictBryan Keatley
Coordinator
360-501-2933
bkeatley@crschools.org
615 Front Ave. SW
Castle Rock WA 98611
Region 1 (South)KlickitatCenterville School DistrictKristin Cameron
Principal
509-773-4893
kristin@centervilleschool.org
2315 Centerville Hwy
Centerville, WA 98613
Region 3 (North/South)KitsapCentral Kitsap School DistrictTravis Smith
Director of Student Services
360-662-1714
traviss@ckschools.org
9210 Silverdale Way NW
Silverdale, WA 98383
Region 1 (North)SpokaneCentral Valley School DistrictPatrick Reinland
Foster Care Liaison
509-558-6015
preinland@cvsd.org
c/o University High School Central Valley School District 12420 E. 32nd Ave.
Spokane Valley, WA 99216-0140
Region 1 (North)SpokaneCentral Valley School DistrictMary Jo Buckingham
Director of Special Services
509-558-5426
mbuckingham@cvsd.org
c/o University High School Central Valley School District 12420 E. 32nd Ave.
Spokane Valley, WA 99216-0140
Region 3 (North/South)LewisCentralia School DistrictPat Soderquist
Foster Care Liaison
360-623-2992
psoderquist@centralia.wednet.edu
607 H Street
Centralia, WA 98531
Region 3 (North/South)LewisChehalis School DistrictBrian Adams
Homeless/Foster Liaison
360 269 3494
badams@chehalisschools.org
310 SW 16th St
Chehalis WA 98532
Region 1 (North)SpokaneCheney School DistrictKristi Thurston
Director of Student Support Services
509-559-4525
kthurston@cheneysd.org
Student Support Services 12414 South Andrus Road
Cheney, WA 99004
Region 1 (North)SpokaneCheney School DistrictRebecca Albrecht
Dept. Secretary Student Support Services
509-559-4507
ralbrecht@cheneysd.org
Student Support Services 12414 South Andrus Road
Cheney, WA 99004
Region 1 (North)StevensChewelah School DistrictRenee Jungblom
Elementary Counselor
509-685-6800 x4010
rjungblom@chewelahk12.us
405 E Lincoln Street
Chewelah WA 99109
Region 3 (North/South)JeffersonChimacum School DistrictBeth Clifford
School Counselor
360-302-5890
beth_clifford@csd49.org
91 West Valley Road
Chimacum WA 98325
Region 3 (North/South)JeffersonChimacum School DistrictBarb Fogerson
School Counselor
360-302-5890
barb_fogerson@csd49.org
91 West Valley Road
Chimacum WA 98325
Region 3 (North/South)JeffersonChimacum School DistrictMichele Kastor
School Counselor
360-302-5890
michele_kastor@csd49.org
91 West Valley Road
Chimacum WA 98325
Region 1 (North)AsotinClarkston School DistrictHeather Lang
Coordinator of Student Supports
509-769-5540
langh@csdk12.org
1294 Chestnut St
Clarkston WA 99403
Region 1 (South)KittitasCle Elum-Roslyn School DistrictCarrieanne Selzler
Title I /LAP Coordinator
509-649-4807
selzlerc@cersd.org
2690 SR 903
Cle Elum WA 98922
Region 3 (North/South)PierceClover Park School DistrictHolly Shaffer
Director of Student Services
253-583-5153
hshaffer@cloverpark.k12.wa.us
10903 Gravelly Lake Drive SW
Lakewood WA 98499
Region 1 (North)WhitmanColfax School DistrictAmber Sellars
School Nurse
509-397-2181
amber.sellars@csd300.com
1207 N Morton St
Colfax WA 99111
Region 1 (South)Walla WallaCollege Place School DistrictMarissa Waddell
State and Federal Programs Director
509-529-5207
mwaddell@cpps.org
1755 S College Ave
College Place WA 99324
Region 1 (North)WhitmanColton School DistrictM. Blakely-Heitstuman
Support Services Teacher/Coordinator
509-229-3386
mblakely-h@colton.k12.wa.us
706 Union St
Colton WA 99113
Region 1 (North)StevensColumbia (Stevens) School DistrictLoretta Dashiell
Building Secretary
509-722-3311
ldashiell@columbia206.com
4961B Hunters Shop Rd
Hunters WA 99137
Region 1 (South)Walla WallaColumbia (Walla Walla) School DistrictZac Carpenter
Special Services Director
509-547-2136
zachery.carpenter@csd400.org
755 Maple St
Burbank WA 99323
Region 1 (North)StevensColville School DistrictRandy Cloke
Foster Care Liaison
509-684-7875
rcloke@colsd.org
217 Hofstetter St
Colville WA 99114
Region 2 (North/South)SkagitConcrete School DistrictLeilani Thomas
Executive Director
360-853-4151
lthomas@concrete.k12.wa.us
45389 Airport Way
Concrete, WA 98237
Region 2 (North/South)SkagitConway School DistrictCrystal Kombol
School Counselor
360-455-5785
ckombol@conway.k12.wa.us
19710 State Route 534
Mount Vernon WA 98274
Region 3 (North/South)Grays HarborCosmopolis School DistrictCherie Patterson
Superintendent/Principal
360-532-7181
cpatterson@cosmopolisschool.com
1439 4th St
Cosmopolis WA 98537
Region 1 (North)GrantCoulee-Hartline School DistrictTamara Spurbeck
Title 1 Admin
509-632-5231
tspurbeck@achsd.org
410 W Locust St
Coulee City WA 99115
Region 2 (North/South)IslandCoupeville School DistrictKristina Kirby
NURSE/HOMELESS LIASON
360-678-2473
kkirby@coupeville.k12.wa.us
501 S Main St
Coupeville WA 98239
Region 3 (North/South)ClallamCrescent School DistrictDave Bingham
Superintendant
360-928-3311
daveb@crescent.wednet.edu
50350 Hwy 112
Joyce, WA 98343
Region 1 (North)LincolnCreston School DistrictAherron Nestor
Business Manager
509-636-2721
anestor@creston.wednet.edu
485 SE E Street
Creston, WA 99117
Region 1 (North)LincolnCreston School DistrictLindsay Brashears
District Secretary
509-636-2721
lbrashears@creston.wednet.edu
485 SE E Street
Creston, WA 99117
Region 1 (North)FerryCurlew School DistrictBonnie Grumbach
Guidance Counselor
509-779-4931
bongrumbach@curlew.wednet.edu
47 Curlew School Rd
Curlew WA 99118
Region 1 (North)Pend OreilleCusick School DistrictChris Evers
Student Assistant Specialist
509-445-1125
cevers@esd101.net
305 Monumental Way
Cusick WA 99119
Region 1 (South)KittitasDammanMarsha Smith
Superintendent
509-962-9079
hats2many@aol.com
2681 Umptanum Rd.
Ellensburg, WA 98926
Region 2 (North/South)SnohomishDarrington School DistrictLinn Brooks
Truancy/Athletic Secretary
360-436-1140
lbrooks@dsd.k12.wa.us
1065 Fir St
Darrington, WA 98241
Region 2 (North/South)SnohomishDarrington School DistrictBuck Marsh
Superintendent
360-436-1323
bmarsh@dsd.k12.wa.us
1065 Fir St
Darrington, WA 98241
Region 1 (North)LincolnDavenport School DistrictAlison Hawley
6-8 Counselor
509-725-4021
alihawley@davenport.wednet.edu
801 7th St
Davenport WA 99122
Region 1 (South)ColumbiaDayton School DistrictDenise Smith
Elementary Principal
509-382-2507
denises@daytonsd.org
609 S 2nd street
Dayton WA 99328
Region 1 (South)ColumbiaDayton School DistrictPaul Shaber
High School Principal
509-382-2507
pauls@daytonsd.org
609 S 2nd street
Dayton WA 99328
Region 1 (North)SpokaneDeer Park School DistrictGreg Swartz
Director of Special Services
509-464-5526
greg.swartz@dpsdmail.org
428 Main St
Deer Park WA 99006
Region 3 (North/South)PierceDieringer School DistrictMary Boben
Counselor
253-826-4937
mboben@dieringer.wednet.edu
21727 34th Street E
Lake Tapps WA 98391
Region 1 (South)Walla WallaDixie School DistrictKevin Graffis
Superintendent/Principal
509-525-5339
kgraffis@dixiesd.org
10520 E Hwy 12
Dixie WA 99329
Region 1 (North)SpokaneEast Valley School District (Spokane)Inge Arbacauskasi
Student Services
509-241-5480
arbacauskasi@evsd.org
3830 N Sullivan Rd, Bldg #1
Spokane Valley, WA 99216
Region 1 (North)SpokaneEast Valley School District (Spokane)Kelly Shea
Superintendent
509-241-5032
sheak@evsd.org
3830 N Sullivan Rd, Bldg #1
Spokane Valley, WA 99216
Region 1 (South)YakimaEast Valley School District (Yakima)Jeri Young
District Administrator
509-573-7332
Young.Jeri@evsd90.org
2002 Beaudry Rd
Yakima WA 98901
Region 1 (North)DouglasEastmont School DistrictSpencer Taylor
Executive Director of Elementary Education
509-884-7169
taylors@eastmont206.org
800 Eastmont Ave East
Wenatchee WA 98802
Region 3 (North/South)PierceEatonville School DistrictAnisa Parks
School Social Worker
360-879-1424
anisa_parks@eatonville.wednet.edu
207 Carter St. SE
Eatonville, WA 98328
Region 2 (North/South)SnohomishEdmonds School DistrictLeanne Brisbois
Program Support Specialist
425-431-7146
brisboisl@edmonds.wednet.edu
20420 48th Avenue W
Lynnwood WA 98036
Region 1 (South)KittitasEllensburg School DistrictPatty Kimmel
Special Services Director
509-925-8115
patty.kimmel@esd401.org
1300 E 3rd Ave
Ellensburg WA 98926
Region 3 (North/South)Grays HarborElma School DistrictWendy Beldin
HS Vice Principal, McKinney-Vento and Foster Care Liaison
360-482-3121
wbeldin@eagles.edu
1235 Monte Elma Rd
Elma WA 98541
Region 1 (North)ChelanEntiat School DistrictDarby Hammond
Dean of Students
509-784-1800
dhammond@entiatschools.org
2650 Entiat Way
Entiat WA 98822
Region 2 (North/South)KingEnumclaw School DistrictKeri Marquand
Director of Student Support Services
360-802-7104
keri_marquand@enumclaw.wednet.edu
2929 McDougall Ave
Enumclaw WA 98022
Region 1 (North)GrantEphrata School DistrictFrank Cardwell
District Administrator
509-754-2474
fcardwell@ephrataschools.org
499 "C" St NW
Ephrata WA 98823
Region 3 (North/South)LewisEvaline School DistrictChristina Bradshaw
Business Manager
360-785-3460
cbradshaw@evalinesd.k12.wa.us
111 SCHOOLHOUSE RD
WINLOCK, WA 98596
Region 3 (North/South)LewisEvaline School DistrictAnnie Robinson
Head Teacher
360-785-3460
arobinson@evalinesd.k12.wa.us
111 SCHOOLHOUSE RD
WINLOCK, WA 98596
Region 2 (North/South)SnohomishEverett School DistrictCynthia Jones
Director, Categorical Programs
425-385-4030
cjones@everettsd.org
3900 Broadway
Everett, WA 98201
Region 3 (North/South)ClarkEvergreen School District (Clark)Jeff Shermer
Foster Care and Supplemental Support Liaison
360-604-4180
jeffery.shermer@evergreenps.org
13501 NE 28th Street
Vancouver, WA 98668
Region 3 (North/South)ClarkEvergreen School District (Clark)Karen Fox
Manager, Title I/LAP
360-604-4000 x 4467
karen.fox@evergreenps.org
13501 NE 28th Street
Vancouver, WA 98668
Region 1 (North)StevensEvergreen School District (Stevens)Bill Glidewell
Superintendent
509-722-6384
bglidewell@evergreen.k12.wa.us
3341 Addy-Gifford Rd
Gifford WA 99131
Region 2 (North/South)KingFederal Way School DistrictTracy Myers
McKinney-Vento/Foster Care Liaison
253-945-2091
tmyers@fwps.org
33330 8th Ave. S.
Federal Way, WA 98003
Region 2 (North/South)KingFederal Way School DistrictDan Dizon
Executive Director of Human Resources and Community Outreach
253-945-2007
ddizon@fwps.org
33330 8th Ave. S.
Federal Way, WA 98003
Region 2 (North/South)WhatcomFerndale School DistrictJill Iwasaki
Executive Director of Student Services
360-383-9226
jill.iwasaki@ferndalesd.org
6041 Vista Dr
Ferndale WA 98248
Region 3 (North/South)PierceFife School DistrictTeresa Sinay
Assistant Director Teaching Learning & Innovation | K-12 Literacy
253-517-1000 x25144
tsinay@fifeschools.com
5820 20th Street E
Tacoma, WA 98424
Region 3 (North/South)PierceFife School DistrictLynda Lesley
Administrative Assistant
253-517-1000
llesley@fifeschools.com
5820 20th Street E
Tacoma, WA 98424
Region 1 (South)BentonFinley School DistrictAmy McLaughlin
Director of Special Programs
509-586-3217
amclaughlin@finleysd.org
224606 E Game Farm Rd
Kennewick WA 99337
Region 3 (North/South)PierceFranklin Pierce School DistrictClaudia Miller
Family Engagement Coordinator
253-298-3036
clmiller@fpschools.org
315 129th St S
Tacoma WA 98444
Region 3 (North/South)PierceFranklin Pierce School DistrictClaudia Miller
Family Engagement Coordinator
253-298-3036
clmiller@fpschools.org
315 129th St S
Tacoma WA 98444
Region 1 (North)SpokaneFreeman School DistrictDenise Conrad
K-8 Counselor
509-291-4791
dconrad@freemansd.org
15001 South Jackson Rd
Rockford WA 99030
Region 1 (North)WhitmanGarfield School DistrictZane Wells
Superintendent
509-635-1331
zwells@garpal.net
810 N 3rd St
Garfield WA 99130
Region 1 (South)KlickitatGlenwood School DistrictHeather Gimlin
Superintendent
509-364-3428
heather.gimlin@glenwoodsd.org
320 Bunnell St
Glenwood, WA 98619
Region 1 (South)KlickitatGlenwood School DistrictToni Troh
Administrative Assistant
509-364-3438
toni.troh@glenwoodsd.org
320 Bunnell St
Glenwood, WA 98619
Region 1 (South)KlickitatGlenwood School DistrictBridget McLaughlin
Counselor
509-364-3438
bridget.mclaughlin@glenwoodsd.org
320 Bunnell St
Glenwood, WA 98619
Region 1 (South)KlickitatGoldendale School DistrictJasha Foster
Special Programs Director
509-773-4665
jasha.foster@gsd404.org
604 E Brooks St
Goldendale WA 98620
Region 1 (North)OkanaganGrand Coulee Dam School DistrictCathy Huston
Special Services Director
509-633-1442
chuston@gcdsd.org
110 Stevens Ave
Coulee Dam WA 99116
Region 1 (South)YakimaGrandview School DistrictDiann Zavala
Foster Care Liaison
509-882-8507
dzavala@gsd200.org
913 W Second St.
Grandview WA 98930
Region 1 (South)YakimaGranger School DistrictGloria Ramirez
Home Visitor and Home Liaison
509-854-1003
ramirezg@gsd.wednet.edu
701 "E" Ave
Granger WA 98932
Region 2 (North/South)SnohomishGranite Falls School DistrictCarol Panagos
Executive Director of Student Services
360-691-7717
cpanagos@gfalls.wednet.edu
205 N Alder Ave
Granite Falls WA 98252
Region 3 (North/South)MasonGrapeview School DistrictJosie Bean
Principal
360-426-4921
jbean@gsd54.org
822 E Mason-Benson Rd
Grapeview WA 98546
Region 1 (North)SpokaneGreat Northern School DistrictKathy Johnston
Director, Special Programs
509-747-7714
kjohnston@gnsd.k12.wa.us
3115 N Spotted Rd
Spokane WA 99224
Green Dot - Destiny Middle SchoolGary Mayne
School Counselor
253-722-5883
gary.mayne@greendot.org
1301 E. 34th Street
Tacoma, WA 98404
Green Dot - Destiny Middle SchoolTheresa Taft
Student Services Program Administrator

theresa.taft@greendot.org
1301 E. 34th Street
Tacoma, WA 98404
Green Dot - Excel Public Charter SchoolKaren MacArthur
School Counselor
253-487-7530
karen.macarthur@greendot.org
19300 108th Avenue SE
Kent, WA 98031
Green Dot - Excel Public Charter SchoolTheresa Taft
Student Services Program Administrator

theresa.taft@greendot.org
19300 108th Avenue SE
Kent, WA 98031
Green Dot - Rainier Valley Leadership AcademyAimee Kelley
Parent & Community Engagement Coordinator
206-659-0956
aimee.kelley@greendot.org
3900 S. Holly Park Drive
Seattle, WA 98118
Green Dot - Rainier Valley Leadership AcademyTheresa Taft
Student Services Program Administrator

theresa.taft@greendot.org
3900 S. Holly Park Drive
Seattle, WA 98118
Region 3 (North/South)CowlitzGreen Mountain School DistrictTyson Vogeler
Superintendent
360-225-7366
tyson.vogeler@greenmountainschool.us
13105 NE Grinnell Rd
Woodland WA 98674
Region 3 (North/South)ThurstonGriffin School DistrictAnna Miller
School Counselor
360-866-5914
amiller@griffinschool.us
6530 33rd Ave NW
Olympia WA 98502
Region 1 (North)LincolnHarrington School DistrictJustin Bradford
Superintendent/Principal
509-253-4331
jbradford@harrsd.k12.wa.us
100 S 1st St
Harrington WA 99134
Region 1 (South)YakimaHighland School DistrictAnna Poel
Counselor
509-678-8708
apoel@highland.wednet.edu
1181 Thompson Rd
Cowiche, WA 98923
Region 2 (North/South)KingHighline School DistrictKimberly Dunn-Hawthorne
Director of Health and Social Services
206-631-3011
Kimberly.Dunn-Hawthorne@highlineschools.org
15675 Ambaum Blvd SW
Burien, WA 98166
Region 2 (North/South)KingHighline School DistrictValerie Allen
Foster Care Liaison
206-631-6784
valerie.allan@highlineschools.org
15675 Ambaum Blvd SW
Burien, WA 98166
Region 3 (North/South)ClarkHockinson School DistrictSlade McSheehy
Assistant Superintendent
360-448-6400
slade.mcsheehy@hocksd.org
17912 NE 159th St
Brush Prairie WA 98606
Region 3 (North/South)MasonHood Canal School DistrictMike McGuire
School Counselor
360-877-5463
mmcguire@hoodcanalschool.org
111 N. State Route 106
Shelton, WA 98584
Region 3 (North/South)Grays HarborHoquiam School DistrictJimelle Morgan
Director of Special Services
360-538-8291
jmorgan@hoquiam.net
325 W Chenault Ave
Hoquiam WA 98550
Region 1 (North)FerryInchelium School DistrictSuzanne Killings
K-12 Counselor
509-722-6181
skillings@inchelium.wednet.edu
2 Hornet Ave
Inchelium WA 99138
Region 2 (North/South)SnohomishIndex School DistrictLinda Tate Tate
Assistant to Superintendent/student registrar
360-793-1330
ltate@index.k12.wa.us
436 Index Ave
Index WA 98256
Region 2 (North/South)KingIssaquah School DistrictMelissa Evans
Assistant Director of Student Interventions - Compliance
425-837-7158
evansm@issaquah.wednet.edu
565 NW Holly Street
Issaquah, WA 98027
Region 2 (North/South)KingIssaquah School DistrictLisa Lo
Compliance Secretary
425-837-7158
lol@issaquah.wednet.edu
565 NW Holly Street
Issaquah, WA 98027
Region 3 (North/South)CowlitzKalama School DistrictKim Engelmann
District Data Coordinator
360-673-5282
kim.engelmann@kalama.k12.wa.us
548 China Garden Road
Kalama, WA 98625
Region 1 (North)FerryKeller School DistrictWayne Massie
Superintendent
509-634-4325
wmassie@keller.k12.wa.us
17 S School Rd
Keller WA 99140
Region 3 (North/South)CowlitzKelso School DistrictDon Iverson
Director of Student Support
360-501-1936
don.iverson@kelsosd.org
601 Crawford St
Kelso WA 98626
Region 1 (South)BentonKennewick School DistrictYesenia Chavez
Homeless/Foster Care Coordinator/Liaison
509-222-6834
yesenia.chavez@ksd.org
1000 W 4th Ave
Kennewick WA 99336
Region 2 (North/South)KingKent School DistrictRona Popp
Director of Categorical Programs
253-373-7708
rona.popp@kent.k12.wa.us
12033 SE 256th St. Suite A300
Kent, WA 98030
Region 2 (North/South)KingKent School DistrictLori Madeo
Categorical Program-McKinney-Vento/Foster Care Support Specialist
253-373-7512
lori.madeo@kent.k12.wa.us
12033 SE 256th St. Suite A300
Kent, WA 98030
Region 1 (North)StevensKettle Falls School DistrictGreg Price
Special Services Director
509-738-6625
gprice@kfschools.org
735 S Meyers St
Kettle Falls WA 99141
Region 1 (South)BentonKiona-Benton City School DistrictJoe Lloyd
Federal Program Director
509-588-2077
jlloyd@kibesd.org
1105 Dale Ave
Benton City WA 99320
Region 1 (South)KittitasKittitas School DistrictLenda Venable
Counselor
855-380-8843 ext. 103
linda_venable@ksd403.org
505 N Pierce Ave
Kittitas, WA 98934
Region 1 (South)KlickitatKlickitat School DistrictLaura Bales
School Guidance Counselor
509-369-4145
laura.bales@klickitatsd.org
98 School Drive
Klickitat WA 98628
Region 3 (North/South)ClarkLa Center School DistrictPete Rosenkranz
Director of Special Education (& Special Programs)
360-263-2136 x219
peter.rosenkranz@lacenterschools.org
725 Highland Rd
La Center, WA 98629
Region 2 (North/South)SkagitLa Conner School DistrictAndy Wheeler
Director of Special Services
360-466-3171
awheeler@lc.k12.wa.us
305 N 6th St
La Connor WA 98257
Region 1 (North)WhitmanLaCrosse School DistrictDoug Curtis
Superintendent
509-549-3591
dcurtis@lax.wednet.edu
111 Hill Ave
LaCrosse WA 99143
Region 1 (North)ChelanLake Chelan School DistrictMr. Kelly Kronbauer
Special Program Director
509-682-7744
kronbauerk@chelanschools.org
303 E Johnson Ave
Chelan WA 98816
Region 3 (North/South)Grays HarborLake Quinault School DistrictKaren Holland
School Secretary
360-288-2414
kholland@lakequinaultschools.org
6130 Hwy 101 N
Amanda Park WA 98526
Region 2 (North/South)SnohomishLake Stevens School DistrictTina Vinnick
Director of Alternative Learning
425-335-1594
tina_vinnick@lkstevens.wednet.edu
12309 22nd St NE
Lake Stevens WA 98258
Region 2 (North/South)KingLake Washington School DistrictDonna Baillie
McKinney Vento/Foster Care Liaison
425-936-1303
dbaillie@LWSD.org
16250 NE 74th Street
Redmond, WA 98052
Region 2 (North/South)KingLake Washington School DistrictJoan Wraalstad
Administrative Assistant
425-936-1287
jwraalstad@lwsd.org
16250 NE 74th Street
Redmond, WA 98052
Region 2 (North/South)SnohomishLakewood School DistrictDale Leach
Director of Learning Support Services
360 652-4501 x 1105
daleach@lwsd.wednet.edu
17110 16th Dr NE
Marysville WA 98271
Region 1 (North)SpokaneLiberty School DistrictCyndi Freeman
Counselor
509-245-3211 x72217
cfreeman@libertysd.us
29818 S North Pine Creek Rd
Spangle WA 99031
Region 1 (North)AdamsLind School DistrictAnnie Trunkle Smart
School Counselor
509-659-1720
atrunklesmart@lrschools.org
209 E. Wellsandt Ave
Ritzville, WA 99341
Region 3 (North/South)CowlitzLongview School DistrictMollie DuBois
McKinney Vento-Coordinator
360-575-7767
mdubois@longview.k12.wa.us
1225 28th Ave.
Longview, WA 98632
Region 1 (North)StevensLoon Lake School DistrictKristi Eddy
Counselor
509-233-2212
keddy@loonlakeschool.org
4001 Maple St
Loon Lake WA 99148
Region 2 (North/South)San JuanLopez School DistrictBrian Auckland
Superintendent
360-468-2202
bauckland@lopez.k12.wa.us
86 School Rd
Lopez Island WA 98261
Region 1 (South)KlickitatLyle School DistrictJulie Larson
Family Liaison
509-365-2211
julie.larson@lyleschools.org
625 Keasey Ave
Lyle WA 98635
Region 2 (North/South)WhatcomLynden School DistrictMargaret Vailencour
Family Community Services Coordinator/Foster Care Liaison
360-354-1549
vailencourm@lynden.wednet.edu
Lynden Middle School 516 Main St.
Lynden, WA 98264
Region 1 (South)YakimaMabton School DistrictScott Fisher
Director of Special Education, State and Federal Programs
509-894-4852
FISHERS@MSD120.ORG
306 N Main St
Mabton WA 98935
Region 1 (North)ChelanManson School DistrictAubrey Plew
Counselor MS/HS
509-687-9585
aplew@manson.org
100 Totem Pole Rd
Manson WA 98831
Region 3 (North/South)MasonMary M Knight School DistrictEllen Perconti
Superintendent
360-426-6767
eperconti@mmk.wednet.edu
2987 W Matlock Brady Rd
Elma (Matlock) WA 98541
Region 1 (North)StevensMary Walker School DistrictSue McIsaac
Business Manager
509-258-4701
smcisaac@marywalker.org
500 N 4th St
Springdale WA 99173
Region 2 (North/South)SnohomishMarysville School DistrictDeanna Bashour
District McKinney Vento & Foster Care Liaison
360-965-0049
deanna_bashour@msvl.k12.wa.us
4220 80th St NE
Marysville WA 98270
Region 3 (North/South)Grays HarborMcCleary School DistrictMatt McCauley
Dean of Students
360-495-3205
mmccauley@mccleary.wednet.edu
611 S Main St
McCleary WA 98557
Region 1 (North)SpokaneMead School DistrictHeather Havens
Executive Director
509-465-6041
heather.havens@mead354.org
9921 N Nevada St Suite 100
Spokane WA 99218
Region 1 (North)SpokaneMedical Lake School DistrictDebra Dupey
Information Specialist
509-565-3120
ddupey@mlsd.org
116 w Third St po box 128
Medical Lake, WA 99218
Region 2 (North/South)KingMercer Island School DistrictFred Rundle
Assistant Superintendent
206-236-5636
fred.rundle@mercerislandschools.org
4160 86th Ave SE
Mercer Island WA 98040
Region 2 (North/South)WhatcomMeridian School DistrictSheree Johnston
Community Resource Liason
360-398-7111
sjohnsto@meridian.wednet.edu
214 W. Laurel Rd.
Bellingham WA 98226
Region 3 (North/South)SkamaniaMill A School DistrictLisa O'Neal
Administrative Secretary, Foster Care Liaison
509-538-2522
loneal@millaschool.org
1142 Jessup Rd
Cook, WA 98605
Region 2 (North/South)SnohomishMonroe School DistrictJoe Neigel
Prevention-Intervention Specialist
360-804-2594
neigelj@monroe.wednet.edu
200 E Fremont St
Monroe WA 98272
Region 3 (North/South)Grays HarborMontesano School DistrictShawn Brown
Director of Teaching and Learning
260-249-1233
sbrown@monteschools.org
502 E Spruce Ave
Montesano WA 98563
Region 3 (North/South)LewisMorton School DistrictKim Inocencio
Homeless/Foster Care Liaison
360-496-5137
kinocencio@morton.k12.wa.us
152 Westlake Avenue
Morton, WA 98356
Region 1 (North)GrantMoses Lake School DistrictDave Balcom
Director of Student Support Services
509-793-7699 509-750-4497 Mobile
dbalcom@mlsd.wednet.edu
920 W Ivy
Moses Lake WA 98837
Region 3 (North/South)LewisMossyrock School DistrictTed Johnson
School Counselor
360.983.3183
tjohnson@mossyrockschools.org
295 Williams St
Mossyrock WA 98564
Region 1 (South)YakimaMount Adams School DistrictDeborah Shields
Counselor, Harrah Elementary
509-848-5732
dshields@masd209.org
621 Signal Peak Rd
White Swan WA 98952
Region 1 (South)YakimaMount Adams School DistrictJodi Sheppard
Counselor, Mt. Adams Middle School/White Swan High School
509-874-8635
jsheppard@masd209.org
621 Signal Peak Rd
White Swan WA 98952
Region 2 (North/South)WhatcomMount Baker School DistrictIan Linterman
Special Programs Director
360-383-6302
ilinterman@mtbaker.wednet.edu
4956 Deming Rd
Deming WA 98244
Region 3 (South)Mount Pleasant School DistrictVicki Prendergast
Superintendent
360-835-3371
vicki.prendergast@mtpleasantschool.org
152 MARBLE ROAD
Washougal WA 98671
Region 3 (South)Mount Pleasant School DistrictMarcy Harness
Office Manager
360-835-3371
Marcy.Harness@mtpleasantschool.org
152 MARBLE ROAD
Washougal WA 98671
Region 2 (North/South)SkagitMount Vernon School DistrictManny Espinoza
Site Coordinator
360-428-6110
mespinoza@mvsd320.org
124 E. Lawrence Street
Mount Vernon, WA 98273
Region 2 (North/South)SnohomishMukilteo School DistrictTracey Prpich
Director of Categorical Programs
425-356-1226
prpichta@mukilteo.wednet.edu
9401 Sharon Dr
Everett WA 98204
Region 1 (South)YakimaNaches Valley School DistrictLori Gylling
Special Services Director
509-653-1813
lgylling@nvsd.org
24 Shaffer Ave
Naches WA 98937
Region 3 (North/South)LewisNapavine School DistrictJason Prather
Secondary Principal
360-262-3301
jprather@napavineschools.org
404 4th Ave NE
Napavine, Wa 98565
Region 3 (North/South)PacificNaselle-Grays River Valley School DistrictQuinn Donlon
Principal K-12
360-484-7121
qdonlon@naselleschools.org
793 State Route 4
Naselle WA 98638
Region 1 (North)OkanaganNespelem School DistrictVirginia Lezard
Administration Secretary/Homeless Liaison/Foster Care Liaison
509-634-4541
vlezard@nsdeagles.org
229 School House Loop
Nespelem WA 99155
Region 1 (North)Pend OreilleNewport School DistrictKeri Leslie
Special Programs...
509-447-3167 x4507
lesliekeri@newportgriz.com
1380 W 5th St
Newport WA 99156
Region 1 (North)StevensNine Mile Falls School DistrictScott Friedman
Director of Teaching and Learning
509-340-4305
sfriedman@9mile.org
10110 W Charles Rd
Nine Mile Falls WA 99026
Region 2 (North/South)WhatcomNooksack Valley School DistrictBecky Robertson
Family Services
360-988-4754
becky.robertson@nv.k12.wa.us
3326 E Badger Rd
Everson WA 98247
Region 3 (North/South)Grays HarborNorth Beach School DistrictDebra Hughes
Assistant Director of Student Services
360-289-5835
dhughes@northbeachschools.org
2652 State Route 109
Ocean City WA 98569
Region 1 (South)FranklinNorth Franklin School DistrictMarci Cox
Federal Programs Director
509-234-2021
mcox@nfsd.org
1100 W Clark St
Connell WA 99326
Region 3 (North/South)KitsapNorth Kitsap School DistrictSonia Barry
Associate Director Student Services
360-396-3018
sbarry@nkschools.org
18360 NE Caldart Ave
Poulsbo, WA 98370
Region 3 (North/South)KitsapNorth Kitsap School DistrictMarsha Kramer
Program Department Coordinator
360-396-3017
mkramer@nkschools.org
18360 NE Caldart Ave
Poulsbo, WA 98370
Region 3 (North/South)MasonNorth Mason School DistrictDori Berge
school and family resource coordiantor
360-277-2395
dberge@northmasonschools.org
200 E Campus Dr.
Belfair, WA 98528
Region 3 (North/South)Grays HarborNorth River School DistrictJamie Peterson
Administration
360-532-3079
jpeterson@nr.k12.wa.us
2876 N. River Rd.
Cosmopolis, WA 98537
Region 3 (North/South)Grays HarborNorth River School DistrictPam Pratt
Business Manager
360-532-3079
ppratt@nr.k12.wa.us
2876 N. River Rd.
Cosmopolis, WA 98537
Region 3 (North/South)ThurstonNorth Thurston Public SchoolsLeslie Van
Director, Student Support
360-412-4400
lvanleishout@nthurston.K12.wa.us
305 College St NE
Lacey WA 98516
Region 1 (North)StevensNorthport School DistrictDon Baribault
Superintendent
509-732-4230
dbaribault@northportschools.org
404 10th St
Northport WA 99157
Region 2 (North/South)SnohomishNorthshore School DistrictJen Benson
Director of Intervention Programs
425-408-7716
jbenson@nsd.org
3330 Monte Villa Pkwy
Bothell WA 98021
Region 2 (North/South)IslandOak Harbor School DistrictVivian Rogers-Decker
McKinney Vento Liaison
360-279-5514
mckinney@ohsd.net
350 S Oak Harbor St
Oak Harbor WA 98277
Region 1 (North)WhitmanOakesdale School District Jake Dingman
Superintendent/Principal
509-285-5296
jdingman@gonighthawks.net
101 E McCoy
Oakesdale WA 99158
Region 3 (North/South)Grays HarborOakville School DistrictRich Staley
Superintendent
360-273-0171
rstaley@oakvilleschools.org
103 School St
Oakville WA 98568
Region 3 (North/South)Grays HarborOakville School DistrictScott Hyder
Dean of Students
360-273-0171
shyder@oakvilleschools.org
103 School St
Oakville WA 98568
Region 3 (North/South)PacificOcean Beach School DistrictAmy Huntley
Director of Student Learning
360-642-3739
amy.huntley@oceanbeachschools.org
500 Washington Ave S
Long Beach WA 98631
Region 3 (North/South)Grays HarborOcosta School DistrictJessica Todd
Elementary Counselor
360-268-9125 x2004
jtodd@ocosta.org
2580 S Montesano St
Westport WA 98595
Region 1 (North)LincolnOdessa School DistrictJaime Nelson
P-12 Principal
509-982-2111
nelsonja@odessa.wednet.edu
107 E 4th Ave
Odessa WA 99159
Region 1 (North)OkanaganOkanogan School DistrictJennifer Day
Counselor
509-422-3580
jday@oksd.wednet.edu
1118 5th Ave S
Okanogan WA 98840
Region 3 (North/South)ThurstonOlympia School DistrictJeff Carpenter
Health/Fitness/Athletic Director
360-596-8544
jcarpenter@osd.wednet.edu
1113 Legion Way SE
Olympia WA 98501
Region 1 (North)OkanaganOmak School DistrictRacie Mckee
Project Director/Grant Writer
509-826-7680
rmckee@omaksd.org
619 W Bartlett Ave
Omak WA 98841
Region 3 (North/South)LewisOnalaska School DistrictKristin Soderback
K-8 Assistant Principal
360-978-4111 x369
ksoderback@onysd.wednet.edu
540 Carlisle Ave
Onalaska WA 98570
Region 1 (North)StevensOnion Creek School DistrictRebekah Angus
Superintendent/Principal
509-732-4240
rangus@ocsd30.org
2006 Lotze Creek Rd
Colville WA 99114
Region 2 (North/South)San JuanOrcas Island School DistrictLorena Stankevich
Elementary Principal
360-376-2286
lstankevich@orcas.k12.wa.us
611 School Rd
Eastsound WA 98245
Region 1 (North)SpokaneOrchard Prairie School DistrictMeagan Harrington
Teacher
509-467-9517
Mharrington@orchardprairie.org
7626 N Orchard Prairie Rd
Spokane WA 99217
Region 1 (North)FerryOrient School DistrictSherry Cowbrough
Superintendent/ Principal
509-684-6873
sherry.cowbrough@orientsd.org
374 4th Ave
Orient WA 99160
Region 1 (North)DouglasOrondo School DistrictVanessa Medina
Student and Family Services Coordinator
509-784-1333
vmedina@orondo.wednet.edu
100 Orondo School Rd
Orondo WA 98843
Region 1 (North)OkanaganOroville School DistrictTBD TBD
Elementary School Counselor
509-476-3332
816 Juniper St
Oroville WA 98844
Region 3 (North/South)PierceOrting School DistrictChristopher Willis
Executive Director of Student Services and Intervention
360-893-6500
willisc@orting.wednet.edu
121 Whitesell St NE
Orting WA 98360
Region 1 (North)AdamsOthello School DistrictPeter Knittle
Homeless/Foster Care Liaison
509-488-2659
peteknittle@nctv.com
1025 S 1st Ave
Othello WA 99344
Region 1 (North)DouglasPalisades School DistrictJulie Streeter
Administrative Assistant
509-884-8071
jstreeter@palisades.wednet.edu
1114 Palisades Rd
Palisades WA 98845
Region 1 (North)WhitmanPalouse School DistrictMike Jones
Principal
509-878-1921
mjones@garpal.net
600 E Alder St
Palouse WA 99161
Region 1 (South)FranklinPasco School DistrictTim Sullivan
Director of Student Life
509-543-6700 x6722
TSullivan@psd1.org
1215 W Lewis St
Pasco WA 99301
Region 1 (North)OkanaganPateros School DistrictMichael Hull
K - 12 Principal
509-923-2343 x2
mhull@pateros.org
344 W Beach St
Pateros WA 98846
Region 1 (South)BentonPaterson School DistrictMonica Burnett
Assistant Principal
509-875-2601
monicab@paterson.wednet.edu
51409 W Prior Rd
Paterson WA 99345
Region 3 (North/South)LewisPe Ell School DistrictStasha Magruder
intervention specialist
360-291-3244
smagruder@peell.k12.wa.us
519 N 2nd St
Pe Ell WA 98572
Region 3 (North/South)PiercePeninsula School DistrictMichelle Harrison
School Readiness Facilitator
253-530-1097
harrisonm@psd401.net
14015 62nd Ave NW
Gig Harbor WA 98332
Region 3 (North/South)MasonPioneer School DistrictStephanie Terry
Director of Student Services
360-426-9115
sterry@psd402.org
112 E. Spencer Lake Rd
Shelton, WA 98584
Region 1 (North)GarfieldPomeroy School DistrictFred Knebel
Special Services Director
509-843-3393
fknebel@psd.wednet.edu
121 S 10th St
Pomeroy WA 99347
Region 3 (North/South)ClallamPort Angeles School DistrictLynn Romero
Director of Special Services
360- 565-3745
lromero@portangelesschools.org
216 E 4th St
Port Angeles WA 98362
Region 3 (North/South)JeffersonPort Townsend School DistrictJason Lynch
Title 1/LAP Coordinator
360-379-4515
jlynch@ptschools.org
1610 Blaine St
Port Townsend WA 98368
Region 1 (South)Walla WallaPrescott School DistrictBrett Cox
Superintendent
509-849-2217
bcox@prescott.k12.wa.us
207 S "A" St
Prescott WA 99348
PRIDE Prep Charter School DistrictBrenda McDonald
Superintendent
509-309-7681
brenda@prideprepschool.org
811 E Sprague Ave Suite A
Spokane WA 99202
Region 1 (South)BentonProsser School DistrictDeanna Flores
Assistant Superintendent/Director of State and Federal Programs
509-786-2881
deanna.flores@prosserschools.org
1126 Meade Ave Ste A
Prosser WA 99350
Region 1 (North)WhitmanPullman School DistrictPaula Perron-Bates
State and Federal Programs Coordinator
509-332-3144
pbates@psd267.wednet.edu
240 SE Dexter St
Pullman WA 99163
Region 3 (North/South)PiercePuyallup School DistrictChar Krause
Director of Student Services
253-435-6515
krauseca@puyallup.k12.wa.us
302 2nd St SE
Puyallup WA 98372
Region 3 (North/South)JeffersonQuilcene School DistrictKatie Braaten
Counselor
360-765-3363 x255
kbraaten@qsd48.org
294715 Hwy 101
Quilcene WA 98376
Region 3 (North/South)ClallamQuillayute Valley School DistrictKyle Weakley
Assistant Superintendent
360-374-6262
kyle.weakley@qvschools.org
411 S Spartan Ave
Forks WA 98331
Region 1 (North)GrantQuincy School DistrictTessa Poortinga
District Social Worker
509-787-8992
tpoortin@qsd.wednet.edu
119 "J" St SW
Quincy WA 98848
Region 2 (North/South)KingRainier Prep Charter School DistrictKaren Lobos
Student & Community Relations Manager
206-494-5979
klobos@rainierprep.org
10211 12th Ave S
Seattle WA 98168
Region 3 (North/South)ThurstonRainier School DistrictMarianna Smith
Special Services Director
360-446-9113
smithm@rainier.wednet.edu
207 Centre Street PO Box 98
Rainier, WA 98576
Region 3 (South)Raymond School DistrictLyndsey Owen
Homeless and Foster Care Liaison
360-942-3415
lowen@raymondk12.org
1016 Commercial Street
Raymond WA 98577
Region 1 (North)LincolnReardan-Edwall School DistrictDwight Cooper
Elementary Principal
509-796-2511
dccooper@reardan.net
245 S Aspen St
Reardan WA 99029
Region 2 (North/South)KingRenton School DistrictMichele Starkey
Title I facilitator
425-204-2295
michele.starkey@rentonschools.us
300 SW 7th St
Renton WA 98057
Region 1 (North)FerryRepublic School DistrictBonnie Grumbach
Guidance Counselor
509-775-3171
bgrumbach@republic.wednet.edu
30306 E Hwy 20
Republic WA 99166
Region 1 (South)BentonRichland School DistrictBeth Harrington
Assistant Director, Special Programs
509-967-6061
beth.harrington@rsd.edu
615 Snow Ave
Richland WA 99352
Region 3 (North/South)ClarkRidgefield School DistrictTiffany Gould
Federal Programs Coordinator
360 619-1317
tiffany.gould@ridgefieldsd.org
2724 S Hillhurst Rd
Ridgefield, WA 98642
Region 1 (North)AdamsRitzville School DistrictAnnie Trunkle Smart
School Counselor
509-659-1720
atrunklesmart@lrschools.org
209 E. Wellsandt Ave
Ritzville, WA 99169
Region 1 (North)SpokaneRiverside School DistrictChris Webber
Foster Care Liaison
509-464-8290
chris.webber@rsdmail.org
25717 N Yale Rd
Chattaroy, WA 99003
Region 2 (North/South)KingRiverview School DistrictKenneth Heikkila
Director of Student Services
425-844-4515
heikkilak@riverview.wednet.edu
15510 1st Ave NE
Duvall WA 98019
Region 3 (North/South)ThurstonRochester School DistrictShawna Kiliz
Rochester McKinney-Vento District Liasion
360-273-9242
skiliz@rochester.wednet.edu
10140 Hwy 12 SW
Rochester, WA 98579
Region 3 (North/South)ThurstonRochester School DistrictGaby Ramirez
Rochester McKinney-Vento District Liasion
(360) 273-5512 x 5509
gramirez@rochester.wednet.edu
10140 Hwy 12 SW
Rochester, WA 98579
Region 1 (South) KlickitatRooseveltKate Watson
Superintendent
(509)384-5462
kwatson@esd112.wednet.edu
615 Chinook Ave
Roosevelt, WA 99356
Region 1 (North)WhitmanRosalia School DistrictJenna Schu
Counselor
509-523-3061
jschu@rosaliaschools.org
916 Josephine Ave
Rosalia WA 99170
Region 1 (North)GrantRoyal School DistrictTina Solis
Special Programs Department
509-346-2256 ext. 3122
tsolis@royalsd.org
901 Ahlers Rd
Royal City, WA 99357
Region 2 (North/South)San JuanSan Juan Island School DistrictDanna Diaz
Superintendent
360-370-7905
dannadiaz@sjisd.wednet.edu
285 Blair Ave
Friday Harbor WA 98250
Region 3 (North/South)Grays HarborSatsop School DistrictTiffany Osgood
Classroom teacher
360-482-5330
tosgood@satsopschool.org
853 Monte-Elma Rd
Satsop WA 98583
Region 2 (North/South)KingSeattle Public SchoolsAlesia Jessie
Foster Care Liaison/Program Manager
206-252-0850
amjessie@seattleschools.org
2445 3rd Ave S
Seattle WA 98134
Region 2 (North/South)SkagitSedro-Woolley School DistrictLaurinda Shelton
Program Coordinator
360-855-3879
rshelton@swsd.k12.wa.us
801 Trail Rd
Sedro-Woolley WA 98284
Region 1 (South)YakimaSelah School DistrictSusan Petterson
Director of Federal & Early Childhood Programs
509-698-8023
susanpetterson@selahschools.org
308 W. Naches Ave.
Selah, WA 98942
Region 1 (South)YakimaSelah School DistrictSasha Washut
Family Services Coordinator
509-698-8020
sashawashut@selahschools.org
308 W. Naches Ave.
Selah, WA 98942
Region 1 (North)Pend OreilleSelkirkDebra Mathews
Administrative Secretary
509-446-2951
dmathews@selkirk.k12.wa.us
219 Park St
Metaline Falls, WA 99153
Region 3 (North/South)ClallamSequim School DistrictShelley Langston
Executive Director Learning Support Services
360-582-3400
shelleylangston@sequim.k12.wa.us
503 N Sequim Ave
Sequim WA 98382
Region 3 (North/South)MasonShelton School DistrictAnn Cuoio
Director of State and Federal Programs
360-462-2491
acuoio@sheltonschools.org
700 S 1st St
Shelton WA 98584
Region 2 (North/South)KingShoreline School DistrictJosh Little
Student Services Specialist
206-393-3387
josh.little@shorelineschools.org
18560 1st Ave NE
Shoreline WA 98155
Region 3 (North/South)SkamaniaSkamania School DistrictSally Godwin
Superintendent
509-427-8239
sgodwin@esd112.wednet
122 Butler Loop Rd
Skamania WA 98648
Region 2 (North/South)SnohomishSnohomish School DistrictBecky Brockman
Executive Director of Special Services
360-563-7308
Becky.Brockman@sno.wednet.edu
1601 Avenue D
Snohomish WA 98290
Region 2 (North/South)KingSnoqualmie Valley School DistrictNancy Meeks
Executive Director of Student Services
425-831-8015
meeksn@svsd410.org
8001 Silva Ave SE
Snoqualmie WA 98065
Region 1 (North)GrantSoap Lake School DistrictLinda Baker
Foster Liaison/Homeless Liaison/School Nurse
509-246-1323
lbaker@slschools.org
410 Ginkgo St S
Soap Lake WA 98851
Region 3 (North/South)PierceSOAR AcademyCeleste Farmer
Dean of Students
253-444-6759
celeste_farmer@senecacenter.org
2136 Martin Luther King Jr Way
Tacoma, WA 98405
Region 3 (North/South)PacificSouth Bend School DistrictManuel Rangel
District Foster Care Liaison
360-875-5707
mrangel@southbendschools.org
405 E 1st St
South Bend WA 98586
Region 3 (North/South)KitsapSouth Kitsap School DistrictAnnette Stewart
Support specialist
360-874-7054
stewartg@skitsap.wednet.edu
2689 Hoover Ave SE
Port Orchard, WA 98366
Region 2 (North/South)IslandSouth Whidbey School DistrictGail LaVassar
RTL and MV Coordinator
360-221-6808 x4602
glavassar@sw.wednet.edu
5520 Maxwelton Rd
Langley Wa 98260
Region 3 (North/South)MasonSouthside School DistrictDoris Bolender
Principal/Superintendent
360-426-8437
dbolender@southsideschool.org
161 SE Collier Rd
Shelton WA 98584
Region 1 (North)SpokaneSpokane International AcademyBrian Maney
Dean of Students
509-209-8730
maney@spokaneintlacademy.org
2706 E Queen Ave
Spokane WA 99217
Region 1 (North)SpokaneSpokane School DistrictOscar Harris
Family Support and Community Engagement Coordinator
509-354-7970
OscarH@spokaneschools.org
200 N. Bernard ST.
Spokane WA 99201
Region 1 (North)LincolnSprague School DistrictMargaret Lowry
School Secretary
509-257-2591
mlowry@sprague.wednet.edu
614 W 5th St
Sprague WA 99032
Region 1 (North)WhitmanSt. John School DistrictDeanna Kile
Counselor
509-648-3336
dkile@sje.wednet.edu
301 W Nob Hill St
St John WA 99171
Region 2 (North/South)SnohomishStanwood-Camano School DistrictLloy Schaaf
Assistant Superintendent of Teaching & Learning
360-629-1200
lschaaf@stanwood.wednet.edu
26920 Pioneer Hwy
Stanwood WA 98292
Region 3 (North/South)PierceSteilacoom Hist. School DistrictSusanne Beauchaine
Executive Director of Student Services
253-983-2200
sbeauchaine@steilacoom.k12.wa.us
511 Chambers St
Steilacoom WA 98388
Region 3 (North/South)SkamaniaStevenson-Carson School DistrictKaren Douglass
Superintendent
509-427-5674
douglassk@scsd303.org
350 NW Bulldog Dr
Stevenson WA 98648
Region 2 (North/South)SnohomishSultan School DistrictRobin Briganti
Executive Director
360-793-9800
robin.briganti@sultan.k12.wa.us
514 4th Street
Sultan, WA 98294
Region 2 (North/South)SnohomishSultan School DistrictNyssa Weideman
Administrative Secretary
360-793-9800
nyssa.weideman@sultan.k12.wa.us
514 4th Street
Sultan, WA 98294
Region 2 (North/South)KingSummit Atlas Charter Public School Halma Abubakar
Operations Manager
253-987-1535
habubakar@summitps.org
9601 35th Ave SW
Seattle WA 98126
Region 3 (North)PierceSummit Olympus Charter Public SchoolGreg Ponikvar
Executive Director
253-444-9781
gponikvar@summitps.org
409 Puyallup Ave
Tacoma WA 98421
Region 2 (North/South)KingSummit Sierra Charter Public School Tianna Lopez
Operations Manager
206-453-2520
tlopez@summitps.org
1025 S. King Street
Seattle, WA 98104
Region 1 (North)StevensSummit Valley School DistrictBill Glidewell
Superintendent
509-935-6362
bglidewell@svalley.k12.wa.us
2360-A Addy-Gifford Rd
Addy WA 99101
Region 3 (North/South)PierceSumner School DistrictTami Brouillet
McKinney-Vento/Foster Care Coordinator
253-891-6154
tami_brouillet@sumnersd.org
1202 Wood Ave
Sumner WA 98390
Region 1 (South)YakimaSunnyside School DistrictLorenzo Garza
Family Engagement Coordinator
509-836-8716
lorenzo.garza@sunnysideschools.org
1110 S 6th St
Sunnyside WA 98944
Suquamish Tribal Education DepartmentShawn Adams
Counselor
360-394-8567
sadams@suquamish.nsn.us
15838 Sandy Hook Rd
Poulsbo WA 98370
Region 3 (North/South)PierceTacoma School DistrictChristiane Paget
Foster Care Liaison
253-571-6774
cpaget@tacoma.k12.wa.us
2136 Martin Luther King Jr Way
Tacoma, WA 98405
Region 3 (North/South)Grays HarborTaholah School DistrictTerri Masten
Secretary
360-276-4780
tmasten@taholah.org
600 Chitwhin Dr
Taholah, WA 98587
Region 2 (North/South)KingTahoma School DistrictAnnette Whittlesey
Director, Special Services
425-413-3420
awhittle@tahomasd.us
25720 Maple Valley Hwy SE
Maple Valley WA 98038
Region 1 (North)WhitmanTekoa School DistrictConnie Kliewer
Superintendent
509-284-3281
ckliewer@tekoasd.org
135 N College St
Tekoa WA 99033
Region 3 (South)ThurstonTenino School DistrictTracy Bray
Student/Family Support Liaison
360-264-3542
brayt@tenino.k12.wa.us
301 Old Hwy 99 N
Tenino, WA 98589
Region 3 (North/South)LewisToledo School DistrictAngela Bacon
Homeless Liaison and Foster Care Liaison
360-864-4761
abacon@toledoschools.us
311 S 6th Street
Toledo, WA 98591
Region 1 (North)OkanaganTonasket School DistrictSteve McCullough
Superintendent
509-486-2126
smccullough@tonasket.wednet.edu
35DO Highway 20
Tonasket, WA 98855
Region 1 (South)YakimaToppenish School DistrictJ. Eligio Jimenez
Director of Mediation-Home Liaison Services
509-865-8182
jejimenez@toppenish.wednet.edu
306 Bolin Drive
Toppenish, WA 98948
Region 1 (South)Walla WallaTouchet School DistrictSusan Bell
Superintendent
509-394-2352
sbell@touchet.k12.wa.us
90 Champion St
Touchet WA 99360
Region 3 (North/South)CowlitzToutle Lake School DistrictLeann Couch
Vocational/Intervention Specialist
360-274-6182
lcouch@toutlesd.org
5050 Spirit Lake Hwy.
Toutle, WA 98649
Region 3 (North/South)CowlitzToutle Lake School DistrictJudy Frandsen
Secondary Guidance Counselor
360-274-6132
jfrandsen@toutlesd.org
5050 Spirit Lake Hwy.
Toutle, WA 98649
Region 1 (South)KlickitatTrout Lake School DistrictCrystal Lanz
Principal
509-395-2571
c.lanz@tlschool.net
2310 Hwy 141
Trout Lake WA 98650
Region 2 (North/South)KingTukwila School DistrictNichelle Page
206-901-8025
pagen@tukwila.wednet.edu
4640 S 144th St
Tukwila, WA 98168
Region 2 (North/South)KingTukwila School DistrictJulie Herdt
206-901-7625
herdtj@tukwila.wednet.edu
4640 S 144th St
Tukwila, WA 98168
Region 3 (North/South)ThurstonTumwater School DistrictLisa Alonzo
Foster Care Liaison
360-709-7006
lisa.alonzo@tumwater.k12.wa.us
621 Linwood Avenue SW
Tumwater, WA 98512
Region 3 (North/South)ThurstonTumwater School DistrictTami Collins
Foster Care Coordinator
360-709-7007
tami.collins@tumwater.k12.wa.us
621 Linwood Avenue SW
Tumwater, WA 98512
Region 1 (South)YakimaUnion Gap School DistrictBarb Groth
School Psychologist/Special Ed Dirctor
509-248-3966 ext. 308
bgroth@uniongap.org
3201 S. 4th St
Union Gap, WA 98903
Region 3 (North/South)PierceUniversity Place School DistrictAllison Drago
Executive Director for Primary Education
253-566-5600 x3332
adrago@upsd.wednet.edu
3717 Grandview Dr W
University Place WA 98466
Region 1 (North)StevensValley School DistrictNatalee Reid
School Counselor
509-937-2696
Natalee.Reid@valleysd.org
3034 Huffman Rd
Valley WA 99181
Region 3 (North/South)ClarkVancouver School DistrictMelissa Newhouse
Homeless and Foster Care Liaison
360-313-1483
melissa.newhouse@vansd.org
2901 Falk Rd
Vancouver WA 98661
Region 2 (North/South)KingVashon Island School DistrictJodi Burwell
Board Recording Secretary
206-463-8533
jburwell@vashonsd.org
9309 SW Cemetery Road
Vashon, WA 98070
Region 3 (North/South)WahkiakumWahkiakum School DistrictNikki Reese
Principal
360-795-3261
nreese@wahksd.k12.wa.us
500 S. 3rd PO Box 395
Cathlamet, WA 98612
Region 3 (North/South)WahkiakumWahkiakum School DistrictStephanie Leitz
Principal
360-795-3271
sleitz@esd112.wednet.edu
500 S. 3rd PO Box 395
Cathlamet, WA 98612
Region 1 (North)GrantWahluke School DistrictVictor Gomez
Homeless Liaison/Grants Assistant
509-932-7645 ext.3084
vgomez@wahluke.net
411 E. Saddle Mountain Drive Administration Office
Mattawa, WA 99349
Region 1 (South)Walla WallaWaitsburg School DistrictRosie Nechodom
Counselor
509-337-6461
rnechodom@waitsburgsd.org
Waitsburg School District P O Box 217
Waitsburg, WA 99361
Region 1 (South)Walla WallaWalla Walla Public SchoolsChristy Krutulis
Executive Director of Teaching and Learning
509-526-6733
ckrutulis@wwps.org
364 S Park St
Walla Walla WA 99362
Region 1 (South)YakimaWapato School DistrictKaren McGraw
Special Education Director
509-877-4181
karenm@wapatosd.org
212 West 3rd Street
Wapato, WA 98951
Region 1 (North)GrantWarden School DistrictNancy Larsen
Executive Director of Special Services
509-349-2311 x1580
nlarsen@warden.wednet.edu
101 W Beck Way
Warden WA 98857
Washington Youth AcadamySue Kitchel
RPM Coordinator
360-473-2611
sue.kitchel@mil.wa.gov
1207 Carver Street
Bremerton, WA 98312
Region 3 (North/South)ClarkWashougal School DistrictTracey MacLachlan
Principal
360-954-3060
tracey.maclachlan@washougalsd.org
4855 Evergreen Way
Washougal WA 98671
Region 1 (North)AdamsWashtucna School DistrictVance Wing
Superintendent/Principal
509-646-3211 x123
vwing@tucna.wednet.edu
730 E Booth Ave
Washtucna WA 99371
Region 1 (North)DouglasWaterville School DistrictCathi Nelson
Superintendent
509-745-8583
cnelson@waterville.wednet.edu
200 East Birch
Waterville WA 98858
Region 1 (North)StevensWellpinit School DistrictEllen Schwanne
Counselor
509-258-4535 ext 2196
ellens@wellpinit.org
6230 Old School Rd
Wellpinit, WA 99040
Region 1 (North)ChelanWenatchee School DistrictBill Eagle
Director of State and Federal Programs
509-663-3082
eagle.b@wenatcheeschools.org
235 Sunset Ave
Wenatchee WA 98801
Region 1 (North)SpokaneWest Valley School District (Spokane)Dan Andrews
Special Services Director
509-927-1138
dan.andrews@wvsd.org
2805 N Argonne Rd
Spokane WA 99211
Region 1 (South)YakimaWest Valley School District (Yakima)Lucas Jaeger
Director of Special Services
509-972-5562
jaegerl@wvsd208.org
1000 S 72nd Ave
Yakima WA 98908
Region 3 (North/South)LewisWhite Pass School DistrictChuck Wyborney
Superintendent
360 497 7300
cwyborney@whitepass.k12.wa.us
516 Silverbrook Rd
Randle WA 98377
Region 3 (North/South)PierceWhite River School DistrictJennifer Nicolls
Social Worker
360-829-5512
jnicolls@whiteriver.wednet.edu
240 N "A" St
Buckley WA 98321
Region 1 (South)KlickitatWhite Salmon Valley School DistrictCraig McKee
Principal
509-493-1970
craig.mckee@whitesalmonschools.org
1455 NW Bruin Country Rd
White Salmon WA 98672
Region 1 (North)LincolnWilbur School DistrictAmy Ritchy
Elem. Secretary
509-647-5892
amyr@wilbur.wednet.edu
202 Pope St
Wilbur WA 99185
Region 3 (North/South)PacificWillapa Valley School DistrictJulie
MS/HS Secretary
360-942-2006
juliea@willapavalley.org
22 Viking Way
Raymond WA 98577
Region 3 (North/South)PacificWillapa Valley School DistrictRob Friese
Superintendent
360-942-5855
robf@willapavalley.org
22 Viking Way
Raymond WA 98577
Region 1 (North)GrantWilson Creek School DistrictLaura Christian
Superintendent
509-345-2541
lchristian@wilsoncreek.org
400 Navar St
Wilson Creek WA 98860
Region 3 (North/South)LewisWinlock School DistrictDennis Tauscher
Assistant Principal
360-785-3046
dtauscher@winlock.wednet.edu
241 N Military Rd
Winlock WA 98596
Region 3 (North/South)Grays HarborWishkah Valley School DistrictDennis Johnson
Principal/Superintendent
360-532-3128
djohnson@wishkah.org
4640 Wishkah Rd
Aberdeen WA 98520
Region 1 (South)KlickitatWishram School DistrictTye Churchwell
Director of Operations
509-748-2551
tchurchw@esd112.wednet.edu
135 Bunn St
Wishram, WA 98673
Region 3 (North/South)CowlitzWoodland School DistrictSpring Douse
Social Worker
360-841-2900
douses@woodlandschools.org
800 2nd St
Woodland WA 98674
Region 1 (South)YakimaYakima School DistrictTheresa Laffey
Executive Director of Student and Family Center
509-573-7104
laffey.theresa@yakimaschools.org
104 North 4th St
Yakima WA 98908
Region 3 (North/South)ThurstonYelm School DistrictShannon Powell
Assistant Director of Special Services
360-458-6124
shannon_powell@ycs.wednet.edu
107 1st St N
Yelm WA 98597
Region 1 (South)YakimaZillah School DistrictSonia Ruggles
Migrant Program, McKinney Vento and Foster Family Liason
509-829-5911
sonia.ruggles@zillahschools.org
213 Fourth Avenue
Zillah WA 98953

 

Regional Contacts

Children’s Administration has regional staff who assist school districts, foster parents, social workers, and advocates as they navigate K-12 education for students in foster care.


Region/Counties

Contacts

Region 1 (North)
Ferry, Stevens, Pend Oreille, Lincoln, Whitman, Garfield, Asotin, Spokane School District, Okanogan, Chelan, Douglas, Grant, Adams

Valerie Marshall
Valerie.Marshall@dshs.wa.gov
509-998-3755

Region 1 (South)
Kittitas, Yakima, Klickitat, Benton, Franklin, Walla Walla, Columbia, White Salmon, Goldendale, Toppenish

Lorenzo Lopez
Lorenzo.Lopez@dshs.wa.gov
509-731-8118

Region 2 (North)
Whatcom, Skagit, Snohomish, San Juan, Island

Donna LaFrance
Donna.LaFrance@dshs.wa.gov
206-639-6207

Region 2 (South)
King

Donna LaFrance
Donna.LaFrance@dshs.wa.gov
206-639-6207

Region 3 (North/South)
Pierce, Kitsap, Clallam, Jefferson, Grays Harbor, Mason, Pacific, Lewis, Thurston, Cowlitz, Skamania, Clark

Sandy Duron
Sandy.Duron@dshs.wa.gov
253-328-2696

State

Contacts

Statewide
Education Program Manager, Children’s Administration

Shanna McBride
Shanna.McBride@dshs.wa.gov
360-902-8474

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   Updated 6/15/2018

Old Capitol Building, PO Box 47200, 600 Washington St. S.E., Olympia, WA    98504-7200    360-725-6000  TTY 360-664-3631
Contact Us    |    Site Info    |    Staff Only    |    Privacy Policy