Equity and Civil Rights

School District and Charter School Compliance Coordinators

Update Your Contact Information
Your Equity Contact Information

Contact your school district’s or charter school's Compliance Coordinator to report and resolve concerns of discrimination or to File a Complaint of Unlawful Discrimination.

What’s your question or concern?

  • Sex discrimination or sexual harassment — Contact your district’s Title IX Officer.
  • Disability discrimination, including Section 504 or accessibility — Contact your district’s Section 504/ADA Coordinator.
  • All other questions or concerns of discrimination or harassment based on sex, race, creed, religion, color, national origin, age, veteran or military status, sexual orientation, gender expression or identity, disability, or the use of a service animal — Contact your district’s State Compliance Coordinator.
  • Bullying — Contact your district's Harassment, Intimidation, and Bullying Compliance Officer

NOTE: This directory information may not be used for commercial purposes (RCW 42.56.070(8)).

Click on column headings to sort.

SCHOOL DISTRICT/CHARTER SCHOOL COMPLIANCE COORDINATOR TITLE IX OFFICER SECTION 504 COORDINATOR
Aberdeen School District Jim Sawin
Human Resources/Title 1/LAP Director
360-538-2222
jsawin@asd5.org
Jim Sawin
Human Resources/Title 1/LAP Director
360-538-2222
jsawin@asd5.org
Dr. Richard K. Bates
Director of Special Education
360-538-2017
rbates@asd5.org
Adna School District James Forrest
360-748-0362
forrestj@adnaschools.org
Lisa Dallas
360-748-7029
dallasl@adnaschools.org
James Forrest
360-748-0362
forrestj@adnaschools.org
Almira School District Shauna Lee Schmerer
509-639-2414
sschmerer@achsd.org
Shauna Lee Schmerer
509-639-2414
sschmerer@achsd.org
Shauna Lee Schmerer
509-639-2414
sschmerer@achsd.org
Anacortes School District K.C. Knudson
Assistant Superintendent of Teaching & Learning
360-503-1214
kknudson@asd103.org
K.C. Knudson
Assistant Superintendent of Teaching & Learning
360-503-1214
kknudson@asd103.org
Fran McCarthy
Executive Director of Special Education
360-503-1216
fmccarthy@asd103.org
Arlington School District Mike Johnson
360-618-6212
mjohnson@asd.wednet.edu
Mike Johnson
360-618-6212
mjohnson@asd.wednet.edu
Kathleen Ehman
3360-618-6228
kehman@asd.wednet.edu
Asotin-Anatone School District Dale Bonfield
509-243-1100
dbonfield@aasd.wednet.edu
Jerry Uhling
509-243-4151
juhling@aasd.wednet.edu
John Heley
509-243-4151
jheley@aasd.wednet.edu
Auburn School District Daman Hunter
Asst. Superintendent of HR
253-931-4932
dhunter@auburn.wednet.edu
Daman Hunter
Asst. Superintendent of HR
253-931-4932
dhunter@auburn.wednet.edu
Daman Hunter
Asst. Superintendent of HR
253-931-4932
dhunter@auburn.wednet.edu
Bainbridge Island School District Erin Murphy
Assistant Superintendent
206-780-1072
emurphy@bisd303.org
Erin Murphy
Assistant Superintendent
206-780-1072
emurphy@bisd303.org
Diane Leonetti
206-780-1069
dleonetti@bisd303.org
Battle Ground School District Linda Allen
Assistant Superintendent of Human Resources
360-885-5481
allen.linda@battlegroundps.org
Teresa Taylor
Director of Student Services
360-885-5415
taylor.teresak@battlegroundps.org
Linda Allen
Assistant Superintendent of Human Resources
360-885-5481
allen.linda@battlegroundps.org
Bellevue School District Alexa Allman
425-456-4040
allmana@bsd405.org
Jeff Lowell
425-456-4010
lowellJ@bsd405.org
Heather Edlund
425-456-4156
edlundh@bsd405.org
Bellingham School District Bob Kuehl
360-647-6811
bob.kuehl@bellinghamschools.org
Steve Morse
360-676-6470
steve.morse@bellinghamschools.org
Keith Schacht
Director of Student Services
360-676-2787
keith.schacht@bellinghamschools.org
Benge School District Robert Moore
509.887.2370
bob.moore@benge.wednet.edu
Robert Moore
509.887.2370
bob.moore@benge.wednet.edu
Robert Moore
509.887.2370
bob.moore@benge.wednet.edu
Bethel School District Debra Carlman
253-683-6035
dcarlman@bethelsd.org
Bryan Streleski
253-683-6056
bstreleski@bethelsd.org
Lori Haugen
253-683-6921
lhaugen@bethelsd.org
Bickleton School District Ric Palmer
509-896-5473
rpalmer@bickleton.wednet.edu
Ric Palmer
509-896-5473
rpalmer@bickleton.wednet.edu
Ric Palmer
509-896-5473
rpalmer@bickleton.wednet.edu
Blaine School District Randy Elsbree
360-332-0723
relsbree@blainesd.org
Christine Anderson
360-332-0712
canderson@blainesd.org
Randy Elsbree
360-332-0723
relsbree@blainesd.org
Boistfort School District Chris Clark
Principal
360-245-3343
cclark@boistfort.k12.wa.us
Chris Clark
Principal
360-245-3343
cclark@boistfort.k12.wa.us
Chris Clark
Principal
360-245-3343
cclark@boistfort.k12.wa.us
Bremerton School District Garth Steedman
360.473.1031
garth.steedman@bremertonschools.org
Garth Steedman
360.473.1031
garth.steedman@bremertonschools.org
John Welsh
Principal/504 Coordinator
360-473-4400
john.welsh@bremertonschools.org
Brewster School District Debbie Riggan
509-689-3804
driggan@brewsterbears.org
Dianne Roys Johnson
509-689-2581 x610
drjohnson@brewsterbears.org
Kayla Johanson
509-689-3449 x259
kjohanson@brewsterbears.org
Bridgeport School District Scott Sattler
509-686-5656
ssattler@bridgeport.wednet.edu
Scott Sattler
509-686-5656
ssattler@bridgeport.wednet.edu
Scott Sattler
509-686-5656
ssattler@bridgeport.wednet.edu
Brinnon School District Patricia Beathard
360-796-4646
pbeathard@bsd46.org
Patricia Beathard
360-796-4646
pbeathard@bsd46.org
Patricia Beathard
360-796-4646
pbeathard@bsd46.org
Burlington-Edison School District Jeff Drayer
360-757-3311
jdrayer@be.wednet.edu
Jeff Drayer
360-757-3311
jdrayer@be.wednet.edu
Jeff Brown
360-757-3311
jbrown@be.wednet.edu
Camas School District Marilyn Boerke
360-335-3000
marilyn.boerke@camas.wednet.edu
Marilyn Boerke
360-335-3000
marilyn.boerke@camas.wednet.edu
Dana Lighty
360-335-3000
dana.lighty@camas.wednet.edu
Cape Flattery School District Michelle Parkin
Superintendent
360-963-2075
mparkin@cfsd.wednet.edu
Michelle Parkin
Superintendent
360-963-2075
mparkin@cfsd.wednet.edu
Michelle Parkin
Superintendent
360-963-2075
mparkin@cfsd.wednet.edu
Carbonado School District Scott Hubbard
360-829-0121
shubbard@carbonado.k12.wa.us
Scott Hubbard
360-829-0121
shubbard@carbonado.k12.wa.us
Scott Hubbard
360-829-0121
shubbard@carbonado.k12.wa.us
Cascade School District Elia Ala'ilima-Daley
509-548-5277
edaley@cascadesd.org
Elia Ala'ilima-Daley
509-548-5277
edaley@cascadesd.org
Elia Ala'ilima-Daley
509-548-5277
edaley@cascadesd.org
Cashmere School District Glenn Johnson
509-782-3355
gjohnson@cashmere.wednet.edu
Scott Brown
509-782-2914
sbrown@cashmere.wednet.edu
Lisa Avila
509-782-2710
lavila@cashmere.wednet.edu
Castle Rock School District Jim Mabbott
Superintendent
360-501-2940
jmabbott@crschools.org
Bryan Keatley
Program Coodinator
360-501-2933
bkeatley@crschools.org
Bryan Keatley
Program Coordinator
360-501-2933
bkeatley@crschools.org
Centerville School District Joe Jones
509-773-4893
joe@centervilleschool.org
Joe Jones
509-773-4893
joe@centervilleschool.org
Joe Jones
509-773-4893
joe@centervilleschool.org
Central Kitsap School District Jeanne Beckon
360-662-1680
jeanneb@ckschools.org
Jeanne Beckon
360-662-1680
jeanneb@ckschools.org
Julie McKean
Director of Special Services
360-662-1040
juliemc@ckschools.org
Central Valley School District Rick Doehle
509-228-5442
rdoehle@cvsd.org
Rick Doehle
509-228-5442
rdoehle@cvsd.org
Terrie VanderWegen
509-228-5420
tvanderwegen@cvsd.org
Centralia School District Steve Warren
Executive Director of Human Resources
360-330-7600
stwarren@centralia.wednet.edu
Steve Warren
Executive Director of Human Resources
360-330-7600
stwarren@centralia.wednet.edu
Kate Pothier
Executive Director of Special Education
360-330-7600
kpothier@centralia.wednet.edu
Chehalis School District Mary Lou Bissett
360-807-7206
mbissett@chehalisschools.org
Jeff Johnson
360-807-7235
jjohnson2@chehalisschools.org
Loretta Duncan
360-807-7245
lduncan@chehalisschools.org
Cheney School District Sean Dotson
509-559-4550
sdotson@cheneysd.org
Sean Dotson
509-559-4550
sdotson@cheneysd.org
Dr. Robin Andrus
Director of Student Support
509-559-4525
randrus@cheneysd.org
Chewelah School District Richard Linehan
509-685-6800
rlinehan@chewelahk12.us
Pat Gaffney
509-685-6800
pgaffney@chewelahk12.us
Sheryl Templeton
509-685-6800
stempleton@chewelahk12.us
Chimacum School District Stephanie McCleary
360-302-5894
stephanie_mccleary@csd49.org
Mike Raymond
360-302-5870
mike_raymond@csd49.org
Kerry O'Connell
360-302-5885
kerry_oconnell@csd49.org
Clarkston School District Roger Trail
(509) 158-2531
trailr@csdk12.org
Roger Trail
509-758-2531
trailr@csdk12.org
Rebecca Lockhart
(509) 758-2531
lockhartr@csdk12.org
Cle Elum-Roslyn School District Gary Wargo
Superintendent
509-649-4850
wargog@cersd.org
Gary Wargo
Superintendent
509-649-4850
wargog@cersd.org
Carrieanne Selzler
Special Programs Director
509-649-4807
selzlerc@cersd.org
Clover Park School District Lori McStay
253-583-5087
lmcstay@cloverpark.k12.wa.us
Lori McStay
253-583-5087
lmcstay@cloverpark.k12.wa.us
Brian Laubach
253-583-5081
blaubach@cloverpark.k12.wa.us
Colfax School District Jerry Pugh
509.397.3402
jerry.pugh@csd300.com
Jerry Pugh
509.397.3042
jerry.pugh@csd300.com
Jerry Pugh
509.397.3042
jerry.pugh@csd300.com
College Place School District Timothy Payne
509-525-4827
tpayne@cpps.org
Timothy Payne
509-525-4827
tpayne@cpps.org
Timothy Payne
509-525-4827
tpayne@cpps.org
Colton School District Paul Clark
Superintendent
509-229-3385
pclark@colton.k12.wa.us
Paul Clark
Superintendent
509-229-3385
pclark@colton.k12.wa.us
Paul Clark
Superintendent
509-229-3385
pclark@colton.k12.wa.us
Columbia (Stevens) School District Michael L Young
509-722-3311
myoung@columbia206.com
Michael L Young
509-722-3311
myoung@columbia206.com
Lavonne Grimes
509-722-3311
Lgrimes@columbia206.com
Columbia (Walla Walla) School District Zachary Carpenter
509-545-8571
zachary.carpenter@csd400.org
Joan Dove
509-547-2136
joan.dove@csd400.org
Zachary Carpenter
509-545-8571
zachery.carpenter@csd400.org
Colville School District Susan Clark
509-684-7856
susan.clark@colsd.org
Randal Cloke
509-684-7873
rcloke@colsd.org
Randal Cloke
509-684-7873
rcloke@colsd.org
Concrete School District Wayne Barrett
Superintendent
360-853-4000
wbarrett@concrete.k12.wa.us
Wayne Barrett
Superintendent
360-853-4000
wbarrett@concrete.k12.wa.us
Leilani Thomas
Executive Director
360-853-4151
lthomas@concrete.k12.wa.us
Conway School District Chris Pearson
360-445-5785
cpearson@conway.k12.wa.us
Amanda Lewis
360-445-5785
Alewis@conway.k12.wa.us
Crystal Kombol
360-445-5785
Cosmopolis School District Cherie Patterson
360-532-7181
cpatterson@cosmopolisschool.com
Cherie Patterson
360-532-7181
cpatterson@cosmopolisschool.com
Cherie Patterson
360-532-7181
cpatterson@cosmopolisschool.com
Coulee-Hartline School District Kelley Boyd
509-632-5231
kboyd@achsd.org
Kelley Boyd
509-632-5231
kboyd@achsd.org
Dan O'Connor
509-632-5231
doconnor@achsd.org
Coupeville School District Dr. Jim Shank
360-678-2404
jshank@coupeville.k12.wa.us
Dr. Jim Shank
360-678-2404
jshank@coupeville.k12.wa.us
Dr. Jim Shank
360-678-2404
jshank@coupeville.k12.wa.us
Crescent School District David Bingham
Superintendent/Principal
360-928-3311 x1003
daveb@crescent.wednet.edu
Michael Church
Associate Principal
360-928-3311 x1004
mchurch@crescent.wednet.edu
David Bingham
Superintendent/Principal
360-928-3311 x1003
daveb@crescent.wednet.edu
Creston School District Dr. William J. Wadlington
509.636.2721
wwadlington@creston.wednet.edu
Dr. William J. Wadlington
509.636.2721
wwadlington@creston.wednet.edu
Dr. William J. Wadlington
509.636.2721
wwadlington@creston.wednet.edu
Curlew School District Paul Clark
509-779-4931
pclark@curlew.wednet.edu
Paul Clark
509-779-4931
pclark@curlew.wednet.edu
Deb Wilbur
509-779-4931
debwilbur@curlew.wednet.edu
Cusick School District Stephen Bollinger
509-445-1125
sbollinger@cusick.wednet.edu
Nick Pease
509-445-1125
npease@cusick.wednet.edu
Cynthia Johnston
509-445-1125
cjohnston@cusick.wednet.edu
Darrington School District Bervil Marsh
360-436-1323
bmarsh@dsd.k12.wa.us
Rachel Quarterman
360-436-1140
rquarterman@dsd.k12.wa.us
Bervil Marsh
360-436-1323
bmarsh@dsd.k12.wa.us
Davenport School District Jim Kowalkowski
509-725-1481
jimkowalkowski@davenport.wednet.edu
Jim Kowalkowski
509-725-1481
jimkowalkowski@davenport.wednet.edu
Courntey Strozyk
509-725-1261
coustrozyk@davenport.wednet.edu
Dayton School District Jana Eaton
509-382-2543
janae@daytonsd.org
Douglas Johnson
509-382-2543
dougj@daytonsd.org
Teresa Smith
509-382-2543
teresa.smith@esd112.org
Deer Park School District Greg Swartz
509-464-5526
greg.swartz@dpsdmail.org
Chris Snyder
509-468-3509
chris.snyder@dpsdmail.org
Greg Swartz
509-464-5526
greg.swartz@dpsdmail.org
Dieringer School District Judy Neumeier-Martinson
253-862-2537
jmartinson@dieringer.wednet.edu
Judy Neumeier-Martinson
253-862-2537
jmartinson@dieringer.wednet.edu
Judy Neumeier-Martinson
253-862-2537
jmartinson@dieringer.wednet.edu
Dixie School District Burton Dickerson
509-525-5339
bdickerson@dixiesd.org
Burton Dickerson
509-525-5339
bdickerson@dixiesd.org
Burton Dickerson
509-525-5339
bdickerson@dixiesd.org
East Valley School District (Spokane) Thomas Gresch
509-241-5032
grescht@evsd.org
Thomas Gresch
509-241-5032
grescht@evsd.org
Maureen Lyden
509-241-5020
lydenm@evsd.org
East Valley School District (Yakima) Russell Hill
509-573-7321
hill.Russell@evsd90.org
Russell Hill
509-573-7321
hill.russell@evsd90.org
Russell Hill
509-573-7321
hill.russell@evsd90.org
Eastmont School District Vicki Trainor
Executive Director of Human Resources
509-884-7169
trainorv@eastmont206.org
Vicki Trainor
Executive Director of Human Resources
509-884-7169
trainorv@eastmont206.org
David Woods
Assistant Superintendent, Secondary Education
509-884-7169
woodsd@eastmont206.org
Easton School District Mel Blair
Special Education Director
509-649-4990
blairm@cersd.or
Patrick Dehuff
509-656-2317
dehuffp@easton.wednet.edu
Dawn Bechtholdt
509-656-2317
bechtholdtd@easton.wednet.edu
Eatonville School District Cristin Blaskowitz
Executive Director of Student Services
360-879-1800
cristin_blaskowitz@eatonville.wednetedu
Denise Walters
Human Resources
360-879-1029
denise_walters@eatonville.wednet.edu
Cristin Blaskowitz
Executive Director of Student Services
360-879-1800
cristin_blaskowitz@eatonville.wednetedu
Edmonds School District Debby Carter
425-431-7012
carterd@edmonds.wednet.edu
Debby Carter
425-431-7012
carterd@edmonds.wednet.edu
Jean Mirabal
425-431-7186
mirabalj@edmonds.wednet.edu
Ellensburg School District Kim Snider
Executive Director of Human Resources
509-925-8007
kim.snider@esd401.org
Cole Kanyer
Athletic Director
509-925-8315
cole.kanyer@esd401.org
Patty Kimmel
509-925-8029
patricia.kimmel@esd401.org
Elma School District Kevin Acuff
360-482-2822
kacuff@eagles.edu
Darrin Lowry
360-482-3121
dlowry@eagle.edu
Stacey Rockey
360-482-1123
srockey@eagles.edu
Endicott School District Suzanne Schmick
Superintendent
509-657-3523
sschmick@sjeschools.org
Suzanne Schmick
Superintendent
509-657-3523
sschmick@sjeschools.org
Bruce Porubek
Principal
509-657-3523
bporubek@sje.wednet.edu
Entiat School District Ismael Vivanco
509-784-1800
ivivanco@entiatschools.org
Darby Hammond
509-888-5175
dhammond@entiatschools.org
Darby Hammond
509-888-5175
dhammond@entiatschools.org
Enumclaw School District Stephanie Berryhill
360-802-7113
stephanie_berryhill@enumclaw.wednet.edu
Stephanie Berryhill
360-802-7113
stephanie_berryhill@enumclaw.wednet.edu
Keri Marquand
360-802-7104
keri_marquand@enumclaw.wednet.edu
Ephrata School District Sharon Scellick
509-754-2474
sscellick@ephrataschools.org
Michele Webb
509-754-5285
mwebb@ephrataschools.org
Travis Eloff
509-754-3538
teloff@ephrataschools.org
Evaline School District cbradshaw@evalinesd.k12.wa.us
360-785-3460
kmacdonald@evalinesd.k12.wa.us
Kyle MacDonald
360-785-3460
kmacdonald@evalinesd.k12.wa.us
Kyle MacDonald
360-785-3460
kmacdonald@evalinesd.k12.wa.us
Everett School District Randi Seaberg
Director Human Resources
425-385-4104
rseaberg@everettsd.org
Mary O'Brien
Director Human Resources
425-385-4106
mobrien@everettsd.org
Becky Ballbach
Director Student Support Services
425-385-4063
rballbach@everettsd.org
Evergreen School District (Clark) Tracy Thompson
360-604-4010
Tracy.Thompson@EvergreenPS.org
Cale Piland
Director of Athletics/Activities
360-604-4431
Caleb.Piland@evergreenps.org
Holly Long
Health Services Manager
360-604-6711
Holly.Long@evergreenps.org
Evergreen School District (Stevens) Evergreen
509-722-6084
bglidewell@evergreen.k12.wa.us
Evergreen
509-722-6084
bglidewell@evergreen.k12.wa.us
Evergreen
509-722-6084
bglidewell@evergreen.k12.wa.us
Excel Public Charter School LEA Megan Smedsrud
253-487-7530
megan@excelwa.org
Joe Calise
206-226-4784
joe@excelwa.org
Megan Smedsrud
253-487-7530
megan@excelwa.org
Federal Way School District Dan Dizon
253-945-2007
ddizon@fwps.org
Dan Dizon
Executive Director of Human Resources
253-945-2007
ddizon@fwps.org
Cathy Reesman
Executive Director of Student Support Services
253-945-2084
creesman@fwps.org
Ferndale School District John Fairbairn
Executive Director of Human Resources
360-383-9206
john.fairbairn@ferndalesd.org
John Fairbairn
Executive Director of Human Resources
360-383-9206
john.fairbairn@ferndalesd.org
Dr. Paul Douglas
Executive Director for Student Services
360-383-9221
paul.douglas@ferndalesd.org 
Fife School District Ben Ramirez
253-517-1000
bramirez@fifeschools.com
Ben Ramirez
253-517-1000
bramirez@fifeschools.com
Nancy Fitta
253-517-1000
nfitta@fifeschools.com
Finley School District Bryan Long
509-586-3217
blong@finleysd.org
Bryan Long
509-586-3217
blong@finleysd.org
Amy McLaughlin
Director of Special Services
509-586-3217
amclaughlin@finleysd.org
Franklin Pierce School District James Hester
Executive Director of Human Resources & Business Services
253-298-3004
jhester@fpschools.org
Wendy Malich
253-298-3023
wmalich@fpschools.org
William Rasplica
253-298-3005
wrasplica@fpschools.org
Freeman School District Randy Russell
509-291-3695
rrussell@freemansd.org
Randy Russell
509-291-3695
rrussell@freemansd.org
Randy Russell
509-291-3695
rrussell@freemansd.org
Garfield School District Zane Wells
509-635-1331
zwells@garpal.net
Zane Wells
509-635-1331
zwells@garpal.net
Sandy Everett
509-635-1331
severett@garpal.net
Glenwood School District Heather Gimlin
509-364-3438
heather.gimlin@glenwoodsd.org
Heather Gimlin
509-364-3438
heather.gimlin@glenwoodsd.org
Heather Gimlin
509-364-3438
heather.gimlin@glenwoodsd.org
Goldendale School District John Westerman
509-773-5846
jwesterman@gsd404.org
John Westerman
509-773-5846
jwesterman@gsd404.org
John Westerman
509-773-5846
jwesterman@gsd404.org
Grand Coulee Dam School District B Paul Turner
Superintendent
509-633-2143
pturner@gcdsd.org
Margo Piver
Athletic Director
509-633-1442
mpiver@gcdsd.org
Cathy Huston
Federal Programs Director
509-633-1442
chuston@gcdsd.org
Grandview School District Shawnta DiFalco
509-882-8507
smdifalco@gsd200.org
Shawnta DiFalco
509-882-8507
smdifalco@gsd200.org
Shawnta DiFalco
509-882-8507
smdifalco@gsd200.org
Granger School District Bich Hall
509.854.1515 x5135
hallb@gsd.wednet.edu
Bich Hall
509.854.1515 x5135
hallb@gsd.wednet.edu
Sarah Gardiner
509.854.3065
gardiners@gsd.wednet.edu
Granite Falls School District Carol L Panagos
360-283-4312
cpanagos@gfalls.wednet.edu
Carol L Panagos
360-283-4312
cpanagos@gfalls.wednet.edu
Carol L Panagos
360-283-4312
cpanagos@gfalls.wednet.edu
Grapeview School District Jay Hambly
360-426-4921
jhambly@gsd54.org
Jay Hambly
360-426-4921
jhambly@gsd54.org
Josie Bean
360-426-4921
jbean@gsd54.org
Great Northern School District Glenn K. Frizzell
509-747-7714
gfrizz@aol.com
Glenn K. Frizzell
509-747-7714
gfrizz@aol.com
Glenn K. Frizzell
509-747-7714
gfrizz@aol.com
Green Dot Public Schools - Destiny Blake Herrera
Director of Finance and Operations
253-878-0706
blake.herrera@greendot.org
Blake Herrera
Director of Finance and Operations
253-878-0706
blake.herrera@greendot.org
Gary Mayne
School Counselor
253-320-4782
gary.mayne@greendot.org
Green Dot Public Schools - Excel Blake Herrera
Director of Finance and Operations
253-878-0706
blake.herrera@greendot.org
Blake Herrera
Director of Finance and Operations
253-878-0706
blake.herrera@greendot.org
Nancy Martinez
School Counselor
253-487-7530
nancy.martinez@greendot.org
Green Dot Public Schools Rainier - Valley Blake Herrera
Director of Finance and Operations
253-878-0706
blake.herrera@greendot.org
Blake Herrera
Director of Finance and Operations
253-878-0706
blake.herrera@greendot.org
Liz Tyning
School Counselor
206-487-2052
liz.tyning@greendot.org
Green Mountain School District Tyson Vogeler
360-225-7366
tyson.vogeler@greenmountainschool.us
Tyson Vogeler
360-225-7366
tyson.vogeler@greenmountainschool.us
Tyson Vogeler
360-225-7366
tyson.vogeler@greenmountainschool.us
Griffin School District Kelli Anderson
Public Relations/Compliance Officer
360-866-5908
kanderson@griffinschool.us
Kelli Anderson
Public Relations/Compliance Officer
360-866-5908
kanderson@griffinschool.us
Anna Miller
School Counselor/School Psychologist
360-866-8914
amiller@griffinschool.us
Harrington School District Justin Bradford
(509) 253-4331
jbradford@harrsd.k12.wa.us
Justin Bradford
(509) 253-4331
jbradford@harrsd.k12.wa.us
Ginny Lathem
(509) 253-4331
glathem@harrsd.k12.wa.us
Highland School District Brandon Jensen
509-678-7268
bjensen@highland.wednet.edu
Brandon Jensen
509-678-7268
bjensen@highland.wednet.edu
Mindy Schultz
509-678-4435
mschultz@highland.wednet.edu
Highline School District Kisa Hendrickson
206-631-3100
Kisa.Hendrickson@highineschools.org
Steve Grubb
206-631-3008
Steve.Grubb@highineschools.org
Kim Dunn-Hawthorne
Director of Health and Social Services
206-631-3011
Kimberly.DunnHawthorne@highlineschools.org
Hockinson School District Sandra Yager
360-448-6400
sandra.yager@hocksd.org
Sandra Yager
360-448-6400
sandra.yager@hocksd.org
Kiela Dean
Special Education Director
360-448-6418
kiela.dean@hocksd.org
Hood Canal School District Shawn Batstone
Superintendent
360-877-5463
sbatstone@hoodcanalschool.org
Shawn Batstone
Superintendent
360-877-5463
sbatstone@hoodcanalschool.org
Mike McGuire
School Counselor
360-877-5463
mmcguire@hoodcanalschool.org
Hoquiam School District Mike Villarreal
Superintendent
360-538-8200
mvillarreal@hoquiam.net
Mike Villarreal
Superintendent
360-538-8200
mvillarreal@hoquiam.net
Amanda Wilde
Director of Special Services
360-538-8291
awilde@hoquiam.net
Impact Public Schools Jen Wickens
CEO
206-712-7640
jwickens@impactps.org
Jen Wickens
CEO
206-712-7640
jwickens@impactps.org
Baionne Coleman
School Leader Fellow
206-712-7640
bcoleman@impactps.org
Inchelium School District Kim Spacek
Superintendent
509-722-6181
kspacek@inchelium.net
Kim Spacek
Superintendent
509-722-6181
kspacek@inchelium.net
Kim Spacek
Superintendent
509-722-6181
kspacek@inchelium.net
Index School District Brad Jernberg
360-793-1330
bjernberg@index.k12.wa.us
Linda Tate
360-793-1330
ltate@index.k12.wa.us
Colleen Moore
360-793-1330
cmoore@index.k12.wa.us
Issaquah School District Chris Burton
425-837-7060
burtonc@issaquah.wednet.edu
Sena Camarata
Director of Human Resources
425-837-7033
camaratas@issaquah.wednet.edu
Pam Ridenour
425-837-7060
ridenourp@issaquah.wednet.edu
Kahlotus School District Mark Bitzer
Superintendent/Principal
509-282-3338
markfbitzer@kahlotussd.org
Mark Bitzer
Superintendent/Principal
509-282-3338
markfbitzer@kahlotussd.org
Mark Bitzer
Superintendent/Principal
509-282-3338
markfbitzer@kahlotussd.org
Kalama School District Eric Nerison
360-673-5282
eric.nerison@kalama.k12.wa.us
Eric Nerison
360-673-5282
eric.nerison@kalama.k12.wa.us
Eric Nerison
Superintendent
360-673-5282
eric.nerison@kalama.k12.wa.us
Keller School District Steve Gaub
Superintendent
509-634-4325
sgaub@keller.k12.wa.us
Steve Gaub
Superintendent
509-634-4325
sgaub@keller.k12.wa.us
Steve Gaub
Superintendent
509-634-4325
sgaub@keller.k12.wa.us
Kelso School District Tim Peterson
360-501-1917
tim.peterson@kelsosd.org
Don Iverson
360-501-1905
don.iverson@kelsosd.org
Denise Freund
360-501-1904
denise.freund@kelsosd.org
Kennewick School District Dr. Douglas Christensen
509-222-6547
doug.christensen@ksd.org
Jack Anderson
509-222-5004
jack.anderson@ksd.org
Jack Anderson
509-222-5004
jack.anderson@ksd.org
Kent School District Israel Vela
253-373-7134
Israel.Vela@kent.k12.wa.us
Moriah Martin
253-373-7203
moriah.martin@kent.k12.wa.us
Randall (Randy) Heath
Executive Director
253-373-7010
randall.heath@kent.k12.wa.us
Kettle Falls School District Thaynan Knowlton
509-738-6625
tknowlton@kfsd.org
Thaynan Knowlton
509-738-6625
tknowlton@kfsd.org
Greg Price
509-738-6625
gprice@kfsd.org
Kiona-Benton City School District Diann Zavala
Director of Special Services
Dzavala@kibesd.org
509-588-2023
Diann Zavala
Director of Special Services
Dzavala@kibesd.org
509-588-2023
Diann Zavala
Director of Special Services
Dzavala@kibesd.org
509-588-2023
Kittitas School District Mike Messenger
509-968-3115
mike_messenger@ksd403.org
Mike Messenger
509-968-3115
mike_messenger@ksd403.org
Mike Messenger
509-968-3115
mike_messenger@ksd403.org
Klickitat School District Kevin S. Davis
509.369.4145
kevin.davis@klickitatsd.org
Kevin S. Davis
509.369.4145
kevin.davis@klickitatsd.org
Kevin S. Davis
509.369.4145
kevin.davis@klickitatsd.org
La Center School District Dave Holmes
Superintendent

360-263-2131
dave.holmes@lacenterschools.org
Matt Cooke
District Director of Extracurricular Learning and Athletics
360-263-1700
matt.cooke@lacenterschools.org
Pete Rosenkranz
360-263-2136
pete.rosenkranz@lacenterschools.org
La Conner School District Andy Wheeler
Director of Special Services
360-466-3171
awheeler@lc.k12.wa.us
Andy Wheeler
Director of Special Services
360-466-3171
awheeler@lc.k12.wa.us
Andy Wheeler
Director of Special Services
360-466-3171
awheeler@lc.k12.wa.us
LaCrosse School District Doug Curtis
509-549-3591
dcurtis@lax.wednet.edu
Doug Curtis
509-549-3591
dcurtis@lax.wednet.edu
Doug Curtis
509-549-3591
dcurtis@lax.wednet.edu
Lake Chelan School District Tamar Burns
509-682-3515
burnst@chelanschools.org
Tamar Burns
509-682-3515
burnst@chelanschools.org
Kelly Kronbauer
509-682-7744
kronbauerk@chelanschools.org
Lake Quinault School District Keith Samplawski
360 288-2414 x11
ksamplawski@lakequinaultschools.org
Keith Samplawski/Athletic Director
360 288-2414 x11
ksamplawski@lakequinaultschools.org
Rich DuBois
360 288-2260 x26
rdubois@lakequinaultschools.org
Lake Stevens School District Ken Collins
425-335-1505
ken_collins@lkstevens.wednet.edu
Ken Collins
425-335-1505
ken_collins@lkstevens.wednet.edu
Miriam Tencate
425-335-1504
miriam_tencate@lkstevens.wednet.edu
Lake Washington School District Pat Fowler-Fung
425-936-1266
pfowler-fung@lwsd.org
Matt Gillingham
425-936-1289
mgillingham@lwsd.org
Paul Vine
425-936-1353
pvine@lwsd.org
Lakewood School District Daniel Lee
360-652-4500
dlee@lwsd.wednet.edu
Daniel Lee
360-652-4500
dlee@lwsd.wednet.edu
Daniel Lee
360-652-4500
dlee@lwsd.wednet.edu
Lamont School District Joe Whipple
509-257-2463
jwhipple@lamont.wednet.edu
Joe Whipple
509-257-2463
jwhipple@lamont.wednet.edu
Michelle Dennis
509-257-2463
mdennis@sprague.wednet.edu
Liberty School District Kyle Rydell
509-245-3211
krydell@libertysd.us
Blaze Burnham
509-245-3228 x1221
bburnham@libertysd.us
Cyndi Freeman
509-245-3211
cfreeman@libertysd.us
Lind School District Don Vanderholm
Superintendent
509-677-3481
dvanderholm@lrschools.org
Don Vanderholm
Superintendent
509-677-3481
dvanderholm@lrschools.org
Don Vanderholm
Superintendent
509-677-3481
dvanderholm@lrschools.org
Longview School District Ronald K Kramer
Director of Human Resources
360-575-7004
rkramer@longview.k12.wa.us
Ronald K Kramer
Director of Human Resources
360-575-7004
rkramer@longview.k12.wa.us
Rod McHattie
360-575-7008
rmchattie@longview.k12.wa.us
Loon Lake School District Brad Van Dyne
509-233-2212
bvandyne@loonlakeschool.org
Brad Van Dyne
509-233-2212
bvandyne@loonlakeschool.org
Jill Drew
509-233-2212
drewcrw5@cs.com
Lopez School District Brian Auckland
360-468-2202 x2250
bauckland@lopez.k12.wa.us
Brian Auckland
360-468-2202 x2250
bauckland@lopez.k12.wa.us
Jeana Carter
360-468-2202 x2214
jcarter@lopez.k12.wa.us
Lyle School District Lori Smith
Principal
509-365-2211
Lori.Smith@Lyleschools.org
Lori Smith
Principal
509-365-2211
Lori.Smith@Lyleschools.org
Lori Smith
Principal
509-365-2211
Lori.Smith@Lyleschools.org
Lynden School District Jim Frey
Superintendent
360-354-4443
freyj@lynden.wednet.edu
David VanderYacht
Assistant Superintendent
360-354-4443
vanderyachtd@lynden.wednet.edu
Tim Metz
Special Programs Director
360-354-2893
metzt@lynden.wednet.edu
Mabton School District Judi Lewis
Director of Special Education
509-894-485
lekwisj@msd120.org
Judi Lewis
Director of Special Education
509-894-485
lekwisj@msd120.org
Judi Lewis
Director of Special Education
509-894-485
lekwisj@msd120.org
Mansfield School District Mike Messenger
Superintendent
509-683-1012
mmessenger@mansfield.wednet.edu
Mike Messenger
Superintendent
509-683-1012
mmessenger@mansfield.wednet.edu
Mike Messenger
Superintendent
509-683-1012
mmessenger@mansfield.wednet.edu
Manson School District matt charlton
(509)687-3140
mcharlton@manson.org
matt charlton
(509)687-3140
mcharlton@manson.org
Sandra Clausen
(509)687-9502
sclausen@manson.org
Mary M Knight School District Ellen Perconti
360-426-6767
eperconti@mmk.wednet.edu
Ellen Perconti
360-426-6767
eperconti@mmk.wednet.edu
Laura Conklin
Counselor
360-426-6767
lconklin@mmk.wednet.edu
Mary Walker School District Rick Winters
509-258-4702
rwinters@MaryWalker.org
jerry Dyar
509.258.4717
jdyar@marywalker.org
edwina hargrave
509.258.4726
ehargrave@marywalker.org
Marysville School District Gregg Kuehn
360-965-0109
gregg_kuehn@msd25.org
Jason Thompson
360-965-0070
jason_thompson@msd25.org
Nancy Smith
Director of Categorical Programs
360-965-0049
nancy_smith@msvl.k12.wa.us
McCleary School District Shannon Ramsey
Superintendent
360-581-5330
sramsey@mccleary.wednet.edu
Shannon Ramsey
Superintendent
360-581-5330
sramsey@mccleary.wednet.edu
Shannon Ramsey
Superintendent
360-581-5330
sramsey@mccleary.wednet.edu
Mead School District Jared Hoadley
(509) 465-6045
jared.hoadley@mead354.org
Jared Hoadley
(509) 465-6045
jared.hoadley@mead354.org
Jared Hoadley
(509) 465-6045
jared.hoadley@mead354.org
Medical Lake School District Debra Dupey
509-565-3120
ddupey@mlsd.org
Timothy D Ames
509-565-3100
tames@mlsd.org
Kimberly Headrick
509-565-3125
kheadrick@mlsd.org
Mercer Island School District Erin Battersby
206-230-6227
erin.battersby@mercerislandschools.org
Erin Battersby
206-230-6227
erin.battersby@mercerislandschools.org
Lindsay Myatich
206-236-3326
lindsay.myatich@mercerislandschools.org
Meridian School District Kurt Harvill
Director of Personnel, Grants and Risk Management
360-398-7111
kharvill@meridian.wednet.edu
Kurt Harvill
Director of Personnel, Grants and Risk Management
360-398-7111
kharvill@meridian.wednet.edu
Dr. Carolyn Jenkins
Director of Special Services
360-398-7111
cjenkins@meridian.wednet.edu
Methow Valley School District Tom Venable
Superintendent
509-996-9205
tvenable@methow.org
Amy Knob
Counselor
509-996-2215
aknob@methow.org
Tom Venable
Superintendent
509-996-9205
tvenable@methow.org
Mill A School District Bob Rogers
509-538-2522
brogers@millaschool.org
Bob Rogers
509-538-2522
brogers@millaschool.org
Bob Rogers
509-538-2522
brogers@millaschool.org
Monroe School District Joanne Dickinson
Human Resources Director
360-804-2539
dickinsonj@monroe.wednet.edu
Joanne Dickinson
Human Resources Director
360-804-2539
dickinsonj@monroe.wednet.edu
David Paratore
Student Services Director
360-804-2603
dickinsonj@monroe.wednet.edu
Montesano School District Pam Banks
360-249-1233
pbanks@monteschools.org
Pam Banks
360-249-1233
pbanks@monteschools.org
Shawn Brown
360-249-1762
sbrown@monteschools.org
Morton School District John Hannah
360-496-5300
jhannah@morton.k12.wa.us
John Hannah
360-496-5300
jhannah@morton.k12.wa.us
Jordan Royle
Director of Student Services
360-496-5137
jaustin@morton.k12.wa.us
Moses Lake School District Barb Shimek
Human Resources Manager
509-766-2650
bshimek@mlsd.wednet.edu
Barb Shimek
Human Resources Manager
509-766-2650
bshimek@mlsd.wednet.edu
Dave Balcom
Executive Director of Student Services
509-766-2650
dbalcom@mlsd.wednet.edu
Mossyrock School District Lisa Grant
360-983-3181
lgrant@mossyrockschools.org
Lisa Grant
360-983-3181
lgrant@mossyrockschools.org
Lisa Grant, Lori Cournyer, and Randy Torrey
360-983-3181
lgrant@mossyrockschools.org
Mount Adams School District Warren Starr
Special Education Director/Civil Rights Compliance Coordinator
509-848-5710
wstarr@masd209.org
Mr. Warren Starr
509-848-5710
wstarr@masd209.org
Mr. Warren Starr
509-848-5710
wstarr@masd209.org
Mount Baker School District Charles Burleigh
360-383-2000
cburleigh@mtbaker.wednet.edu
Charles Burleigh
360-383-2000
cburleigh@mtbaker.wednet.edu
Ian Linterman
360-383-2012
ilinterman@mtbaker.wednet.edu
Mount Pleasant School District Vicki Prendergast
360-835-3371
vicki.prendergast@mtpleasantschool.org
Vicki Prendergast
360-835-3371
vicki.prendergast@mtpleasantschool.org
Vicki Prendergast
360-835-3371
vicki.prendergast@mtpleasantschool.org
Mount Vernon School District William Nutting
Assistant Superintendent
360-428-6113
bnutting@mvsd320.org
William Nutting
Assistant Superintendent
360-428-6113
bnutting@mvsd320.org
Clint Carlton
Director/Special and Support Services
360-428-6141
ccarlton@mvsd320.org
Mukilteo School District Bruce Hobert
Assistant Superintendent
425-356-1283
hobertbl@mukilteo.wednet.edu
Bruce Hobert
Assistant Superintendent
425-356-1283
hobertbl@mukilteo.wednet.edu
Lisa Pitsch
Special Education Director
425-356-1257
pitschla@mukilteo.wednet.edu
Naches Valley School District Duane Lyons
509-653-1802
dlyons@nvsd.org
Rich Rouleau
509-653-1601
rrouleau@nvsd.org
Lori Gylling
509-653-1813
lgylling@nvsd.org
Napavine School District Geoff Parks
Superintendent
360-262-3303
gparks@napavineschools.org
Geoff Parks
Superintendent
360-262-3303
gparks@napavineschools.org
Geoff Parks
Superintendent
360-262-3303
gparks@napavineschools.org
Naselle-Grays River Valley School District Lisa Nelson
360-484-7121
lnelson@naselleschools.org
Lisa Nelson
360-484-7121
lnelson@naselleschools.org
Justin Laine
Counselor
360-484-7121
jlaine@naselleschools.org
Nespelem School District Tanya Bunting
509-634-4541
tbunting@nsdeagles.org
Tanya Bunting
509-634-4541
tbunting@nsdeagles.org
Debra Pankey
Principal
509-634-4541 ext 129
dpankey@nsdeagles.org
Newport School District David E. Smith, Jr.
509.447.3167 x4501
smithdave@newportgriz.com
David E. Smith, Jr.
509-447-3167 x4501
smithdave@newportgriz.com
Michele Hunt
509-447-3167 x4506
huntmichele@newportgriz.com
Nine Mile Falls School District Brian Talbott
509-340-4303
btalbott@9mile.org
Brian Talbott
509-340-4303
btalbott@9mile.org
Jeff Baerwald
Assistant Superintendent
509-340-4305
jbaerwald@9mile.org
Nooksack Valley School District Cindy Stockwell
360 988 4754
cindy.stockwell@nv.k12.wa.us
Tom Harmon
360 988 4754
tom.harmon@nv.k12.wa.us
Lynette Ondeck
360 988 4754
lynette.ondeck@nv.k12.wa.us
North Beach School District Andrew Kelly
Superintendent
360-289-2447
akelly@northbeachschools.org
Andrew Kelly
Superintendent
360-289-2447
akelly@northbeachschools.org
Andrew Kelly
Superintendent
360-289-2447
akelly@northbeachschools.org
North Franklin School District PAT NUNAN
509-234-2021
pnunan@nfsd.org
PAT NUNAN
509-234-2021
pnunan@nfsd.org
VANGIE ELLWEIN
509-234-9218
vellwein@nfsd.org
North Kitsap School District Rachel Davenport
Executive Director of Human Resources
360-396-3003
rdavenport@nkschools.org
Rachel Davenport
Executive Director of Human Resources
360-396-3003
rdavenport@nkschools.org
Lori Kingery
360-396-3072
lkingery@nkschools.org
North Mason School District Dana Rosenbach
360.277.2300
drosenbach@northmasonschools.org
Mark Swofford
360.277.2165
mswofford@northmasonschools.org
Thom Worlund
360-277-2112
tworlund@northmasonschools.org
North River School District David Pickering
360-532-3079
dpickering@nr.k12.wa.us
Sean Pierson
360-532-3079
spierson@nr.k12.wa.us
Rita Bodwell
360-532-3079
rbodwell@nr.k12.wa.us
North Thurston Public Schools Charlie Burleigh
Executive Director, Human Resources
360-412-4452
cburleigh@nthurston.k12.wa.us
Charlie Burleigh
Executive Director, Human Resources
360-412-4452
cburleigh@nthurston.k12.wa.us
Karen Remy-Anderson
360-412-4481
kremyanderson@nthurston.k12.wa.us 
Northport School District Terry Carlson
509-732-4430
tcarlson@northportschools.org
Terry Carlson
509-732-4430
tcarlson@northportschools.org
Terry Carlson
509-732-4430
tcarlson@northportschools.org
Northshore School District Damen Schuneman
Director Career and College Readiness
425-408-7718
dschuneman@nsd.org
Doug Hale
425.408.7605
dhale@nsd.org
Damen Schuneman
Director Career and College Readiness
425-408-7718
dschuneman@nsd.org
Oak Harbor School District KURT SCHONBERG
360-279-5012
kschonberg@ohsd.net
KURT SCHONBERG
360-279-5012
kschonberg@ohsd.net
KURT SCHONBERG
360-279-5012
kschonberg@ohsd.net
Oakesdale School District Jake Dingman
509-285-5296
jdingman@gonighthawks.net
Ken Lindgren
509-285-5296
krlindgren@gonighthawks.net
Jake Dingman
509-285-5296
jdingman@gonighthawks.net
Oakville School District Rich Staley
Superintendent
360-273-0171
rstaley@esd113.org
Tanya Bunting
HR/Business Manager
360-273-0171
tbunting@oakvilleschools.org
Rich Staley
Superintendent
360-273-0171
rstaley@oakvilleschools.org
Ocean Beach School District Dawna Sundberg
360-642-3739
dawna.sundberg@oceanbeachschools.org
Dawna Sundberg
360-642-3739
dawna.sundberg@oceanbeachschools.org
Amy Huntley
360-642-3739
amy.huntley@oceanbeachschools.org
Ocosta School District Kurt Hilyard
Superintendent
360-268-9125x1000
khilyard@ocosta.org
Heather Sweet
Director of Teaching and Learning/Special Services
360-268-9125x1005
hsweet@ocosta.org
Chris Pollard
High School Principal
360-268-9125x3000
cpollard@ocosta.org
Odessa School District Dan Read
509-982-2668
readd@odessa.wednet.edu
Dan Read
509-982-2668
readd@odessa.wednet.edu
Dan Read
509-982-2668
readd@odessa.wednet.edu
Okanogan School District Richard Johnson
Superintendent
509-422-3629
rjohnson@oksd.wednet.edu
Richard Johnson
Superintendent
509-422-3629
rjohnson@oksd.wednet.edu
Carrie Stokes
Director of Special Education
509-422-3580
cstokes@oksd.wednet.edu
Olympia School District Scott Niemann
Affirmative Action Officer and Civil Rights Compliance Coordinator
360-596-6193
sniemann@osd.wednet.edu
Steve Rood
360-596-6109
srood@osd.wednet.edu
Ken Turcotte
Section 504 and ADA Coordinator
360-596-7542
klturcotte@osd.wednet.edu
Omak School District LeAnne Olson
509-826-7687
lolson@omaksd.org
LeAnne Olson
509-826-7687
lolson@omaksd.org
Sheila Crowder
509-826-8342
scrowder@omaksd.org
Onalaska School District Jeff Davis
360-978-4111
jdavis@onysd.wednet.edu
Jeff Davis
360-978-4111
jdavis@onysd.wednet.edu
Dracy Mccoy
360-978-4111
dMcCoy@onysd.wednet.edu
Onion Creek School District Rebekah Angus
Superintendent/Principal
509-732-4240
rangus@ocsd30.org
Rebekah Angus
Superintendent/Principal
509-732-4240
rangus@ocsd30.org
Shannon Kearney
Special Education Teacher
509-732-4240
skearney@ocsd30.org
Orcas Island School District Eric Webb
360-376-1501
ewebb@orcas.k12.wa.us
Eric Webb
360-376-1501
ewebb@orcas.k12.wa.us
nancy Wrightsman
360-376-2287
nwrightsman@orcas.k12.wa.us
Orchard Prairie School District Howard King
509-467-9517
hking@orchardprairie.org
Howard King
509-467-9517
hking@orchardprairie.org
Travis Collins
509-467-9517
tcolling@orchardprairie.org
Orient School District Sherry Cowbrough
509-684-6873
sherry.cowbrough@orientsd.org
Sherry Cowbrough
509-684-6873
sherry.cowbrough@orientsd.org
Sherry Cowbrough
509-684-6873
sherry.cowbrough@orientsd.org
Orondo School District Millie Watkins
509-784-1333
mwatkins@orondo.wednet.edu
Millie Watkins
509-784-1333
mwatkins@orondo.wednet.edu
Millie Watkins
509-784-1333
mwatkins@orondo.wednet.edu
Oroville School District Steve Quick
509-476-2281
steve.quick@oroville.wednet.edu
Steve Quick
509-476-2281
steve.quick@oroville.wednet.edu
Steve Quick
509-476-2281
steve.quick@oroville.wednet.edu
Orting School District Debi Christensen
Executive Director for Human Resources
360-893-6500. ext 243
christensend@orting.wednet.edu
Debi Christensen
Executive Director for Human Resources
360-893-6500, ext. 243
christensend@orting.wednet.edu
Christopher Willis
360-893-6500
willisc@orting.wednet.edu
Othello School District Mike A. Villarreal
509-488-2659
mvillarreal@othelloschools.org
Mike A. Villarreal
509-488-2659
mvillarreal@othelloschools.org
Mike A. Villarreal
509-488-2659
mvillarreal@othelloschools.org
Palisades School District Ismael Vivanco
509-884-8071
ishv@ncesd.org
Ismael Vivanco
509-884-8071
ishv@ncesd.org
Ismael Vivanco
509-884-8071
ishv@ncesd.org
Palouse School District Calvin L. Johnson
509-878-1921
cjohnson@garpal.net
Scott Thompson
509-878-1921
sthompson@garpal.net
Diane Mylett
509-878-1921
dmylett@garpal.net
Pasco School District Sarah Thornton
509-546-2880
sthornton@psd1.org
Sarah Thornton
509-546-2816
sthornton@psd1.org
Kristi Docken
509-543-2882
kdocken@psd1.org
Pateros School District Lois A. Davies
509-923-2751 x4
ldavies@pateros.org
Mike Hull
509.923.2751 x2
mhull@pateros.org
Mike Hull
509-923-2751 x3
mhull@pateros.org
Paterson School District John Seaton
509-875-2601
johnse@paterson.wednet.edu
Monica Burnett
509-875-2601
monicab@paterson.wednet.edu
Michael Prudhomme
509-875-2601
mprudhomme1@gmail.com
Pe Ell School District Kyle MacDonald
Superintendent
360-291-3244
kmacdonald@peell.k12.wa.us
Keith Shepherd
Athletic Coordinator
360-291-3244
kshepherd@peell.k12.wa.us
Brandon Pontius
Principal
360-291-3244
bpontius@peell.k12.wa.us
Peninsula School District Daniel Gregory
Assistant Superintendent
253-530-1009
gregoryd@psd401.net
Daniel Gregory
Assistant Superintendent
253-530-1009
gregoryd@psd401.net
John Yellowlees
Executive Director Student Services
253-530-1081
yellowleesj@psd401.net
Pioneer School District Martin Brewer
360-426-9115
mbrewer@psd402.org
Martin Brewer
360-426-9115
mbrewer@psd402.org
Stephanie Terry
360-426-9115
sterry@psd402.org
Pomeroy School District Doug LaMunyan
509.843.1331
dlamunyan@psd.wednet.edu
Doug LaMunyan
509-843-1331
dlamunyan@psd.wednet.edu
Fred Knebel
509.843.1331
fknebel@psd.wednet.edu
Port Angeles School District Kelly Pearson
360-565-3755
kpearson@portangelesschools.org
Chuck Lisk
360-457-8575
clisk@portangelesschools.org
Brianne Barrett
360-565-3745
bbarrett@portangelesschools.org
Port Townsend School District Amy Khile
360-379-4603
akhile@ptschools.org
Scott Wilson
360-379-4519
swilson@ptschools.org
Patrick Kane
360-379-4267
pkane@ptschools.org
Prescott School District Brett Cox
509 849 2217
bcox@prescott.k12.wa.us
Brett Cox
509 849 2217
bcox@prescott.k12.wa.us
Susan DeRuwe
509 849 2217
sderuwe@prescott.k12.wa.us
Pride Prep Charter School Andre Dove
Dean of Students
509-309-7689
andre@prideprepschool.org
Brian Via
Dean of Students and Culture
509-309-7684
brian@prideschools.org
Brenda McDonald
Superintendent
509-309-7681
brenda@prideschools.org
Prosser School District Bryan Bailey
Athletic Director
509-786-1224
Bryan.Bailey@prosserschools.org
Bryan Bailey
Athletic Director
509-786-1224
Bryan.Bailey@prosserschools.org
Bryan Bailey
Athletic Director
509-786-1224
Bryan.Bailey@prosserschools.org
Pullman School District Robert Maxwell
509-332-3144
rmaxwell@psd267.org
Robert Maxwell
509-332-3144
rmaxwell@psd267.org
Robert Maxwell
509-332-3144
rmaxwell@psd267.org
Puyallup School District Gerald Denman
253-840-8966
denmange@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Gerald Denman
253-840-8966
denmange@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Gerald Denman
253-840-8966
denmange@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Queets-Clearwater School District Scott M. Carter
306-962-2395
scarter@qcsd20.org
Scott M Carter
360-962-2395
scarter@qcsd20.org
Scott M. Carter
360-962-2395
scarter@qcsd20.org
Quilcene School District Darlene Apeland
360-765-3363
dapeland@qsd48.org
Wally Lis
360-765-3363
wlis@qsd48.org
Dr. Gary Stebbins
360-765-3363
gstebbins@qsd48.org
Quillayute Valley School District Kyle Weakley
360-374-6262 x367
kyle.weakley@qvschools.org
Kyle Weakley
360-374-6262 x367
kyle.weakley@qvschools.org
Kyle Weakley
360-374-6262 x367
kyle.weakley@qvschools.org
Quincy School District John Boyd
509-787-4571
jboyd@qsd.wednet.edu
John Boyd
509-787-4571
jboyd@qsd.wednet.edu
Victoria Hodge
509-787-3484
vhodge@qsd.wednet.edu
Rainier Prep Charter School District Karen Lobos
Director of Engagement
206-494-5979
klobos@rainierprep.org
Margaret O'Sullivan
School Leader
206-494-5979
mosullivan@rainierprep.org
Samantha Shotwell
Learning Specialist
206-494-5979
sshotwell@rainierprep.org
Rainier School District Tim Garchow
360-446-2207
garchowt@rainier.wednet.edu
Bryon Bahr
360-446-2205
bahrb@rainier.wednet.edu
John Beckman
360-446-2205
beckmanj@rainier.wednet.edu
Raymond School District Steve Holland
360-942-3415
sholland@raymondk12.org
Tera Stephens
360-942-3415
tstephens@raymondk12.org
Cathy Anderson
360-942-3415
canderson@raymondk12.org
Reardan-Edwall School District Marcus Morgan
509-796-2701
mmorgan@reardan.net
Eric Nikkola
509-796-2701
enikkola@reardan.net
Marcus Morgan
509-796-2701
mmorgan@reardan.net
Renton School District Dr. Shannon Harvey
Assistant Superintendent of Learning & Teaching
425-204-2318
shannon.harvey@rentonschools.us
Laurie Taylor
Assistant Superintendent of Human Resources
425-204-2370
laurie.taylor@rentonschools.us
Victoria Blakeney
Director of Student Support
425-204-2429
victoria.blakeney@rentonschools.us
 
Republic School District John Glenewinkel
509-775-3173
jgwinkel@republic.wednet.edu
Chris Burch
509-775-3327
cburch@republic.wednet.edu
John Glenewinkel
509-775-3173
jgwinkel@republic.wednet.edu
Richland School District Galt Pettett
District Counsel
509-967-6009
Galt.Pettett@rsd.edu
Todd Baddley
Assistant Superintendent
509-967-6032
Todd.Baddley@rsd.edu
Brian Moore
Assistant Superintendent
509-967-6003
Brian.Moore@rsd.edu
Ridgefield School District Chris Griffith
360-619-1401
chris.griffith@ridge.k12.wa.us
Chris Griffith
360-619-1401
chris.griffith@ridge.k12.wa.us
Chris Griffith
360-619-1401
chris.griffith@ridge.k12.wa.us
Ritzville School District Don Vanderholm
Superintendent
509-677-3481
dvanderholm@lrschools.org
Don Vanderholm
Superintendent
509-677-3481
dvanderholm@lrschools.org
Don Vanderholm
Superintendent
509-677-3481
dvanderholm@lrschools.org
Riverside School District Jane Rausch
Human Resources Director
509-464-8208
jane.rausch@rsdmail.org
Ken Russell
Superintendent
509-464-8203
jane.rausch@rsdmail.org
Bob Crabb
Special Services Director
509-464-8368
bob.crabb@rsdmail.org
Riverview School District Janet Gavigan
Assistant Superintendent, HR
425-844-4510
gaviganj@RSD407.org
Janet Gavigan
Assistant Superintendent, HR
425-844-4510
gaviganj@RSD407.org
Molly Lutz
Director of Student Services
425-844-4515
lutzm@RSD407.org
Rochester School District Kim Fry
360-273-9242
kfry@rochester.wednet.edu
Will Maus
360-273-5958
wmaus@rochester.wedente.edu
Laura Staley
360-273-5536
lstaley@rochester.wednet.edu
Roosevelt School District Kate Watson
Superintendent
509-384-5462
kwatson@esd112.wednet.edu
Kate Watson
Superintendent
509-384-5462
kwatson@esd112.wednet.edu
Kate Watson
Superintendent
509-384-5462
kwatson@esd112.wednet.edu
Rosalia School District Lawrence R. Keller
509-523-3061
lkeller@rosaliaschools.org
Lawrence R. Keller
509-523-3061
lkeller@rosaliaschools.org
Jenna Schu
509-523-3061
jschu@rosaliaschools.org
Royal School District Andrew Perkins
Executive Director of Student Services
509-346-2222 ext. 4003
aperkins@royalsd.org
Andrew Perkins
Executive Director of Student Services
509-346-2222 ext. 4003
aperkins@royalsd.org
Les Buster
Special Education Director
509-346-2206
lbuster@royalsd.org
San Juan Island School District Maude Cumming
360-370-7901
maudecumming@sjisd.wednet.edu
Becky Bell
360-370-7911
beckybell@sjisd.wednet.edu
Becky Bell
360-370-7911
beckybell@sjisd.wednet.edu
Satsop School District Marha Hendrick
360-482-5330
mhendrick.satsop@gmail.com
Debbie Batten
360-482-5330
dbatten.satsop@gmail.com
Janet Gatlin
Special Education Teacher
360-482-5330
jgatlin.satsop@gmail.com
Seattle Public Schools Tina Meade
Civil Rights Compliance Officer
206-252-0306
oscr@seattleschools.org
Warner Santiago
Title IX Coordinator
206-252-0367
titleix@seattleschools.org
Shanon Lewis
504 Coordinator
206-252-0885
504coordinator@seattleschools.org
Sedro-Woolley School District Darrell Heisler
360-855-3500
dheisler@swsd.k12.wa.us
Darrell Heisler
360-855-3500
dheisler@swsd.k12.wa.us
Tony Smith
360-855-3500
tosmith@swsd.k12.wa.us
Selah School District Chad Quigley
509-698-8004
chadquigley@selah.k12.wa.us
Chad Quigley
509-698-8004
chadquigley@selah.k12.wa.us
Kimberly Cruzen
509-698-8016
kimcruzen@selahschools.org
Selkirk School District Nancy Lotze
509-446-2951
nlotze@selkirk.k12.wa.us
Beth Dunbar
509-446-3050
bdunbar@selkirk.k12.wa.us
Nancy Lotze
509-446-2951
nlotze@selkirk.k12.wa.us
Sequim School District Paul Wieneke
Human Resources
360-582-3261
pwieneke@sequim.k12.wa.us
Randy Hill
Principal
360-582-3609
rhill@sequim.k12.wa.us
Matt Duchow
Compliance Coordinator
360-581-3400
mduchow@sequim.k12.wa.us
Shaw Island School District Deanna Shannon
360-468-4560
dshannon@shaw.k12.wa.us
Deanna Shannon
360-468-4560
dshannon@shaw.k12.wa.us
Deanna Shannon
360-468-4560
dshannon@shaw.k12.wa.us
Shelton School District Linda Arnold
360-426-1687
larnold@sheltonschools.org
Linda Arnold
360-426-1687
larnold@sheltonschools.org
Jenny LaFrenier
Director of Special Education
360-426-2151
jlafrenier@sheltonschools.org
Shoreline School District Amy Vujovich
206-393-4220
amy.vujovich@shorelineschools.org
Brian Schultz
206-393-4322
Brian.schultz@shorelineschools.org
Amy Vujovich
206-393-4220
amy.vujovich@shorelineschools.org
Skamania School District Ralph H Pruitt
Superintendent/Principal
509-427-8239
rpruitt@skamania.k12.wa.us
Ralph H Pruitt
Superintendent/Principal
509-427-8239
rpruitt@skamania.k12.wa.us
Ralph H Pruitt
Superintendent/Principal
509-427-8239
rpruitt@skamania.k12.wa.us
Skykomish School District Martin Schmidt
360-677-2623
mschmidt@skykomish.wednet.edu
Martin Schmidt
360-677-2623
mschmidt@skykomish.wednet.edu
Karen McEachern
360-677-2623
kmceachern@skykomish.wednet.edu
Snohomish School District Darryl Pernat
360-563-7285
darryl.pernat@sno.wednet.edu
Darryl Pernat
360-563-7285
darryl.pernat@sno.wednet.edu
Becky Brockman
360-563-7308
becky.brockman@sno.wednet.edu
Snoqualmie Valley School District Nancy Meeks
425-831-8015
meeksn@svsd410.org
Nancy Meeks
425-831-8015
meeksn@svsd410.org
Nancy Meeks
425-831-8015
meeksn@svsd410.org
Soap Lake School District Sunshine Pray
509-246-1323
spray@slschools.org
Jacob Bang
509-246-1201
jbang@slschools.org
Sunshine Pray
509-246-1323
spray@slschools.org
SOAR Academy Public Charter School Andrea Dailey-Michaux
Principal
253-444-6759
adailey-michaux@soaracademies.org
Andrea Dailey-Michaux
Principal
253-444-6759
adailey-michaux@soaracademies.org
Claire Hall
Academic Intervention Specialist
253-333-6759
chall@soaracademies.org
South Bend School District Laurie Green
360-875-6041
lgreen@southbendschools.org
Robyn Rose
360-875-6041
rrose@southbendschools.org
Jon Tienhaara
360-875-6041
JTIENHAA@SOUTHBENDSCHOOLS.ORG
South Kitsap School District Jerry Holsten
Executive Director - Human Resources
360-874-7006
holsten@skschools.org
Jerry Holsten
Executive Director - Human Resources
360-874-7006
holsten@skschools.org
Robin Christman
Assistant Director - Office of Special Services
360-874-3627
christmanr@skschools.org
South Whidbey School District Dan Poolman
Assistant Superintendent
360-221-6808
dpoolman@sw.wednet.edu
Dan Poolman
Assistant Superintendent
360-221-6808
dpoolman@sw.wednet.edu
Dr. Jeff Fankhauser
Director of Special Education
360-221-6808
jfankhauser@sw.wednet.edu
Southside School District Doris Bolender
360-426-8437
dbolender@southsideschool.org
Doris Bolender
360-426-8437
dbolender@southsideschool.org
Doris Bolender
360-426-8437
dbolender@southsideschool.org
Spokane International Academy Jacqueline Pariseau
Director of Special Services
509-321-8950
pariseau@spokaneintlacademy.org
Jacqueline Pariseau
Director of Special Services
509-321-8950
pariseau@spokaneintlacademy.org
Jacqueline Pariseau
Director of Special Services
509-321-8950
pariseau@spokaneintlacademy.org
Spokane School District Ramon Alvarez
Equal Opportunity Officer
509-354-7344
RamonAl@spokaneschools.org
Dr. Linda McDermott
Title IX/Staff Civil Rights Officer
509-354-7291
LindaM@spokaneschools.org
Gwen Harris
504 Compliance Officer
509-354-7254
GwenHa@spokaneschools.org
Sprague School District Patrick Whipple
509-257-2591
pwhipple@sprague.wednet.edu
Patrick Whipple
509-257-2511
pwhipple@sprague.wednet.edu
Michelle Dennis
509-257-2591
mdennis@sprague.wednet.edu
St. John School District Suzanne Schmick
Superintendent
509-648-3336 x132
sschmick@sjeschools.org
Suzanne Schmick
Superintendent
509-648-3336 x132
sschmick@sjeschools.org
Amy Watt
Special Education Director
509-648-3336
awatt@sjeschools.org
Stanwood-Camano School District Maurene Stanton
Human Resources Director
360-629-1200
mstanton@stanwood.wednet.edu
Maurene Stanton
Human Resources Director
360-629-1200
mstanton@stanwood.wednet.edu
Robert Hascall
Special Services Director
360-629-1200
rhascall@stanwood.wednet.edu
Star School District No. 054 Rich Puryear
509-967-6030
rpuryear@starsd.org
Rich Puryear
509-967-6030
rpuryear@starsd.org
Rich Puryear
509-967.6030
rpuryear@starsd.org
Starbuck School District Laura Christian
509-399-2381
karubenser@starbuck.k12.wa.us
Karen Rubenser
509-399-2381
karubenser@starbuck.k12.wa.us
Laura Christian
509-399-2381
lchristian@starbuck.k12.wa.us
Steilacoom Hist. School District Susanne Beauchaine
253-983-2238
sbeauchaine@steilacoom.k12.wa.us
Susanne Beauchaine
253-983-2238
sbeauchaine@steilacoom.k12.wa.us
Susanne Beauchaine
253-983-2238
sbeauchaine@steilacoom.k12.wa.us
Steptoe School District Eric Patton
509-397-3119
ericp@steptoe.k12.wa.us
Eric Patton
509-397-3119
ericp@steptoe.k12.wa.us
Eric Patton
509-397-3119
ericp@steptoe.k12.wa.us
Stevenson-Carson School District Karen Douglass
509-427-5674
douglassk@scsd.k12.wa.us
Karen Douglass
509-427-5674
douglassk@scsd.k12.wa.us
Karen Douglass
509-427-5672
douglassk@scsd.k12.wa.us
Sultan School District Daniel Baller
360-793-9800
daniel.baller@sultan.k12.wa.us
Dan Baller
360-793-9800
daniel.baller@sultan.k12.wa.us
Robin Briganti
360-793-9800
robin.briganti@sultan.k12.wa.us
Summit Public School: Atlas Andrea Klein
406-450-0585
aklein@summitps.org
Andrea Klein
406-450-0585
aklein@summitps.org
Andrea Klein
406-450-0585
aklein@summitps.org
Summit Public School: Olympus Alex Horowitz
Assistant Director
253-444-9781
ahorowitz@summitps.org
Alex Horowitz
Assistant Director
253-444-9781
ahorowitz@summitps.org
Alex Horowitz
Assistant Director
253-444-9781
ahorowitz@summitps.org
Summit Public School: Sierra Malia Burns
206-999-9196
mburns@summitps.org
Malia Burns
206-999-9196
mburns@summitps.org
Malia Burns
206-999-9196
mburns@summitps.org
Summit Valley School District Bill Glidewell
509-935-6362
bglidewell@svalley.k12.wa.us
Bill Glidewell
509-935-6362
bglidewell@svalley.k12.wa.us
Bill Glidewell
509-935-6362
bglidewell@svalley.k12.wa.us
Sumner School District Marion Leach
Executive Director of Human Resources
253-891-6030
marion_leach@sumnersd.org
Marion Leach
Executive Director of Human Resources
253-891-6030
marion_leach@sumnersd.org
Steve Sjolund
Executive Director of Educational Support Services
253-891-6058
steve_sjolund@sumnersd.org
Sunnyside School District Douglas Rogers
Director of Student Support Services
509-836-8725
Douglas.Rogers@sunnysideschools.org
Kristine Diddens
Executive Director of Human Resouces
509-836-8708
Kristine.Diddens@sunnysideschools.org
Cody Gardiner
Director of Special Education
509-836-8731
Cody.Gardiner@sunnysideschools.org
Tacoma School District Lisa Nolan
253-571-1252
lnolan@tacoma.k12.wa.us
James Neil
253-571-1123
jneil@tacoma.k12.wa.us
John Page
253-571-1171
jpage@tacoma.k12.wa.us
Taholah School District Lenora Hall
Superintendent
360-276-4780
lehall@taholah.org
Lenora Hall
Superintendent
360-276-4780
lehall@taholah.org
Jinny Marchand
Special Education Director
360-276-4780 Ext. 2525
jmarchand@taholah.org
Tahoma School District Mark Koch
425-413-3400
mkoch@tahomasd.us
Mark Koch
425-413-3400
mkoch@tahomasd.us
Annette Whittlesey
425-413-3400
awhittle@tahomasd.us
Tekoa School District Connie Kliewer
509-284-3281
ckliewer@tekoa.wednet.edu
Dan Hutton
509-284-3401
dhutton@tekoa.wednet.edu
Connie Kliewer
509-284-3281
ckliewer@tekoa.wednet.edu
Tenino School District Joseph Belmonte
360-264-3400
belmontej@tenino.k12.wa.us
Brenda Padgett
Director of Financial Services
360-264-3421
padgettb@tenino.k12.wa.us 
Joanne Mabbott
360-264-3400
mabbottj@tenino.k12.wa.us
Thorp School District Andrew Perkins
Superintenent
509-964-7103
perkinsa@thorpschools.org
Andrew Perkins
Superintenent
509-964-7103
perkinsa@thorpschools.org
Mel Blair
SPED Director
509-964-2104
blairm@thorpschools.org
Toledo School District Chris Rust
360-864-6325
crust@toledoschools.us
Chris Rust
360-864-6325
crust@toledoschools.us
Chris Rust
360-864-6325
crust@toledoschools.us
Tonasket School District Kevin Terris
509-486-2161
kterris@tonasket.wednet.edu
Kevin Terris
509-486-2161
kterris@tonasket.wednet.edu
Jay Tyus
509-486-4382
jtyus@tonasket.wednet.edu
Toppenish School District Larry Davison
509-865-8030
ldavison@toppenish.wednet.edu
Brett Stauffer
509-865-8034
bstauffer@toppenish.wednet.edu
Sandra Birley
509-865-8148
sbirley@toppenish.wednet.edu
Touchet School District Susan Bell
509-394-2352
sbell@touchet.k12.wa.us
Susan Bell
509-394-2352
sbell@touchet.k12.wa.us
John Holcomb
509-394-2352
jholcomb@touchet.k12.wa.us
Toutle Lake School District Scott Grabenhorst
360-274-6182
sgrabenhorst@toutlesd.org
Scott Grabenhorst
360-274-6182
sgrabenhorst@toutlesd.org
Jerry Johnson
360-274-6142
jjohnson@toutlesd.org
Trout Lake School District Doug Dearden
509-395-2571
d.dearden@tlschool.net
Doug Dearden
509-395-2571
d.dearden@tlschool.net
Crystal Lanz
Principal
509-395-2571
clanz@tlschool.net
Tukwila School District Richard Maloney
206-901-8005
maloneyr@tukwila.wednet.edu
Richard Maloney
206-901-8005
maloneyr@tukwila.wednet.edu
Joan Lawson
206-901-8035
lawsonj@tukwila.wednet.edu
Tumwater School District Chris Woods
Executive Director of Student Learning
360-709-7030
chris.woods@tumwater.k12.wa.us
Chris Woods
Executive Director of Student Learning
360-709-7030
chris.woods@tumwater.k12.wa.us
Tammie Jensen-Tabor
Director of Special Services
360-709-7040
tammie.jensen-tabor@tumwater.k12.wa.us
Union Gap School District Patrick Vincent
509-248-3966
pvincent@uniongap.org
Patrick Vincent
509-248-3966
pvincent@uniongap.org
Patrick Vincent
509-248-3966
pvincent@uniongap.org
University Place School District Lainey Mathews
Executive Director of Secondary Education
253-566-5600
lmathews@upsd.wednet.edu
Lainey Mathews
Executive Director of Secondary Education
253-566-5600
lmathews@upsd.wednet.edu
Maria Hetland
253-566-5600
mhetland@upsd.wednet.edu
Valley School District Kevin Foster
509-937-2770
kevin.foster@valleysd.org
Danielle Tupek
509-937-2773
danielle.tupek@valleysd.org
Janet Williams
509-937-2859
janet.williams@valleysd.org
Vancouver School District Kathy Everidge
360-313-1093
kathy.everidge@vansd.org
Doug Hood/Debra Hale (Elementary)
Chris Olsen/Doug Hood (Secondary)
360-313-1011 or 360-313-1010
Chris.Olsen@vansd.org
Kym Tyelyn-Carlson
360-313-1284
kym.tyelyn-carlson@vansd.org
Vashon Island School District Amy Sassara
206-463-2121
asassara@vashonsd.org
Kathryn Coleman
206-463-8532
kcoleman@vashonsd.org
Kathryn Coleman
206-463-8532
kcoleman@vashonsd.org
Wahkiakum School District Bob Garrett
360-795-3971
rgarrett@wahksd.k12.wa.us
Bob Garrett
360-795-3971
rgarrett@wahksd.k12.wa.us
Bob Garrett
360-795-3971
rgarrett@wahksd.k12.wa.us
Wahluke School District Liz Leitz
509-932-4565
lleitz@wahluke.net
Cody Marlow
509-932-4577
cmarlow@wahluke.net
Teresa Smith
Special Education Director
509-932-4565
tsmith@wahluke.net
Waitsburg School District Dr. Carol Clarke
509-337-6301
cclarke@waitsburgsd.org
Stephanie Wooderchak
509-337-6351
swooderchak@waitsburgsd.org
Dr. Carol Clarke
509-337-6301
cclarke@waitsburgsd.org
Walla Walla Public Schools Christy Krutulis
509-526-6713
lcampeau@wwps.org
Liz Campeau
509-526-6713
lcampeau@wwps.org
Libby Thompson
509-526-6725
lthompson@wwps.org
Wapato School District Tavis Peterson
Assistant Superintendent
509-877-4181
tavisp@wapatosd.org
Kelly Garza
Assistant Superintendent
509-877-4181
kellyg@wapatosd.org
Marilyn Bergevin
509-877-4181
marilynb@wapatosd.org
Warden School District Nancy Larsen
509-349-2311 x1580
nlarsen@warden.wednet.edu
Nancy Larsen
509-349-2311 x1580
nlarsen@warden.wednet.edu
Nancy Larsen
509-349-2311 x1580
nlarsen@warden.wednet.edu
Washougal School District Marian Young
360-954-3050
marian.young@washougalsd.org
Marian Young
360-954-3050
marian.young@washougalsd.org
Dr. Allison Blakely
Director of Special Services
360-954-3020
allison.blakely@washougalsd.org
Washtucna School District Vance Wing
Principal/Superintendent
509-646-3237
vwing@tucna.wednet.edu
Luke Glidden
509-646-3237
lglidden@tucna.wednet.edu
Pam Kraft
Special Ed./Bus. Ed/504 Coordinator
509-646-3237
pkraft@tucna.wednet.edu
Waterville School District Jackie Tupling
509-745-8584
jtupling@waterville.wednet.edu
Catherine L. Nelson
509-745-8585
cnelson@waterville.wednet.edu
Jill Moomaw
509-745-8585
jmoomaw@waterville.wednet.edu
Wellpinit School District Terry Bartolino
509-258-4535
terryb@wellpinit.org
Terry Bartolino
509-258-4535
terryb@wellpinit.org
Ellen Schwannecke
509-258-4535
ellens@wellpinit.org
Wenatchee School District Lisa Turner
509-663-8161
turner.l@wenatcheeschools.org
Mark Helm
509-663-8161
helm.m@wenatcheeschools.org
Mark Helm
509-663-8161
helm.m@wenatcheeschools.org
West Valley School District (Spokane) Doug Matson
509-924-2150
doug.matson@wvsd.org
Paula Jeffries
509-263-8713
paula.jeffries@wvsd.org
Daniel Andrews
509-922-5478
daniel.andrews@wvsd.org
West Valley School District (Yakima) Randy Souers
509-972-6016
souersr@wvsd208.org
Randy Souers
509-972-6016
souersr@wvsd208.org
Lucas Jaeger
509-972-5562
jaegerl@wvsd208.org
White Pass School District Chuck Wyborney
360-497-3791
cwyborney@whitepass.k12.wa.us
Chuck Wyborney
360-497-3791
cwyborney@whitepass.k12.wa.us
Pretrina Mullins
360-497-5816
pmullins@whitepass.k12.wa.us
White River School District Scott Harrison
360-829-3822
sharrison@whiteriver.wednet.edu
Chris Gibson
360-829-5507
cgibson@whiteriver.wednet.edu
Connie Martin
Director of Student Support Services
360-829-3950
cmartin@whiteriver.wedent.edu
White Salmon Valley School District Jerry Lewis
Superintendent
509-493-1500
jerry.lewis@whitesalmonschools.org
Howard Kreps
509-493-1970
howard.kreps@whitesalmonschools.org
Haley Ortega
509-493-1502
haley.ortega@whitesalmonschools.org
Wilbur School District Chuck Wyborney
Superintendent
509-647-2221
cwyborney@wilbur.wednet.edu
Chuck Wyborney
509-647-2221
cwyborney@wilbur.wednet.edu
Casey Clark
509-647-2221
caseyc@wilbur.wednet.edu
Willapa Valley School District Nancy Morris
Superintendent
360-942-5855
nancym@willapavalley.org
Jay Pearson
Special ED/504 Director
360-942-3311
jayp@willapavalley.org
Jay Pearson
Special ED/504 Director
360-942-3311
jayp@willapavalley.org
Willow School District Dan Calzaretta
Executive Director
509-593-0821
dan@willowpublicschool.org
Dan Calzaretta
Executive Director
509-593-0821
dan@willowpublicschool.org
Katie Christianson
Director of Culture
509-593-0821
Katie@willowpublicschool.org
Wilson Creek School District Sally Nelson
509-345-2541
snelson@wilsoncreek.org
Sally Nelson
509-345-2541
snelson@wilsoncreek.org
Laura Christian
Superintendent/Special Education Director
509-345-2541
lchristian@wilsoncreek.org
Winlock School District Rick Serns
Superintendent
360-785-3582
rserns@winlock.wednet.edu
Rick Serns
Superintendent
360-785-3582
rserns@winlock.wednet.edu
Rick Serns
Superintendent
360-785-3582
rserns@winlock.wednet.edu
Wishkah Valley School District Wally Lis
Superintendent
360-532-3128
wlis@wishkah.org
Wally Lis
Superintendent
360-532-3128
wlis@wishkah.org
Laura O'Neal
Special Education Director
360-532-3128
loneil@wishkah.org
Wishram School District Mike Roberts
Superintendent/Principal
509-748-2551
mroberts@esd112.wednet.edu
Tye Churchwell
Director of Operations
509-748-2551
tchurchw@esd112.wednet.edu
Kadee Herrington
Title 1 Coordinator
509-748-2551
kherring@esd112.wednet.edu
Woodland School District Michael Green
Superintendent of Schools
360-841-2700
greenm@woodlandschools.org
Vicky Barnes
Human Resources Manager
360-841-2700
barnesv@woodlandschools.org
Jake Hall
Executive Director Learning Supports and Alternatives
360-841-2716
hallj@woodlandschools.org
Yakima School District Cece Mahre
Deputy Superintendent
509-573-7039
mahre.cece@yakimaschools.org
Amanda Jewell
Executive Director of Student and Family Life
509-573-7004
jewell.amanda@yakimaschools.org
Amanda Jewell
Executive Director of Student and Family Life
509-573-7004
jewell.amanda@yakimaschools.org
Yelm School District Greg Davis
Director of Human Resources
360-458-1900
gregory_davis@ycs.wednet.edu
Lisa Cadero-Smith
Assistant Superintendent of K-12 Ed
360-458-6120
Lisa_Cadero-Smith@ycs.wednet.edu
Shannon Powell
Director of Student Support
360-458-6124
shannon_powell@ycs.wednet.edu
Zillah School District Doug Burge
Superintendent
509-829-5911
doug.burge@zillahschools.org
Doug Burge
Superintendent
509-829-5911
doug.burge@zillahschools.org
Justin Irion
509-829-5511
justin.irion@zillahschools.org

 


Questions?
equity@k12.wa.us
360-725-6162

FAX: 360-664-2967
TTY: 360-664-3631

   Updated 11/8/2018

Old Capitol Building, PO Box 47200, 600 Washington St. S.E., Olympia, WA    98504-7200    360-725-6000  TTY 360-664-3631
Contact Us    |    Site Info    |    Staff Only    |    Privacy Policy