Attendance and Chronic Absenteeism Contact List
LanguagesA-Z IndexPrinter Friendly Image
Search
 

 

Attendance and Chronic Absenteeism

Contact List

 

* Click on column headings to sort.

*SCHOOL DISTRICT *LIAISON (NAME, TITLE) CONTACT INFORMATION
Arlington
315 N FRENCH AVE
ARLINGTON
98223-1317
Kathy Ehman
Assistant Superintendent
360-618-6228

kehman@asd.wednet.edu
Asotin-Anatone
PO BOX 489
ASOTIN
99402-0489
Sandra Brott
Administrative Assistant
509-243-4151

sbrott@aasd.wednet.edu
Auburn
915 4TH ST NE
AUBURN
98002-4499
Rhonda Larson
Assistant Superintendent of Family Engagement and Student Success
253-931-4712

rlarson@auburn.wednet.edu
Auburn
915 4TH ST NE
AUBURN
98002-4499
Christine Clark-Gustafson
Truancy Liaison
253-931-4902

cclarkgustafson@auburn.wednet.edu
Bainbridge Island
8489 Madison Avenue NE
Bainbridge Island
98110
Jeff McCormick
Director of Student Services and Assessment
206-780-1058

jmccormick@bisd303.org
Bellevue
PO BOX 90010
BELLEVUE
98005-3183
Glenn Hasslinger
Supervisor of Pupil Management
425-456-4201

hassling@bsd405.org
Bellingham
1306 DUPONT ST
BELLINGHAM
98225-3118
Nancy Schubeck
Student Services
360-676-2787

Nancy.schubeck@bellingahmschools.org
Bethel
516 176TH ST E
Spanaway
98387
Jill Palmer
BECCA Liaison
253-683-6850

jpalmer@bethelsd.org
Bickleton
PO BOX 10
BICKLETON
99322-0010
Tom Whitmore
Superintendent
509-896-5473

twhitmore@bickletonschools.org
Blaine
765 H STREET
BLAINE
98230
Brenda Bowles
Student Data Services Supervisor
360-332-0726

bbowles@blainesd.org
Boistfort
983 BOISTFORT RD
CURTIS
98538-9734
Rebecca Fagernes
District Secretary
360-245-3343

rfagernes@boistfort.k12.wa.us
Bremerton
134 MARION AVE N
BREMERTON
98312-3542
Linda Hupka
CTE/STEM Director
360-473-1018

patty.glaser@bremertonschools.org
Burlington-Edison
927 E FAIRHAVEN AVE
BURLINGTON
98233-1900
Kim Welling
Student Support Services Administrator
360-540-0231

kwelling@be.wednet.edu
Cashmere
210 S DIVISION ST
CASHMERE
98815-1133
Scott Brown
Assistant Principal
509-782-2914

sbrown@cashmere.wednet.edu
Cashmere
210 S DIVISION ST
CASHMERE
98815-1133
Scott Brown
Vice Principal
5097822914

sbrown@cashmere.wednet.edu
Central Kitsap
PO BOX 8
SILVERDALE
98383-9197
Jeremy Monroe
Director Achievement & Innovation
360-662-1712

jeremym@ckschools.org
Chehalis
310 SW 16TH ST
CHEHALIS
98532-3809
Rick Goble
Assistant Principal
360-807-7230

rgoble@chehalisschools.org
Cheney
12414 S ANDRUS ROAD
CHENEY
99004
Cindy/Leonard
Community Truancy Board Coordinator
509-559-4725

Cleonard@cheneysd.org
Chewelah
PO BOX 47
Chewelah
99109-8970
Vicki Offerdahl
High school attendance secretary
509-685-6800

sanderson@chewelahk12.us
Chimacum
PO BOX 278
CHIMACUM
98325-0278
Rick Thompson
Superintendent
360-302-5896

rick_thompson@csd49.org
Clover Park
10903 GRAVELLY LAKE DR SW
LAKEWOOD
98499-1341
Holly Shaffer
Director of Student Services
253-583-5153

hshaffer@cloverpark.k12.wa.us
College Place
1755 S COLLEGE AVE
COLLEGE PLACE
99324-1175
Kirk Jameson
High School Principal
509-522-3312

kjameson@cpps.org
Columbia (Walla Walla)
755 MAPLE ST
BURBANK
99323-0548
Vance Norsworthy
Probation/Truancy Officer
509-524-2819

vnorsworthy@co.walla-walla.wa.us
Concrete
45389 Airport Way
Concrete
98237
Wayne Barrett
Superintendent
360-853-4000

wbarrett@concrete.k12.wa.us
Coupeville
501 S Main St
Coupeville
98239
Duane Baumann
HS Principal
360-678-2413

dbaumann@coupeville.k12.wa.us
Darrington
PO BOX 27
DARRINGTON
98241-0027
Linn Brooks
BECCA/Truancy case manager, AD Secretary
360-436-1140

lbrooks@dsd.k12.wa.us
Dayton
609 S 2ND ST
DAYTON
99328-1572
Doug Johnson
Superintendent
509-382-2543

dougj@daytonsd.org
Deer Park
PO BOX 490
DEER PARK
99006-0490
James Ashlock
Asst. Principal
509-464-5808

james.ashlock@dpsd.org
Dieringer
1320 178TH AVE E
Lake Tapps
98391-6411
Mary Boben
Counselor
253-826-4937

mboben@dieringer.wednet.edu
East Valley (Spokane)
3830 N SULLIVAN ROAD
SPOKANE
99216
Frank Brou
Principal, East Valley Parent Partnership
509-241-5001

brouf@evsd.org
East Valley (Yakima)
2002 BEAUDRY RD
YAKIMA
98901-8012
Russ Hill
Assistant Superintendent
509-573-7321

hill.russ@evsd90.org
Eastmont
800 EASTMONT AVE
EAST WENATCHEE
98802-4443
David Woods
Assistant Superintendent Secondary Education
509-884-7169

woodsd@eastmont206.org
Eatonville
PO BOX 698
EATONVILLE
98328-0698
Michael Farmer
Executive Director of Innovation and Learning
360-879-1040

m.farmer@eatonville.wednet.edu
Eatonville
PO BOX 698
EATONVILLE
98328-0698
Eric Vannatter
Vice Principal, Eatonville Middle School
360-879-1423

e.vannatter@eatonville.wednet.edu
Eatonville
PO BOX 698
EATONVILLE
98328-0698
Michael Farmer
Executive Director of Innovation and Learning
360-879-1000

m.farmer@eatonville.wednet.edu
Entiat
2650 ENTIAT WAY
ENTIAT
98822-9710
Darby Hammond
Dean of Students
509-888-5175

dhammond@entiatschools.org
Enumclaw
2929 MCDOUGALL AVE
ENUMCLAW
98022-7499
Stephanie Berryhill
Human Relations
360-802-7113

stephanie_berryhill@enumclaw.wednet.edu
Enumclaw
2929 MCDOUGALL AVE
ENUMCLAW
98022-7499
Paul Dumontet
Assoc. Admin
360-802-7150

paul_dumontet@enumclaw.wednet.edu
Ephrata
499 C ST NW
EPHRATA
98823-1690
Frank Cardwell
Program Administrator
509-754-2474

fcardwell@ephrataschools.org
Ephrata
499 C ST NW
EPHRATA
98823-1690
Frank Cardwell
Program Administrator
509-754-2474

fcardwell@ephrataschools.org
Ephrata
499 C ST NW
EPHRATA
98823-1690
Frank Cardwell
Program Administrator
509-754-2474

fcardwell@ephrataschools.org
Everett
PO BOX 2098
EVERETT
98213-2999
Erin Wilson
Success Coordinator, BECCA/Truancy
425-385-4075

ewilson@everettsd.org
Everett
PO BOX 2098
EVERETT
98213-2999
Erin Wilson
Success Coordinator for BECCA/Truancy
425-385-4075

ewilson@everettsd.org
Federal Way
33330 8TH AVE S
FEDERAL WAY
98003-5433
Renata Joseph
Liaison for Equity and Scholar Attendance
253-945-4692

rjoseph@fwps.org
Ferndale
PO BOX 698
FERNDALE
98248-9317
Scott Brittain
Assistant Superintendent of Teaching and Learning
360-383-9210

Scott.brittain@ferndalesd.org
Ferndale
PO BOX 698
FERNDALE
98248-9317
Julia Besola
Director Teaching and Learning
360-383- 9228

julia.besola@ferndalesd.org
Fife
5802 20TH ST E
TACOMA
98424-2000
Jim Snider
Principal on Special Assignment
253-517-1000

jimsnider@fifeschools.com
Fife
5802 20TH ST E
TACOMA
98424-2000
Jim Snider
Principal on Special Assignment
253-517-1000

jimsnider@fifeschools.com
Franklin Pierce
315 129TH ST S
TACOMA
98444-5099
Lance Goodpaster
Deputy Superintendent of PK-12
253-298-3021

lgoodpaster@fpschools.org
Grandview
913 W 2ND ST
GRANDVIEW
98930-1202
Mike Closner
Executive Director of Assessment and Attendance
509-882-8521

mclosner@gsd200.org
Grandview
913 W 2ND ST
GRANDVIEW
98930-1202
Tony Torres
Graduation Specialist
509-882-1850

jatorressanchez@gsd200.org
Granger
701 East Avenue
Granger
98932
Imelda Balderas
Project Secretary
509-854-1525

balderasm@gsd.wednet.edu
Highland
PO BOX 38
COWICHE
98923-0038
Kelly Thorson
Tieton Intermediate School Principal
509-678-8700

kthorson@highland.wednet.edu
Highland
PO BOX 38
COWICHE
98923-0038
Kelly Thorson
Tieton Intermediate School Principal
509-678-8700

kthorson@highland.wednet.edu
Highline
15675 AMBAUM BLVD SW
BURIEN
98166-0100
Veronique Chevallier-Gruschow
Truancy Officer
206-631-3267

veronique.chevallier-gruschow@highlineschools.org
Highline
15675 AMBAUM BLVD SW
BURIEN
98166-0100
Nikki Fogerty
Community Partnership Specialist/CTB Coordinator
206-631-3124

nikki.forgerty@highlineschools.org
Hockinson
17912 NE 159TH ST
BRUSH PRAIRIE
98606-9765
James Packer
Student Coordinator
360-448-6407

james.packer@hocksd.org
Hoquiam
305 SIMPSON AVE
HOQUIAM
98550-2419
Jason Ihde
HMS Principal
360-538-8225

jihde@hoquiam.net
Index
PO BOX 237
INDEX
98256-0237
Linda Tate
Admin. Asst.
360-793-1330

ltate@index.k12.wa.us
Issaquah
565 NW HOLLY ST
ISSAQUAH
98027-2899
Melissa Evans
Assistant Director of Student Interventions-Compliance
425-837-7109

evansm@issaquah.wednet.edu
Kahlotus
PO BOX 69
KAHLOTUS
99335-0069
Mark Bitzer
Superintendent
509-282-3338

Markfbitzer@kahlotussd.org
Kalama
548 CHINA GARDEN RD
KALAMA
98625-9764
Julie/Leatzow
Attendance/Learning Center
360-673-5212

julie.leatzow@kalama.k12.wa.us
Keller
PO BOX 367
KELLER
99140-0367
Wayne Massie
Superintendent
509-634-4325

wmassie@keller.k12.wa.us
Kelso
601 CRAWFORD ST
KELSO
98626-4398
Don Iverson
Director of Student Support
360-501-1936

don.iverson@kelsosd.org
Kent
12033 SE 256TH ST
KENT
98031-6643
Elizabeth Gongora
BECCA Truancy Attendance Representative
253-373-7099

Elizabeth.Gongora@Kent.k12.wa.us
Kiona-Benton City
1105 Dale Ave
Benton City
99320
Katie Richardson
Attendance Secretary
509-588-2145

krichardson@kibesd.org
Klickitat
98 School Drive
Klickitat
98628
Laura Bales
Counselor
509-369-4145

layra.bales@klickitatsd.org
La Center
PO BOX 1840
LA CENTER
98629-5507
Kurt/Gray
La Center High School Associate Principal
360-263-1700

kurt.gray@lacenterschools.org
La Conner
305 North 6th St
La Conner
98257
Todd Torgeson
Principal
360-466-3173

ttorgeson@lc.k12.wa.us
Lake Chelan
Chelan Middle School
303 E Johnson Avenue
Chelan
98816
Rob Rainville
Dean of Students
509-682-4061

rainviller@chelanschools.org
Lake Stevens
12309 22ND ST NE
LAKE STEVENS
98258
Randy Celori
Safety, Security & Health Specialist
425-335-1566

randy_celori@lkstevens.wednet.edu
Lake Washington
PO BOX 97039
REDMOND
98073-9739
Matt Gillingham
Director, Student Services
425-936-1289

mgillingham@lwsd.org
Lakewood
PO BOX 220
NORTH LAKEWOOD
98259-0220
Kristin DiJosie
Athletic Director/Truancy Officer
360-652-4505

kdijosie@lwsd.wednet.edu
Lamont
602 MAIN ST
LAMONT
99017-8769
Shannon Hughes
Truancy Officer
509-257-2463

shughes@lamont.wednet.edu
Lamont
602 MAIN ST
LAMONT
99017-8769
Shannon Hughes
Truancy Liaison
509-257-2463

shughes@lamont.wednet.edu
Lynden
1203 BRADLEY RD
LYNDEN
98264-9514
David VanderYacht
Assistant Superintendent
360-354-4443

vanderyachtd@lynden.wednet.edu
Lynden
1203 BRADLEY RD
LYNDEN
98264-9514
Heidi Telling
Attendance Secretary
360-354-6675

tellingh@lynden.wednet.edu
Mabton
PO BOX 37
MABTON
98935-0037
Caleb Oten
Principal
509-894-4951

otenc@msd120.org
Mary M. Knight
2987 W MATLOCK BRADY RD
ELMA
98541-9713
Ellen Perconti
Superintendent
360-426-6767

eperconti@mmk.wednet.edu
Mary M. Knight
2987 W MATLOCK BRADY RD
ELMA
98541-9713
Ellen Perconti
Superintendent
360-426-6767

eperconti@mmk.wednet.edu
Mary Walker
PO BOX 159
SPRINGDALE
99173-0159
Scott Schell
Admin
509-258-4533

sschell@marywalker.org
Marysville
4220 80TH ST NE
MARYSVILLE
98270-3498
Nancy Huus
Truancy Secretary
360-965-0037

nancy_huus@msvl.k12.wa.us
Mead
2323 E FARWELL RD
MEAD
99021-9690
Kelly Schultz
Coordinator, Student Services & Activities
509-465-6008

kelly.schultz@mead354.org
Medical Lake
900 E Lake St
Medical Lake
99022
Isidro "Rey" Ornelas
Community Truancy Board Coordinator
509-565-3273

rornelas@mlsd.org
Mercer Island
4160 86TH AVE SE
MERCER ISLAND
98040-4196
Fred Rundle
Assistant Superintendent
206-236-5636

fred.rundle@mecerislandschools.org
Mercer Island
4160 86TH AVE SE
MERCER ISLAND
98040-4196
Fred Rundle
Assistant Superintendent
206-236-5636

fred.rundle@mecerislandschools.org
Meridian
214 W LAUREL RD
BELLINGHAM
98226-9623
Gerald Sanderson
Principal/Administrator
360-318-2380

gsanders@meridian.wednet.edu
Mill A
1142 JESSUP RD
COOK
98605-9120
Scott Winters
Dean of Students/Academic Advisor
509-538-2700

sdwinters77@charter.net
Mill A
1142 JESSUP RD
COOK
98605-9120
Bob Rogers
Superintendent
509-538-2700

brogers@millaschool.org
Monroe
200 E FREEMONT ST
Monroe
98272-2336
Anabel Bentley
BECCA Outreach Specialist
360-804-4516

bentleya@monroe.wednet.edu
Monroe
200 E FREEMONT ST
Monroe
98272-2336
Anabel Bentley
Truancy/BECCA specialist
360-804-4518

bentleya@monroe.wednet.edu
Morton
PO BOX 1219
MORTON
98356-0048
John Hannah
Superintendent
360-496-5137

jstoney@morton.k12.wa.us
Moses Lake
920 W IVY AVE
MOSES LAKE
98837-2047
Leigh Ramsey
Community Truancy Board Coordinator
509-766-2666 x40113

lramsey@mlsd161.org
Moses Lake
920 W IVY AVE
MOSES LAKE
98837-2047
Dave Balcom
Director of Student Services
509-793-7699

dbalcom@mlsd161.org
Mount Adams
621 Signal Peak Rd
White Swan
98952
Theresa St. Hilaire
Attendance Clerk
509-874-8613

tsthilaire@masd209.org
Mount Baker
PO BOX 95
DEMING
98244-0095
Charles Burleigh
Superintendent
360-383-2000

cburleigh@mtbaker.wednet.edu
Mount Vernon
124 E LAWRENCE ST
MOUNT VERNON
98273-2999
Stephanie Hawley
Director for Assessment and Data Systems
360-927-2567

shawley@mvsd320.org
Mukilteo
9401 SHARON DR
EVERETT
98204-2699
Eugenia Collins
District Attendance Support Specialist
425-356-6622

collinsex@mukilteo.wednet.edu
Mukilteo
9401 SHARON DR
EVERETT
98204-2699
Eugenia Collins
District Attendance Specialist
425-356-1274

collinsex@mukilteo.wednet.edu
Mukilteo
9401 SHARON DR
EVERETT
98204-2699
Beth VanderVeen
Director of Student Services and Athletics
425-356-1260

vanderveenbc@mukilteo.wednet.edu
Mukilteo
9401 SHARON DR
EVERETT
98204-2699
Eugenia Collins
District Attendance Support Specialist
425-356-6622

collnsex@mukilteo.wednet.edu
Naches Valley
PO BOX 99
NACHES
98937-9744
Randy Rindt
Assistant Principal
509-653-1541

rrindt@nvsd.org
Napavine
PO BOX 840
NAPAVINE
98565-0840
Shane Schutz
Dean of students
360-262-3303

Sschutz@napavineschools.org
Nine Mile Falls
10110 W CHARLES RD
NINE MILE FALLS
99026-8623
Jeff Pietz
Attendance Director
509-340-4206

jpietz@9mile.org
North Franklin
PO BOX 829
CONNELL
99326-0829
Marci Cox
Federal Programs Director
509-234-2021

mcox@nfsd.org
North Mason
250 EAST CAMPUS DR
Belfair
98528
Thomas Worlund
Director of Special Services
360-277-2112

tworlund@northmasonschools.org
North Mason
250 EAST CAMPUS DR
Belfair
98528
Thom/Worlund
Director of Student Services
360-277-2300

tworlund@northmasonschools.org
North Thurston
305 COLLEGE ST NE
LACEY
98516-5390
David Warning
Director of Student Achievement
360-412-4561

dwarning@nthurston.k12.wa.us
North Thurston
305 COLLEGE ST NE
LACEY
98516-5390
David Warning
Director of Student Achievement
360-412-4891

dwarning@nthurston.k12.wa.us
Oak Harbor
350 S OAK HARBOR ST
OAK HARBOR
98277-5015
Steve King
Assistant Superintendent
360-279-5006

sking@ohsd.net
Oak Harbor
350 S OAK HARBOR ST
OAK HARBOR
98277-5015
Steve King
Assistant Superintendent
360-279-5021

sking@ohsd.net
Oakesdale
PO BOX 228
OAKESDALE
99158-0228
Jake Dingman
Superintendent
509-285-5296

jdingman@gonighthawks.net
Oakesdale
PO BOX 228
OAKESDALE
99158-0228
Jake Dingman
Superintendent
509-285-5296

jdingman@gonighthawks.net
Oakville
PO BOX H
OAKVILLE
98568-0090
Scott Hyder
Dean of Students
360-273-5947

shyder@oaksvilleschools.org
Ocosta
2580 S MONTESANO ST
WESTPORT
98595-9718
Jessica Todd
Elementary Counselor
360-268-9125

jtodd@ocosta.org
Omak
PO BOX 833
OMAK
98841-9700
Maureen Foley-Bensen
Counselor, North Omak Elementary and Facilitator Omak School District Community Truancy Board
509-826-8140

MFoleyBe@omaksd.org
Onion Creek
2006 LOTZE CREEK RD
COLVILLE
99114-8602
Rebekah Angus
Superintendent/Principal
509-732-4240

rangus@ocsd30.org
Orcas Island
557 SCHOOL RD
EASTSOUND
98245-9457
Rebekah Hardee
Truancy Liaison/Paraeducator
360-376-2287

rhardee@orcas.k12.wa.us
Orient
374 4TH AVE
ORIENT
99160
Chris Petterson
District Secretary/ Admin Assistant
509-684-6873

chris.petterson@orientsd.org
Orting
121 WHITESELL ST NE
ORTING
98360-8403
Christopher Willis
Exective Director of Special Services and Intervention
360-893-6500

willisc@orting.wednet.edu
Othello
1025 S 1ST AVE
OTHELLO
99344-1463
Elizabeth Mendoza
School Counselor/Community Truancy Board Liaison
509-488-3351

emendoza@othelloschools.org
Other


Denise Frias
Director of School Operations
253-487-7530

denise.frias@greendot.org
Other


Denise Frias
Director of Operations
253-487-7530

denise.frias@greendot.org
Other


Halima Abubakar
Operations Manager
253-987-1535

habubakar@summitps.org
Other


Jessica Miranda
Operations Manager
253-444-9781

jmiranda@summitps.org
Other


Tianna Lopez
Operations Manager
206-453-2520

tlopez@summitps.org
Other


Jessica Stryczek
School Leader
253-444-6759

jstryczek@soaracademies.org
Other


Kristen Morga
Principal
360-473-2602

kristen.morga@mil.wa.gov
Other


Kristen Morga
Principal
360-473-2602

kristen.morga@mil.wa.gov
Other


Antonio Marquez
Attendance Manager
360-758-4367

antonio.marquez@lummi-k12.org
Other


Jessica Miranda
Operations Manager
253-444-9781

jmiranda@summitps.org
Other


Halima Abubakar
Operations Manager
253-987-1535

habubakar@summitps.org
Other


Tianna Lopez
Operations Manager
206-453-1857

tlopez@summitps.org
Pasco
1215 W LEWIS ST
PASCO
99301-5472
Brian Leavitt
Executive Director of Career and College Readiness
509-543-6727

bleavitt@psd1.org
Peninsula
14015 62ND AVE NW
GIG HARBOR
98332-8698
Sara Hoover
Risk and Compliance
253-530-1095

hoovers@psd401.net
Pioneer
611 E AGATE RD
SHELTON
98584-7306
Stephanie Terry
Director of Student Services
360-426-9115

sterry@psd402.org
Prescott
PO BOX 65
PRESCOTT
99348-0065
Jodi Thew
Principal
509-849-2217

jthew@prescott.k12.wa.us
Prescott
PO BOX 65
PRESCOTT
99348-0065
Jodi Thew
Principal
509-849-2217

jthew@prescott.k12.wa.us
Puyallup
PO BOX 370
PUYALLUP
98372-3220
Char
Krause
253-435-6515

krauseca@puyallup.k12.wa.us
Quilcene
PO BOX 40
QUILCENE
98376-0040
Sean D Moss
Principal
509-868-9444

sean.d.moss@gmail.com
Quillayute Valley
411 S SPARTAN AVE
FORKS
98331
Jessica Reaume
Community Truancy Board Facilitator
360-374-6262

jessica.reaume@qvschools.org
Quillayute Valley
411 S SPARTAN AVE
FORKS
98331
Jessica Reaume
Readiness to Learn Coordinator
360-374-6262 x256

jessica.reaume@qvschools.org
Quincy
119 J ST SW
QUINCY
98848-1330
Kathie Brown
Whole Child Director/HTH principal
509-787-1678

kbrown@qsd.wednet.edu
Rainier
PO BOX 98
RAINIER
98576-0098
Beth
Secretary
360-446-2205

greenwoodb@rainier.wednet.edu
Rainier
PO BOX 98
RAINIER
98576-0098
Beth
Secretary
360-446-2205

greenwoodb@rainier.wednet.edu
Rainier
PO BOX 98
RAINIER
98576-0098
Beth Greenwood
Secretary
360-446-2205

greenwoodb@rainier.wednet.edu
Raymond
1016 COMMERCIAL ST
RAYMOND
98577-2631
Dave Vetter
Principal, Raymond Jr/Sr High
360-942-3415

dvetter@raymondk12.org
Reardan-Edwall
PO BOX 225
REARDAN
99029-0225
Deborah Newsum
MS/HS Principal
509-796-2701

dnewsum@reardansd.net
Renton
300 SW 7TH ST
RENTON
98057
Marsha Linn
Attendance Liaison
425-204-2359

marsha.linn@rentonschools.us
Renton
300 SW 7TH ST
RENTON
98057
Marsha Linn
Attendance Liaison
425-204-2359

marsha.linn@rentonschools.us
Ridgefield
2724 S HILLHURST RD
RIDGEFIELD
98642-9088
Tiffany Gould
Director of CCTE and Federal Programs
360-619-1317

tiffany.gould@ridgefieldsd.org
Riverside
34515 N NEWPORT HWY
CHATTAROY
99003-7706
Ken Russell, Ed. D.
Superintendent
509-464-8203

ken.russell@rsdmail.org
Riverview
PO BOX 519
DUVALL
98019
Michael Ruhland
Assistant Principal
425-844-4804

ruhlandm@rsd407.org
Rochester
10140 HIGHWAY 12 SW
ROCHESTER
98579-9601
Gaby Ramirez
Family Engagement Liaison
360-273-5512

gramirez@rochester.wednet.edu
San Juan Island
PO BOX 458
FRIDAY HARBOR
98250-0458
Ben Troutman
Special Education Teacher & Truancy Liaison
360-370-7116

benjamintroutman@sjisd.wednet.edu
Satsop
PO BOX 96
SATSOP
98583-0096
Marsha Hendrick
Supt
360-482-5330

mhendrick@satsopschool.org
Satsop
PO BOX 96
SATSOP
98583-0096
Marsha Hendrick
Superintendent
360-482-5330

mhendrick@satsopschool.org
Seattle
PO BOX 34165
SEATTLE
98124-1165
Brad Fulkerson
Program Manager, Attendance
206-252-0851

bdfulkerson@seattleschools.org
Seattle
PO BOX 34165
SEATTLE
98124-1165
William Hairston
Distict Attendance Rep
206-252-0819

wfhairston@seattleschools.org
Sequim
503 N SEQUIM AVE
SEQUIM
98382-3161
Hanna Smith
Community Truancy Board Coordinator and PIO
360-582-3264

hsmith@sequim.k12.wa.us
Shaw Island
PO BOX 426
SHAW ISLAND
98286-0426
Deanna Shannon
Business Manager
360-468-2570

dshannon@shaw.k12.wa.us
Shelton
700 S 1ST ST
SHELTON
98584-3602
Pamela Farr
Executive Director of Teaching and Learning
360-426-1687

pfarr@sheltonschools.org
Shoreline
18560 1ST AVE NE
SHORELINE
98155-2118
Alison Wycoff
Truancy Specialist
206-393-4729

Alison.wycoff@shorelineschools.org
Skamania
122 BUTLER LOOP RD
SKAMANIA
98648-6021
Erin Robinson
Office Manager
509-427-8239

erobinson@skamania.k12.wa.us
Skykomish
PO BOX 325
SKYKOMISH
98288-0325
DeLana Slone
Office Manager/Registrar
360-677-2623 x100

dslone@skykomish.wednet.edu
Skykomish
PO BOX 325
SKYKOMISH
98288-0325
Thomas Jay
Superintendent
360-677-2623 x101

tjay@skykomish.wednet.edu
South Bend
PO BOX 437
SOUTH BEND
98586-0437
Theresa Mee
High School Attendance Secretary
360-875-5707

tmee@sbsd.edu
Sprague
PO BOX 305
SPRAGUE
99032-0305
Bill Ressel
Superintendent
509-257-2511

bressel@sprague.wednet.edu
Sprague
PO BOX 305
SPRAGUE
99032-0305
Bill Ressel
Superintendent/Principal
509-257-2511

bressel@sprague.wednet.edu
Sprague
PO BOX 305
SPRAGUE
99032-0305
Bill Ressel
Superintendent/Principal
509-257-2511

bressel@sprague.wednet.edu
Stanwood-Camano
26920 PIONEER HIGHWAY
Stanwood
98292-9548
Lloy Schaaf
Assistant Superintendent
360-965-8278

lschaaf@stanwood.wednet.edu
Stanwood-Camano
26920 PIONEER HIGHWAY
Stanwood
98292-9548
Lloy Schaaf
Assistant Superintendent
360-629-1200

lschaaf@stanwood.wednet.edu
Star
PO BOX 1482
RICHLAND
99352-1482
Rich Puryear
Superintendent
509-967-6030

rpuryear@starsd.org
Steilacoom Historical
511 CHAMBERS ST
STEILACOOM
98388-3311
Nancy McClure
Executive Director
253-983-2218

nmcclure@steilacoom.k12.wa.us
Steilacoom Historical
511 CHAMBERS ST
STEILACOOM
98388-3311
Nancy McClure
Exec. Director of Assessment and Intervention
253-983-2218

nmcclure@steilacoom.k12.wa.us
Sumner
1202 WOOD AVE
SUMNER
98390-1933
Tatia Holme
Director of Student Services
253-891-6144

tatia_holme@sumnersd.org
Sumner
1202 WOOD AVE
SUMNER
98390-1933
Holme/Tatia
Director of Student Services
253-891-6144

tatia_holme@sumnersd.org
Tacoma
PO BOX 1357
TACOMA
98401-1357
Michael Rupert
Student Compliance Coordinator
253-571-1113

mrupert@tacoma.k12.wa.us
Taholah
PO BOX 249
TAHOLAH
98587-0249
Cheri Quilt
Truancy
360-276-4780

cquilt@taholah.org
Tahoma
25720 MAPLE VALLEY BLK DIAM RD
MAPLE VALLEY
98038-8313
Barbara Kennedy
Truancy Program Director/ Family Advocate
206-669-7159

bkennedy@tahomasd.us
Tahoma
25720 MAPLE VALLEY BLK DIAM RD
MAPLE VALLEY
98038-8313
Barbara K Kennedy
Family Advocate
206-669-7159

bkennedy@tahomasd.us
Tekoa
PO BOX 869
TEKOA
99033-0869
Dan Hutton
Jr. Sr. High School Principal
509-284-3401

Dhutton@tekoasd.org
Tenino
PO BOX 4024
TENINO
98589-4024
Tracy Bray
Student and Family Support Liason
360-264-3542

brayt@tenino.k12.wa.us
Toppenish
306 BOLIN DR
TOPPENISH
98948-1644
Sahara Gaytan
Graduation Specialist
509-865-8204

svaldez@toppenish.wednet.edu
Trout Lake
PO BOX 488
TROUT LAKE
98650-9735
Douglas Dearden
Principal
509-637-3742

douglasdearden@gmail.com
Trout Lake
PO BOX 488
TROUT LAKE
98650-9735
Crystal Lanz
Principal
509-395-2571

c.lanz@tlschool.net
Tukwila
4640 S 144TH ST
TUKWILA
98168-4134
Kathi Turner
Stay in School Coordinator
206-901-7812

turnerk@tukwila.wednet.edu
Tumwater
621 LINWOOD AVE SW
TUMWATER
98512-8499
Tiffany Wright
Administrative Assistant
360-870-9475

tiffany.wright@tumwater.k12.wa.us
University Place
3717 GRANDVIEW DR W
UNIVERSITY PLACE
98466-2138
Lainey Mathews
Executive Director of Secondary Education
256-566-5600 x3313

lmathews@upsd83.org
University Place
3717 GRANDVIEW DR W
UNIVERSITY PLACE
98466-2138
Lainey Mathews
Executive Director of Secondary Education
253-566-5600 x3313

lmathews@upsd83.org
Valley
3030 HUFFMAN RD
Valley
99181
Kevin Foster
Superintendent
509-937-2770

kevin.foster@valleysd.org
Vancouver
PO BOX 8937
VANCOUVER
98661-5683
Trish Piliado
Director, Student Welfare and Attendance
360-313-1335

trish.piliado@vansd.org
Vancouver
PO BOX 8937
VANCOUVER
98661-5683
Trish Piliado
Director of Student Welfare & Attendance
360-313-1335

trish.piliado@vansd.org
Vashon Island
PO Box 547
VASHON
98070-0547
Alanah Baron
Assistant Principal
206-463-8682

abaron@vashonsd.org
Wahkiakum
PO BOX 398
CATHLAMET
98612-0398
Stephanie Leitz
HS Principal
360-795-3271

sleitz@wahksd.k12.wa.us
Warden
101 W BECK WAY
WARDEN
98857-9401
Kelly Cutter
Assistant Principal
509-349-2581

kcutter@warden.wednet.edu
Warden
101 W BECK WAY
WARDEN
98857-9401
Kelly Cutter
Assistant Principal
509-349-2581

kcutter@warden.wednet.edu
Washtucna
730 E BOOTH AVE
WASHTUCNA
99371-0688
Sue Whitman
Office Secretary
509-646-3237

swhitman@tucna.wednet.edu
Wenatchee
PO BOX 1767
WENATCHEE
98801-1999
Wendy Barker
WSD Truancy Officer
509-663-1248

barker.w@wenatcheeschools.org
Woodland
800 3RD ST
WOODLAND
98674-8467
Stacy Mouat
Truancy Specialist
360-841-2719

mouats@woodlandschools.org
Woodland
800 3RD ST
WOODLAND
98674-8467
Stacy Mouat
Truancy Specialist
360-841-2719

mouats@woodlandschools.org
Zillah
213 4TH AVE
ZILLAH
98953-9533
Doug Burge
Superintendent
509-829-5911

doug.burge@zillahschools.org

Update Your Contact Information
Your Contact Information

   Updated 7/9/2018

Old Capitol Building, PO Box 47200, 600 Washington St. S.E., Olympia, WA    98504-7200    360-725-6000  TTY 360-664-3631
Contact Us    |    Site Info    |    Staff Only    |    Privacy Policy