High School Art Show 2018 - OSPI
LanguagesA-Z IndexPrinter Friendly Image
Search
 

   The Arts Main Page
2018 High School Art Show Banner

Mouseover to view larger image

Winners Gallery
Superintendent's Award.png

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

E. Gushtyuk
Sleep
Acrylic
Kristopher Chrisopulos
Prairie High School/ Battle Ground Public Schools

 

Washington Art Education Association Award

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

V. Sepulveda
Girl on Violin
Watercolor Painting
Laura King
Shorecrest High School/Shoreline School District

 

Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction Staff Award

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

M. Bowles
Bowl of Life
Glass and Wood
Robert McMinn
Richland High School/Richland School District

 

State Board of Education Award

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

K. Williams
A Light from Within
Photography
Shawn Murphy
Richland High School/Richland School District

 

Professional Educator Standards Board Award

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

T. McBride
Anti Worri
Ink, Paper
Steve Priest
Wenatchee High School/Wenatchee School District

 

Washington State School Directors' Association Award

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

J. Jacobsen
Sun
Clay/Glaze
Rebecca Dempsey
Cheney High School/Cheney School District

 

Washington Association of School Administrators Award

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

K. Williams
Free Falling
Photography
Shawn Murphy
Richland High School/Richland School District

 

Association of Washington School Principals Award

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

M. Kim
Pike Place in a Flash
Acrylic
Connie Murphy
Richland High School/Richland School District

 

Governor’s Choice Award

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

L. Rasmussen
Bluberries
Acrylic
Carl Dellutri
Anacortes High School/Anacortes School District

 

Judges' Choice

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

L. Beck
Brother
Pencil
Darrin Walter
Ellensburg High School/Ellensburg School District

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

V. Guerra
By the Ocean
Mixed Media
Randi Cruzen
Pasco High School/Pasco School District

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

J. Van Hoof
Black Figured Maple
Maple Wood Turning
Ronnie Gaul
Toledo High School/Toledo School District

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

J. Woldstad
Grounded
Gouache Painting
Anne Cooper
Liberty High School/Issaquah School District

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

K. Avery-Carpenter
Had to do it to Them
Pastel
Angelika Wilson-Wipp
Mt. Spokane High School/Mead School District

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

M. Obernberger
First Tide
Textile – Yarn, Canvas, Acrylic Paint
Mark Moody
Issaquah High School/Issaquah School District

 

ESD Honorable Mention

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

E. Ellwein
Pooh Bear
Scratch Board
Kelley Muntean
Hanford High School/Richland School District

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

G. Nguyen
Alluring Depths
Watercolor, Ink
James Andrews
Kingston High School/North Kitsap School District

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

A. Perez
Bam Bye
Charcoal
Russ Rummler
Wenatchee High School/Wenatchee School District

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

S. Fish
Panning
Color Photography
Pam Sarell
Rogers High School/Puyallup School District

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

M. Donaldson
Ocean
Acrylic
Joshua Everson
Olympia High School/Olympia School District

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

G. Garcia
A Lonely Egg
Photography
Brad Skiff
Bridgeport High School/Bridgeport School District

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

A. Grebyonkin
Mercy
Ceramic
Justin Donahue
Evergreen High School/Evergreen Public Schools

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

K. Arnold
History Brush
Computer Generated Image
Laurie Judd
White Pass High School/White Pass School District

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   Updated 4/26/2018

Old Capitol Building, PO Box 47200, 600 Washington St. S.E., Olympia, WA    98504-7200    360-725-6000  TTY 360-664-3631
Contact Us    |    Site Info    |    Staff Only    |    Privacy Policy