High School Art Show 2013
LanguagesA-Z IndexPrinter Friendly Image
Search
 

   The Arts Main Page
2013 High School Art Show Banner

Mouseover to view larger image

Winners Gallery
Superintendent's Choice

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

C. Atkinson
Heaven’s Doorstep
Photography
D. Speakes
Kamiakin High School/Kennewick School District

 

Washington Art Education Association

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

J. White
Cat’s Cradle
Acrylic
Laura King
Shorecrest High School/Shoreline School District

 

ArtsEd Washington

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

E. Rawson
Silhouette Sky
Collagraph
Dan Brown
Okanogan High School/Okanogan School District

 

Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction Choice

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

m. Taylor
Last Road Trip
Watercolor
Joey Powers
Tumwater High School/Tumwater School District

 

State Board of Education Choice

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

P. Thorson
Where Was My Fault?
Digital Art, Photoshop
James Scarcello
Cheney High School/Cheney School District

 

Professional Educator Standards Board

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

A. McMinn
Apple Pickers
Fused Glass with Wood
Robert McMinn
Richland High School/Richland School District

 

Washington State School Directors' Associations

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

J. Navarro
Renacimiento de Primavera
Graphite
Laura Wise
Toppenish High School/Toppenish School District

 

Washington Association of School Administrators

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

K. Smith
Beyond the Day
Water Colors
Kelley Muntean
Hanford High School/Richland School District

 

Association of Washington School Principals

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

M. Hurst
Foiling
Oil on Sheet
Crystal Zeller
Vancouver School of Arts and Academics/Vancouver Public Schools

 

OSPI Choice

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

M. Nguyen
Trong Dong
Ink
James Scarcello
Cheney High School/Cheney School District

 

Jury Choices

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

A. Floathe
Platter Pottamai
Stoneware
Gavin Forseth
North Mason High School/North Mason School District

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

D. Schreckengast
Stone Chess Set
Mixed Media
Dan Brown
Okanogan High School/Okanogan School District

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

K. Krueger
Question
Watercolor and Ink
Kit Christoperson
Oak Harbor High School/Oak Harbor School District

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

R. Roberts
Pike Place Market
Colored Pencil
Andrew Anderson
Friday Harbor High School/San Juan Island School District

Governor's Choice

Artist's Name:
Title:
Medium:
Teacher:
School/District:

K. Sabie
My Prince
Pastel
Pam Smith
East Valley High School/East Valley School District

 

 

 

 

 

Old Capitol Building, PO Box 47200, 600 Washington St. S.E., Olympia, WA  98504-7200  (360) 725-6000  TTY (360) 664-3631
Contact Us    |    A-Z Index    |    Site Info    |    Staff Only    |    Education Data System (EDS)